R O M ROLL-UP SHUTTER DOOR

R•O•M ROLL-UP SHUTTER DOOR PARTS MANUAL FM-7.5-118 Rev Q 05-24-16 Safe Fleet 6800 East 163rd Street Belton, Missouri 64012 www.romcorp.com [email protected]
Author: Natalie Dennis
11 downloads 4 Views 2MB Size
R•O•M ROLL-UP SHUTTER DOOR PARTS MANUAL FM-7.5-118 Rev Q 05-24-16 Safe Fleet 6800 East 163rd Street Belton, Missouri 64012

www.romcorp.com [email protected]

Toll: 800-827-3692 Phone: 816-318-8000 Fax: 816-318-8100

FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

CONTENTS

R•O•M ROLL-UP SHUTTER DOORS

Parts Manual

R•O•M ROLL-UP SHUTTER DOORS SERIES IV - ROLL-UP SHUTTER DOOR - CONFIGURABLE .........................................................................................

1

SERIES IV - BOTTOM RAIL ASSEMBLY CONFIGURABLE ............................................................................................

2-3

SERIES IV - BOTTOM RAIL ASSEMBLY - LAYOUTS ......................................................................................................

4

SERIES IV - BOTTOM RAIL ASSEMBLY - PULL ROPE & PULL STRAP OPTIONS .......................................................

5

SERIES IV – DAS KIT (DOOR AJAR) 3 WIRE ..................................................................................................................

6

SERIES IV – STRIKER KIT ................................................................................................................................................

7

SERIES III - ROLL-UP SHUTTER DOOR - CONFIGURABLE .........................................................................................

8

SERIES III - ROLL-UP SHUTTER POWER DOOR ..........................................................................................................

9

SERIES III MHS (MINIMUM HEADER SHUTTER) ...........................................................................................................

10

AUTOLATCH SHUTTER ...................................................................................................................................................

11

SLAT ASSEMBLY .............................................................................................................................................................

12

BOTTOM RAIL ASSEMBLY REPLACEMENT (SERIES III) with PULL ROPE & PULL STRAP OPTIONS ......................

13

BOTTOM RAIL ASSEMBLY REPLACEMENT (SERIES III) with INTERIOR RELEASE HANDLE ....................................

14

BOTTOM RAIL ASSEMBLY REPLACEMENT (SERIES III) with NO LOCK .....................................................................

15

BOTTOM RAIL ASSEMBLY REPLACEMENT (AUTOLATCH) .........................................................................................

16

TRACK CONFIGURABLE ITEM ........................................................................................................................................

17

DRIP RAIL ASSEMBLY CONFIGURABLE .......................................................................................................................

18

SILL PLATE CONFIGURABLE .........................................................................................................................................

19

DRIP PAN CONFIGURATION ASSEMBLY ......................................................................................................................

20

ROLL-UP SHUTTER DOOR - KIT PARTS ROLL-UP SHUTTER DOOR - KIT PARTS ........................................................................................................................

21

Copyright © 2016 Safe Fleet. All Rights Reserved. These drawings and the information contained herein are the confidential and proprietary intellectual property of Safe Fleet and should not be disclosed to any third party without the express prior written consent of Safe Fleet.

FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

SERIES IV - ROLL-UP SHUTTER DOOR - CONFIGURABLE 6

5

4

3

2

1 REVISION HISTORY

LTR

6 10 4

D

1

ECN NO -

DESCRIPTION

DATE

BY

PROTOTYPE

7/17/15

RDS

A B

2361

RELEASE FOR PRODUCTION

1/21/16

RDS

2877

ADD NOTES FOR R04074 & R04079 KITS

3/15/16

RDS

13

D

3

NOTE: R04074 KIT INCLUDES SWITCH & RIVETS

11 7 9

C

C 10 2

13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 ITEM

8

1

B

13

UNSPECIFIED TOLERANCES: •ANGULAR TOLERANCE ± 1 •DECIMAL DIMENSIONS: 0.0 ± .030" 0.00 ± .015" 0.000 ± .005" •FRACTIONS ± 1/32

12 A

NOTE: 9 R04079 KIT INCLUDES STRIKE BLOCK & RIVETS 6

5

TM

A Safe Fleet Brand

NOTE: •ALL TOLERANCES ARE NON-CUMULATIVE •UNSPECIFIED RADII ARE MINIMUM •REMOVE BURRS FROM FABRICATED PART •DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES, UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

5

SIDE SEAL LOW PROFILE STRIKE BLOCK 1" WIDE DOOR AJAR SWITCH 3 WIRE HAIRPIN CLIP RIVET BLIND ALL ALUM 3/16X.575 CSK CONFIGURABLE TRACK LH PENNANT PLATE ASSEMBLY RH PENNANT PLATE ASSEMBLY CONFIGURABLE SILL PLATE DRIP RAIL ASSEMBLY CONFIGURABLE OPERATOR ASSY REPLACEMENT SLAT ASSEMBLY, SHUTTER CONFIGURABLE BOTTOM RAIL DESCRIPTION Parts List

4

R03993 R03996 R03995 R00355 R00091 R04025 VARIES VARIES R00029 R00038 R00163 R00072 R04024 PART NUMBER

2 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 QTY

B

SERIES 4

6800 E. 163rd Street Belton, MO 64012-5463 (816) 318-8000 (800) 827-3692 Fax (816) 318-8100 www.romcorp.com

SHUTTER ASSEMBLY A

Copyright © 2015

R·O·M Corporation.

All Rights Reserved.

This drawing and the

information contained herein are the confidential and proprietary intellectual property of R·O·M Corporation and should not be disclosed to any third party without the prior written consent of R·O·M Corporation.

3 1

YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES SELLABLE

Size

Scale

Date

B

7/17/2015

NTS

Rev.

Item No.

B

R04030

2

Drawn

Sheet

Checked

RDS Drawing No.

1

R04030

1 FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

SERIES IV - BOTTOM RAIL ASSEMBLY CONFIGURABLE - page 1 6

5

4

3

2

1 REVISION HISTORY

LTR

25

PART OF LOCK

6

19 2

14

D

13

4

1

ECN NO -

DESCRIPTION

DATE

BY

7/16/15

RDS

-

PROTOTYPE REVISE SHEET 3 (PIVOT BLOCK DESIGNATIONS)

2 3

7/30/15

RDS

ADD R00366 RIVETS ADD POWER LOCK INFO (PAGE 1 AND 2)

8/17/15

RDS

3A

-

1/20/16

RDS

A

2361

RELEASE FOR PRODUCTION

1/21/16

RDS

D

7

24 17 3

23

14 26

12

C

10

C

27

22 16

20

11

28 5 8

21

6

7

9

18 B

1

22 B

10

13 29

15

A

NOTE: WITH THE POWER LOCK OPTION, ONLY THE LOCK ROD ON THE POWER LOCK SIDE(S) IS USED. THE SIDE WITHOUT THE POWER LOCK USES R03983 OR R03984 AS REQUIRED. 6

5

UNSPECIFIED TOLERANCES: •ANGULAR TOLERANCE ± 1 •DECIMAL DIMENSIONS: 0.0 ± .030" 0.00 ± .015" 0.000 ± .005" •FRACTIONS ± 1/32

TM

A Safe Fleet Brand

NOTE: •ALL TOLERANCES ARE NON-CUMULATIVE •UNSPECIFIED RADII ARE MINIMUM •REMOVE BURRS FROM FABRICATED PART •DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES, UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

4

CONFIGURABLE BOTTOM RAIL A

Copyright © 2015

R·O·M Corporation.

All Rights Reserved.

This drawing and the

information contained herein are the confidential and proprietary intellectual property of R·O·M Corporation and should not be disclosed to any third party without the prior written consent of R·O·M Corporation.

3 2

SERIES 4

6800 E. 163rd Street Belton, MO 64012-5463 (816) 318-8000 (800) 827-3692 Fax (816) 318-8100 www.romcorp.com Size

Scale

Date

B

7/16/2015

NTS

Rev.

Item No.

A

R04024

2

Drawn

Sheet

1 OF 4

Checked

RDS Drawing No.

R04024

1 FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

SERIES IV - BOTTOM RAIL ASSEMBLY CONFIGURABLE - page 2 6

5

D

C

B

REFERENCE DRAWINGS: R03981MACH- BOTTOM RAIL MACHINING DETAILS 24231- LOCK ROD WITH HOOK KIT

4 29 28 27 26 25 24 23 22 21 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 2 1 1 ITEM

3

RIVET AD64ABS 3/16X3/8H .125-.25GRP BOTTOM SEAL CONSPICUITY TAPE RIGHT HAND SHORT END SHOE LEFT HAND SHORT END SHOE BLOCK PIVOT WIDE LABEL WIDE PIVOT BLOCK LABEL NARROW PIVOT BLOCK LABEL KEY SURROUND INNER SEAL BILLBOARD SLAT PIVOT ROD SPRING PIVOT BLOCK RETAINER MAGNET LH RETAINER MAGNET LH LOCKROD SCREW #6 X 3/4 FH SQ DR SMS SS LOCK BEZEL LOCK SURROUND BLOCK PIVOT NARROW LIFT BAR BOTTOM RAIL BUMPER BOTTOM RAIL 14X2 A SLFTAP HWH SCR SS LOCK J236 CAM TYPE SLOT W/DUST CVR OBLONG LOCK CAP CAM BTM RAIL III / STD LOCKS/1250 BLOCK BOTTOM POWER LOCK RH BLOCK BOTTOM RH BLOCK BOTTOM POWER LOCK LH BLOCK BOTTOM LH DESCRIPTION

UNSPECIFIED TOLERANCES: •ANGULAR TOLERANCE ± 1 •DECIMAL DIMENSIONS: 0.0 ± .030" 0.00 ± .015" 0.000 ± .005" •FRACTIONS ± 1/32

A

TM

A Safe Fleet Brand

NOTE: •ALL TOLERANCES ARE NON-CUMULATIVE •UNSPECIFIED RADII ARE MINIMUM •REMOVE BURRS FROM FABRICATED PART •DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES, UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

6

5

2

4

R00366 YES 14037 YES YES R02710 R00635 YES YES R00636 R03985 YES YES R04004 YES R04005 R04006 YES R04042 YES YES R03991 R00055 YES YES 14029 YES R03992 R03989 YES 24231 YES YES R04026 R03987 YES YES R03988 R03986 YES YES R03980 R03981 YES R03982 YES YES R00195 00201 YES R03889 YES YES 10159 YES R04062 YES R03984 YES R04061 R03983 YES SELLABLE PART NUMBER Parts List

VARIES VARIES OPTIONAL 1 1 VARIES VARIES VARIES VARIES VARIES OPTIONAL VARIES VARIES 1 1 OPTIONAL 2 OPTIONAL OPTIONAL OPTIONAL VARIES VARIES 2 4 OPTIONAL OPTIONAL OPTIONAL 1 1 1 1 QTY

D

C

B

SERIES 4

6800 E. 163rd Street Belton, MO 64012-5463 (816) 318-8000 (800) 827-3692 Fax (816) 318-8100 www.romcorp.com

CONFIGURABLE BOTTOM RAIL A

Copyright © 2015

R·O·M Corporation.

All Rights Reserved.

This drawing and the

information contained herein are the confidential and proprietary intellectual property of R·O·M Corporation and should not be disclosed to any third party without the prior written consent of R·O·M Corporation.

3 3

1

Size

Scale

Date

B

7/16/2015

NTS

Rev.

Item No.

A

R04024

2

Drawn

Sheet

2 OF 4

Checked

RDS Drawing No.

R04024

1 FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

SERIES IV - BOTTOM RAIL ASSEMBLY - LAYOUTS 6

5

4

3

2

1

D

D

15" -23" OPENING W/LOCK

15"-23" OPENING W/O LOCK R03986 NARROW PIVOT BLOCKS 23"-26" OPENING W/LOCK

23"-26" OPENING W/O LOCK

C

C

26"-48" OPENING W/LOCK

26"-48" OPENING W/O LOCK R03985 WIDE PIVOT BLOCKS 48"-90" OPENING W/LOCK

48"-90" OPENING W/O LOCK B

B BOTTOM RAIL LAYOUTS

UNSPECIFIED TOLERANCES: •ANGULAR TOLERANCE ± 1 •DECIMAL DIMENSIONS: 0.0 ± .030" 0.00 ± .015" 0.000 ± .005" •FRACTIONS ± 1/32

A

TM

A Safe Fleet Brand

NOTE: •ALL TOLERANCES ARE NON-CUMULATIVE •UNSPECIFIED RADII ARE MINIMUM •REMOVE BURRS FROM FABRICATED PART •DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES, UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

6

5

4

CONFIGURABLE BOTTOM RAIL A

Copyright © 2015

R·O·M Corporation.

All Rights Reserved.

This drawing and the

information contained herein are the confidential and proprietary intellectual property of R·O·M Corporation and should not be disclosed to any third party without the prior written consent of R·O·M Corporation.

3 4

SERIES 4

6800 E. 163rd Street Belton, MO 64012-5463 (816) 318-8000 (800) 827-3692 Fax (816) 318-8100 www.romcorp.com Size

Scale

Date

B

7/16/2015

NTS

Rev.

Item No.

A

R04024

2

Drawn

Sheet

3 OF 4

Checked

RDS Drawing No.

R04024

1 FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

SERIES IV - BOTTOM RAIL - PULL ROPE - PULL STRAP OPTIONS 6

5

4

3

2

1

D

D 1

3 7 8

2

1

3 RIVET AD64ABS 3/16X3/8H .125-.25GRP R00366 YES 2 WASHER FLAT 3/16 X 1 18-8 SS YES 10101 1 PULL STRAP 12043 YES ITEM DESCRIPTION SELLABLE PART PULL STRAP OPTION PARTS LIST (PARTS KIT R00058)

C

1 1 1 QTY

C

3 4

5 YES WASHER FLAT 3/8 X 7/8 18-8 SS (IN BOTTOM RAIL) GROMMET 3/8 ID 13/16 OD RUBBER (IN BOTTOM RAIL) YES WASHER FLAT 3/16 X 1 18-8 SS YES 10-32 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS ZP YES 10-32 NUT UNDERSIZED MACHINE SCR ZP YES SMALL-PATTERN NUT 3 PULL ROPE GRIP YES 2 ROPE 1/4" BLACK NYLON SOLID BRAID YES 1 ROPE CLAMP 5/16" EZ TY BLACK NYLON YES ITEM DESCRIPTION SELLABLE PULL ROPE OPTION PARTS LIST (90" PARTS KIT R02238) 8 7 6 5 4

2 B

PULL ROPE OPTION (REF 7.5-49 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS)

PULL STRAP OPTION

UNSPECIFIED TOLERANCES: •ANGULAR TOLERANCE ± 1 •DECIMAL DIMENSIONS: 0.0 ± .030" 0.00 ± .015" 0.000 ± .005" •FRACTIONS ± 1/32

A

TM

A Safe Fleet Brand

NOTE: •ALL TOLERANCES ARE NON-CUMULATIVE •UNSPECIFIED RADII ARE MINIMUM •REMOVE BURRS FROM FABRICATED PART •DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES, UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

6

5

4

1 1 1 2 2

R02356 R02215 R02214 PART

2 VAR 1 QTY

B

SERIES 4

6800 E. 163rd Street Belton, MO 64012-5463 (816) 318-8000 (800) 827-3692 Fax (816) 318-8100 www.romcorp.com

CONFIGURABLE BOTTOM RAIL A

Copyright © 2015

R·O·M Corporation.

All Rights Reserved.

This drawing and the

information contained herein are the confidential and proprietary intellectual property of R·O·M Corporation and should not be disclosed to any third party without the prior written consent of R·O·M Corporation.

3 5

10102 R02015 10101 R02354 R02355

Size

Scale

Date

B

7/16/2015

NTS

Rev.

Item No.

A

R04024

2

Drawn

Sheet

Checked

RDS Drawing No.

4 OF 4

R04024

1 FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

SERIES IV – DAS KIT (DOOR AJAR) 3 WIRE 6

5

4

3

2

1 REVISION HISTORY

LTR

ECN NO

DESCRIPTION

DATE

BY

A

2764

RELEASE

2/5/16

RDS

D

D

1

C

C 2

2

B

NOTE: ENCLOSE RIVETS (ITEMS 2) IN BAG WITH DAS (ITEM 1).

B

R00091 YES YES R03995 SELLABLE PART

2 RIVET BLIND ALL ALUM 3/16X.575 CSK 1 DOOR AJAR SWITCH 3 WIRE ITEM DESCRIPTION Parts List UNSPECIFIED TOLERANCES: •ANGULAR TOLERANCE ± 1 •DECIMAL DIMENSIONS: 0.0 ± .030" 0.00 ± .015" 0.000 ± .005" •FRACTIONS ± 1/32

A

TM

A Safe Fleet Brand

NOTE: •ALL TOLERANCES ARE NON-CUMULATIVE •UNSPECIFIED RADII ARE MINIMUM •REMOVE BURRS FROM FABRICATED PART •DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES, UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

6

5

4

SHUTTER

6800 E. 163rd Street Belton, MO 64012-5463 (816) 318-8000 (800) 827-3692 Fax (816) 318-8100 www.romcorp.com

3 WIRE SERIES 4 DAS KIT A

Copyright © 2016

R·O·M Corporation.

All Rights Reserved.

This drawing and the

information contained herein are the confidential and proprietary intellectual property of R·O·M Corporation and should not be disclosed to any third party without the prior written consent of R·O·M Corporation.

3 6

2 1 QTY

Size

Scale

Date

B

2/5/2016

3/4

Rev.

Item No.

A

R04074

2

Drawn

Sheet

Checked

RDS Drawing No.

1

R04074

1 FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

SERIES IV - STRIKER KIT 6

5

4

3

2

1 REVISION HISTORY

LTR

ECN NO

DESCRIPTION

DATE

BY

A

2877

RELEASE

3/15/16

RDS

D

D

2

1 C

C

1

B

B

NOTE: ENCLOSE RIVETS (ITEMS 2) IN BAG WITH STRIKE BLOCK (ITEM 1).

UNSPECIFIED TOLERANCES: •ANGULAR TOLERANCE ± 1 •DECIMAL DIMENSIONS: 0.0 ± .030" 0.00 ± .015" 0.000 ± .005" •FRACTIONS ± 1/32

A

TM

A Safe Fleet Brand

NOTE: •ALL TOLERANCES ARE NON-CUMULATIVE •UNSPECIFIED RADII ARE MINIMUM •REMOVE BURRS FROM FABRICATED PART •DIMENSIONS ARE IN INCHES, UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

6

5

R03996 YES YES R00091 SELLABLE PART

2 STRIKE BLOCK 1" WIDE 1 RIVET BLIND ALL ALUM 3/16X.575 CSK ITEM DESCRIPTION Parts List

4

SHUTTER

6800 E. 163rd Street Belton, MO 64012-5463 (816) 318-8000 (800) 827-3692 Fax (816) 318-8100 www.romcorp.com

SERIES 4 STRIKER KIT A

Copyright © 2016

R·O·M Corporation.

All Rights Reserved.

This drawing and the

information contained herein are the confidential and proprietary intellectual property of R·O·M Corporation and should not be disclosed to any third party without the prior written consent of R·O·M Corporation.

3 7

1 2 QTY

Size

Scale

Date

B

3/15/2016

1=1

Rev.

Item No.

A

R04079

2

Drawn

Sheet

Checked

RDS Drawing No.

1

R04079

1 FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

SERIES III - ROLL-UP SHUTTER DOOR - CONFIGURABLE 8

7

6

5

4

3

2

1 REVISION HISTORY LTR

ECN NO

DESCRIPTION

DATE

BY

J

566

UPDATED DRAWING

2/10/06

ARLA

K

651

REPLACED SPRING RETAINER PIN W/ BOLT AND NUT

7/6/2007

ARLA

L

702

REMOVED PULL STRAP

2/6/08

ARLA

M

882

UPDATED DRAWING

12/31/09

ARLA

N

882

REVISED RIVET NUMBER

3/24/10

ARLA

D

D 10

1 9

13 15

12

5 C

C

8 17 7

14

B

B

2

3 11 6

17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5

SIDE SEAL LOW PROFILE RIVET BLIND ALL ALUM 3/16X.575 CSK 1/4-20 x 1 1/4 HEX HEAD CAP SCR ZP SLAT ASSEMBLY, SHUTTER PENNANT PLATES 1/4-20 NYL INS STOP NUT ZP CONFIGURABLE SILL PLATE STRAP ASSY FR W/ T-CLIP REAR ROLL PENNANT PLATE HAIRPIN CLIP EXTERNAL ZP WW406 KIT DASS REPLACEMENT BOTTOM RAIL ASSY REPLACEMENT DRIP RAIL ASSEMBLY CONFIGURABLE

4 3 2 1

KIT STRIKER BLOCK REPLACEMENT TRACK CONFIGURABLE ITEM, LEFT HAND TRACK CONFIGURABLE ITEM, RIGHT HAND OPERATOR ASSY REPLACEMENT

ITEM

DESCRIPTION

4

A

2 4 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1

1 1 1 1

QTY

Parts List 16 CORPORATION Excellence made to order. Copyright © 2005

R·O·M Corporation.

SERIES III CONFIGURABLE

All Rights Reserved. This drawing and the

of R·O·M Corporation and should not be disclosed to any third party without the prior written consent of R·O·M Corporation.

Dimensions are in inches unless otherwise noted.

7

6

5

4

8

3

A SHUTTER

6800 E. 163rd Street Belton, MO 64012-5463 (816) 318-8000 (800) 827-3692 Fax (816) 318-8100 www.romcorp.com

information contained herein are the confidential and proprietary intellectual property

8

R00095 R00091 10174 R00072 Call 10021 R00029 24211 Call R00355 R01078 R00178 R00038 FOR R00150 YES R01711 YES R00240 YES R00240 R00163 YES FOR R00150 SELLABLE PART YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES

2

Size

Scale

Date

NTS

D Rev.

N

Item No.

R00150

Drawn

3/24/2005 No. of Sheets

Checked

ARLA Drawing No.

1

R00150

1

FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

SERIES III - ROLL-UP SHUTTER POWER DOOR

LET

ECN NO

DATE

BY

J

185

DESIGN CHANGE

7/24/02

LEO

K

264

ITEM 28 REV.

1/28/03

LEO

MODIFIED ITEMS 8 & 9, REPLACED ITEMS 18 & 19

3/11/03

M

752

MISC CHANGES FOR POWER MOTOR HARDWARE

6/23/08

RDS

N

752

ADDITION OF PARTS FOR 60" OW

1/6/09

ARLA

O

3066

5/24/16

JBOLL

L

284

ONE COUPLER FOR ALL SIZES

GW

YES YES

R04020

1

R04021

1

R04019

1

#10-24 X 1/2 THREAD CUTTING

YES YES

R01305

2

KEY (# 404 WOODRUFF)

YES

R00957

2

BEARING WASHER .625 ID X 1 OD X .062 TH'K

R00887

1

BEARING WASHER .500 ID X .750 OD X .062 TH'K

YES YES

R00886

1

BEARING .500 ID X .625 OD X .375 LONG

YES

R00885

1

34

BEARING .375 ID X .500 OD X .750 LONG

1

LOCK WASHER 1/4 SPLIT ZP

YES YES

R00884

33

10001

3

32

1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX HD CAP SCR SS

10094

6

31

MOTOR MOUNT PLATE

YES YES

R00801

1

30

DRIVE MOTOR-MOUNTING PLATE SPACER

YES

R00832

3

29

SPRING PIN (3/16 DIA X 1 3/8 LG)

R00958

2

27

RIVET, 3/16 X 3/8, 1/8-1/4 GRIP

YES YES

R00366

4

26

POWER DOOR CONTROL MODULE (LESS THAN 60" OW)

YES

R00786

1

26

POWER DOOR CONTROL MODULE (60" OW OR LARGER)

1

PROXIMITY SWITCH

YES YES

R01543

25

R00785

2

24

MAGNET

R00968

1

23

DRIVE MOTOR PLATE SPACER

YES YES

R00831

3

22

DRIVE SPROCKET, AUTOMATIC DOOR

YES

R00959

2

21

EXTENSION SHAFT

R00822

1

20

1/4-20 NYL INS STOP NUT ZP

YES YES

10021

2

19

1/4-20 X 1 1/4 HEX HEAD CAP SCR ZP

YES

10174

2

18

NUT, 8-32 W/ TOOTH WASHER

3

HAIRPIN CLIP, EXTERNAL ZP WW406

YES YES

R01307

17

R00355

2

16

MOTOR, AUTOMATIC DOOR

R00875

1

42

COUPLING BODY EXTENSION W/ KEYWAY

41

COUPLING FLEX SPIDER

40

COUPLING BODY MOTOR W/ KEYWAY

39 38 37 36 35

TRACK CONFIGURABLE ITEM, RIGHT HAND

YES YES

R00240

1

14

TRACK CONFIGURABLE ITEM, LEFT HAND

YES

R00240

1

13

8-32 X 1 1/4 SLOT HH MACH SCR

R01306

3

12

OPERATOR ASSEMBLY, REPLACEMENT

YES YES

R00163

1

11

10-24 X 5/8 SLTD FLT HD SCR ZP

YES

10061

2

10

DRIP RAIL ASSEMBLY, CONFIGURABLE

1

PENNANT PLATE, RIGHT

YES YES

R00038

9

CALL

1

8

PENNANT PLATE, LEFT

CALL

1

7

RIGHT HAND DOOR LOCK

YES YES

R01784

6

LEFT HAND DOOR LOCK

YES

R01785

1

5

SIDE SEAL, LOW PROFILE

R00095

VAR

4

10-24 X 1/2 THREAD CUTTING SCREW

YES YES

R01305

2

3

CONFIGURABLE SILL PLATE

YES

R00029

2

SLAT ASSEMBLY, SHUTTER

YES

R00072

1

1

BOTTOM RAIL ASSEMBLY, REPLACEMENT WITH MAGNET

YES

R00178

1

15

Excellence made to order.

1

1

SHUTTER

6800 E. 163rd Street Belton, MO 64012-5463 (816) 318-8000 (800) 827-3692 Fax (816) 318-8100 www.romcorp.com

Copyright © 2002 R •O•M Corporation. All Rights Reserved. This drawing and the information contained herein are the confidential and proprietary intellectual property of R•O•M Corporation and should not be disclosed to any third party without the prior written consent of R •O•M Corporation. Dimensions are in inches unless otherwise noted.

9

REVISION CHANGES

POWER OPERATOR ASSEMBLY Size

Scale

Rev.

Item No.

B

O

NTS R00150

Date Sheet

7/23/02 3 of 3

Drawn

CMS

Checked

Drawing No.

R00150

FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

4

3

MHS - MINIMUM HEADER SHUTTER

2

1 REVISION HISTORY LTR

ECN NO

DESCRIPTION

A

231

OFFICIAL RELEASE

12/9/2002

MRB

B

999

CHANGED COUNTERBALANCES

11/9/2011

DATE

BAM

BY

C

1078

ADDED CALLOUTS FOR MISC. PARTS

9/26/2012

BAM

D

1122

CHANGED COUNTERBALANCE MOUNT

04/22/13

BAM

15

D

D

18 17

3

11 2

13 16

9

15

PART NO. R03271 R03272 R03337 R03338 R03339 R03340 R03341 R03342 R03343 R03344 R03345 R03346 R03347

14 C

6

1

12 10 B

5 7

18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3

8

COUNTERBALANCE DESCRIPTION SPRING COUNTERBALANCE 8 LB CABLE SPRING COUNTERBALANCE 10 LB CABLE SPRING COUNTERBALANCE 4 LB CABLE SPRING COUNTERBALANCE 6 LB CABLE SPRING COUNTERBALANCE 12 LB CABLE SPRING COUNTERBALANCE 14 LB CABLE SPRING COUNTERBALANCE 16 LB CABLE SPRING COUNTERBALANCE 18 LB CABLE SPRING COUNTERBALANCE 20 LB CABLE SPRING COUNTERBALANCE 22 LB CABLE SPRING COUNTERBALANCE 24 LB CABLE SPRING COUNTERBALANCE 26 LB CABLE SPRING COUNTERBALANCE 28 LB CABLE

1/4-20 X 5/8 PAN HD SCREW ZP COUNTERBALANCE MOUNT CHANNEL WASHER 1/4 SAE 1/16X9/32IDX5/8OD ZP 1/4-20 NYL INS STOP NUT ZP 1/4-20 X 1 HEX HD CAP SCREW GR5 ZP TOP SLAT, SERIES III, MHS SLAT ASSEMBLY DRIP RAIL ASSEMBLY CONFIGURABLE REPLACEMENT PARTS PARTS OPTION: KIT DASS REPLACEMENT PARTS OPTION: KIT STRIKE REPLACEMENT SIDE SEAL LOW PROFILE BOTTOM RAIL ASSEMBLY TRACK, LEFT MACHINED TRACK, RIGHT MACHINED RIGHT HAND SHORT END BLOCK LEFT HAND SHORT END BLOCK SPRING COUNTERBALANCE XX LB CABLE

2 PENNANT PLATE ASSY, RH, MHS 1 PENNANT PLATE ASSY, LH, MHS NO. DESCRIPTION 4

4 2 2 6 2 1 VAR 1

R01078 R01711 R00095 R00178 R01031 R01032 R00635 R00636 SEE TABLE R01028 R01029 SELLABLE ITEM

VAR VAR 2 1 1 1 1 1 2

B

1 1 QTY.

Parts List

A

CORPORATION Excellence made to order. Copyright © 2011

R·O·M Corporation.

All Rights Reserved.

This drawing and the

of R·O·M Corporation and should not be disclosed to any third party without the prior written consent of R·O·M Corporation.

Dimensions are in inches unless otherwise noted.

3

10

2

A

SHUTTER

6800 E. 163rd Street Belton, MO 64012-5463 (816) 318-8000 (800) 827-3692 Fax (816) 318-8100 www.romcorp.com

information contained herein are the confidential and proprietary intellectual property

4

R02017 R03877 10030 10021 10016 R01030 R00072 R00038

C

SHUTTER, SERIES III - MHS CONFIG. UNIT Size

Scale

Date

Rev.

D

Item No.

R00147

Drawn

11/9/2011

NTS

C

Sheet

Checked

BAM Drawing No.

2

1

R00147

FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

AUTOLATCH ROLL-UP SHUTTER DOOR

11

FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

SLAT ASSEMBLY 8

7

6

5

4

3

2

1 LTR

REVISION HISTORY DESCRIPTION

ECN NO

DATE

BY

C

882

NEW ASSEMBLY DRAWING

11/24/09

ARLA

D

2455

R04042 WAS 14006

9/17/15

ARLA

4 D

D

7

6

5

C

C

2

B

B

8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 ITEM

3

Information required at time of order: -Serial Number to determine correct finish -Finish: satin, brushed or painted with paint information -Measuring method: Contact sales for more information -# of slats required -If more than one - Assembled or separate. -Optional weather stripping shipped loose if required

8

A

1

INNER SEAL ALL RIGID WEATHER STRIPPING 5036-H2 ADHESIVE SLAT (VARIOUS MATERIAL) T-SLAT ASSY LEFT T-SLAT ASSY RIGHT END SHOE NYLON LEFT HAND SHORT END SHOE RIGHT HAND SHORT END SHOE DESCRIPTION Parts List

CORPORATION Excellence made to order.

7

6

5

4

12

3

2

R04042 R03479 14014 R03951 R03950 14004 R00636 R00635 PART

VAR VAR VAR 1 1 VAR 1 1 QTY A

SHUTTER

6800 E. 163rd Street Belton, MO 64012-5463 (816) 318-8000 (800) 827-3692 Fax (816) 318-8100 www.romcorp.com

SLAT ASSEMBLY

Copyright © 2009 R·O·M Corporation. All Rights Reserved. This drawing and the information contained herein are the confidential and proprietary intellectual property of R·O·M Corporation and should not be disclosed to any third party without the prior written consent of R·O·M Corporation. Dimensions are in inches unless otherwise noted.

8

YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES SELLABLE

Size

Scale

Date

NTS

D Rev.

D

Item No.

R00072

Drawn

11/24/2009 Sheet

Checked

ARLA Drawing No.

1

R00072

1

FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

BOTTOM RAIL ASSEMBLY REPLACEMENT (Series III) / PULL ROPE OPTION / PULL STRAP OPTION 8

7

6

5

4

3

2

1 REVISION HISTORY

7 D 8

1

NOTE: PART NO 24231 CONSISTS OF TWO RODS. DEPENDING ON LOCK LOCATION, THESE RODS MAY NOT BE EQUAL. VERIFY BOTH LENGTHS FOR PARTS ORDERS.

3

18

LTR

ECN NO

DESCRIPTION

D E

DATE

BY

566

UPDATED DRAWING

12/12/2006

ARLA

653

REMOVED GEM LOCK AND ADDED 751 LOCK

6/29/2007

ARLA

F

681

REMOVED CAM FOR GEM LOCK. CH #8 SELLABLE OPT.

10/29/2007

G

882

UPDATED AND ADDED OPTIONAL PARTS

1/7/2010

ARLA

H

980

CH'D 01068 TO R03158

3/3/11

ARLA

ARLA

1020

I J

1112

ADDED SHEET 2 FOR HOLE LOCATIONS / PARTS LIST ADDED BTM RAIL EXT & HAIRPIN CLIPS TO BOM

9/12/11 03/08/13

BAM BAM

K L

1137 1158

CHANGED TO OBLONG LOCK CAP CORRECTED QTY'S AND UPDATED DWG

8/22/13 10/22/13

BAM BAM

M

1197

24231 DESCRIPTION CHANGE QTY WAS 2

10/13/14

RDS

N

1205

ADD M50267 SERIAL LABEL

1/26/15

RDS

O

2098

24012 WAS M50267

2/13/15

RDS

D

6

4 3 RIVET AD64ABS 3/16X3/8H .125-.25GRP YES R00366 2 WASHER FLAT 3/16 X 1 18-8 SS YES 10101 1 PULL STRAP YES 12043 ITEM DESCRIPTION SELLABLE PART PULL STRAP OPTION PARTS LIST (PARTS KIT R00058)

5 2 2 8

12

26

PULL ROPE OPTION

C 5

8 7 6 5 4

1 1 1 QTY

WASHER FLAT 3/8 X 7/8 18-8 SS (IN BOTTOM RAIL) YES GROMMET 3/8 ID 13/16 OD RUBBER (IN BOTTOM RAIL) YES WASHER FLAT 3/16 X 1 18-8 SS YES 10-32 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS ZP YES 10-32 NUT UNDERSIZED MACHINE SCR ZP YES SMALL-PATTERN NUT 3 PULL ROPE GRIP YES 2 ROPE 1/4" BLACK NYLON SOLID BRAID YES 1 ROPE CLAMP 5/16" EZ TY BLACK NYLON YES ITEM DESCRIPTION SELLABLE PULL ROPE OPTION PARTS LIST (90" PARTS KIT R02238)

10102 R02015 10101 R02354 R02355

1 1 1 2 2

R02356 R02215 R02214 PART

2 VAR 1 QTY

SERIAL LABEL (NOT SHOWN) OBLONG LOCK CAP 10 X 3/4AB SQ-DRIVE HD SHT MTL SCR SS HAIRPIN CLIP EXTERNAL ZP WW406 BTM RAIL EXTENSION SATIN FINISH MAGNET RETAINER ASSEMBLY BOTTOM SEAL BTM RAIL III EXTR SATIN/ BTM RAIL EXTRUSION EXT HEIGHT 19 LIFT BAR CUT TO LENGTH 18 LOCK ROD SERIES III W/ HOOK KIT 17 RIVET AD64ABS 3/16X3/8H .125-.25GRP 15 LIFT BAR CUT TO LENGTH 14 SPRING PIVOT BLOCK 12 CAM BTM RAIL III / STD LOCKS/1250 LOCK J236 CAM TYPE SLOT W/DUST CVR (DOUBLE CUT KEY) LOCK 1250 CAM TYPE SLOT (SINGLE CUT KEY) 11 LOCK 751 CAM TYPE SLOT (SINGLE CUT KEY) 10 LOCK MOUNTING BLOCK GRAY NYLON 6 9 PIVOT BLOCK III 1-1/4 WIDE BLK NYL BTM BLOCK SHORT STD RIGHT BTM BLOCK, EXT HEIGHT, RH BTM BLOCK NOTCHED RIGHT HAND (POWER LOCK) 8 BTM BLOCK EXT HEIGHT RH (POWER LOCK) BTM BLOCK SHORT STD LEFT BTM BLOCK EXT HEIGHT LH BTM BLOCK NOTCHED LEFT HAND (POWER LOCK) 7 BTM BLOCK EXT HEIGHT LH (POWER LOCK) 6 BUMPER 3/4 HIGH 5 PIVOT ROD CUT TO LENGTH 4 14X2 A SLFTAP HWH SCR SS 2 END PLUG RIGHT GRAY NYLON 6 1 END PLUG LEFT GRAY NYLON 6 ITEM DESCRIPTION Parts List

1 1 2 VAR VAR 2 VAR 1

YES YES YES YES YES YES YES

24012 R03889 R03158 R00355 R00089 R03348 14037 1412S/ R01764 R00054 24231 R00366 R00054 14029 10159 00236

YES

01250

1

YES

R01380

1

YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES SELLABLE

14062 14027 R00219 R01763 R00181 R01876 R00218 R01761 R00180 R01875 R00241 R00055 R00195 1401R 1401L PART

1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 4 1 1 QTY

C

11

22 10 17

20

1 1 3

14 B

25 2 9

4 7

21

19 NOTES: 1. BOTTOM RAIL CONFIGURATION IS SHOWN WITH LOCKS. CONFIGURATIONS ARE AVAILABLE WITHOUT LOCKS.

PULL STRAP OPTION

2. Q2000 BOTTOM RAILS DO NOT HAVE LIFTBARS. A

TM A Safe Fleet Brand

Copyright © 2006

R·O·M Corporation.

of R·O·M Corporation and should not be disclosed to any third party without the prior

Dimensions are in inches unless otherwise noted.

7

6

5

4

13

3

2

Size

Scale

Date

NTS

D Rev.

O

Item No.

R00178

B

A

BOTTOM RAIL ASSEMBLY REPLACEMENT

All Rights Reserved. This drawing and the

written consent of R·O·M Corporation.

1 1 2 1 2 1 1

SHUTTER

6800 E. 163rd Street Belton, MO 64012-5463 (816) 318-8000 (800) 827-3692 Fax (816) 318-8100 www.romcorp.com

information contained herein are the confidential and proprietary intellectual property

8

NO YES YES YES YES YES YES YES

27 26 25 24 23 22 21 20

Drawn

12/12/2006 Sheet

Checked

ARLA Drawing No.

2

R00178

1

FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

BOTTOM RAIL ASSEMBLY REPLACEMENT (Series III) with INTERIOR RELEASE HANDLE 8

7

6

5

4

3

2

1

D

D

2.418 - DIM FROM TOP FOR STD AND TALL BOT. RAIL

SEE TABLE FOR DIMS n0.625 THRU (2 TYP)

HOLES CENTERED ALONG MIDLINE OF EXTRUSION

OW RANGE OW < 16 OW >= 16 AND OW < 19 3/4 OW >= 19 3/4 AND OW < 24 OW >= 24 AND OW < 25 OW >= 25

42 20 41

HOLE SPACING 9 1/2 10 1/2 5 1/4 9 1/2 10 1/2

C

C

39

40

22

38 37 43 B

B

SERIAL LABEL (NOT SHOWN) 10 X 3/4AB SQ-DRIVE HD SHT MTL SCR SS OBLONG LOCK CAP BTM RAIL EXTENSION SATIN FINISH HAIRPIN CLIP EXTERNAL ZP WW406 MAGNET RETAINER ASSEMBLY SS SMLS TUBE; 316/316L .75OD X .12 WALL 1/4-20 X 5/8 PAN HD SCREW ZP INTERIOR RELEASE HANDLE INTERIOR RELEASE PIVOT SHAFT 10-24 X 1.25 PH RND HD SCR ZP 10-24 FLEX LOCK JAM NUT ZP INTERIOR RELEASE BLOCK BTM RAIL III EXTR SATIN/ BTM RAIL EXTRUSION EXT HEIGHT 17 RIVET AD64ABS 3/16X3/8H .125-.25GRP ITEM DESCRIPTION Parts List

17 DRILL RELEASE BLOCK RIVET HOLES IN LIFT BAR. MUST BE IN LINE WITH PIVOT BLOCK HOLES AND AT SAME HOLE SPACING AS BOT. RAIL HOLES (PER TABLE). HOLE SIZE SAME AS PIVOT BLOCK HOLES.

A

TM A Safe Fleet Brand

Copyright ©

R·O·M Corporation.

written consent of R·O·M Corporation.

Dimensions are in inches unless otherwise noted.

6

5

4

14

3

2

1 2 1 VAR VAR 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 QTY A

BOTTOM RAIL ASSEMBLY REPLACEMENT

All Rights Reserved. This drawing and the

of R·O·M Corporation and should not be disclosed to any third party without the prior

7

24012 R03158 R03889 R00089 R00355 R03348 R02477 R02017 R03361 R03360 R03359 14015 R03351 1412S/ R01764 YES R00366 SELLABLE PART SHUTTER

6800 E. 163rd Street Belton, MO 64012-5463 (816) 318-8000 (800) 827-3692 Fax (816) 318-8100 www.romcorp.com

information contained herein are the confidential and proprietary intellectual property

8

NO YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES

27 25 26 23 24 22 43 42 41 40 39 38 37 20

Size

Scale

Date

Item No.

Sheet

O

Drawn

12/12/2006

D Rev.

R00178

Checked

ARLA Drawing No.

2

R00178

1

FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

BOTTOM RAIL ASSEMBLY REPLACEMENT (Series III) - NO LOCK 8

7

6

5

4

3

2

1 REVISION HISTORY LTR

ECN NO

DESCRIPTION

D E F

DATE

BY

566

UPDATED DRAWING

5/15/2007

ARLA

980 1005

CH 01068 TO R03158 R03348 QTY 2 WAS R00011 QTY 2

3/3/11 9/22/11

ARLA RDS

G H

1205 2098

ADD M50267 SERIAL LABEL 24012 WAS M50267

1/26/15 2/13/15

RDS RDS

D

D

6

4 10

20 2

C

C

11

23 8

1 16

9

SERIAL LABEL (NOT SHOWN) MAGNET RETAINER ASSEMBLY LIFT BAR CUT TO LENGTH BOTTOM SEAL 10 X 3/4AB SQ-DRIVE HD SHT MTL SCR SS RIVET AD64ABS 3/16X3/8H .125-.25GRP SPRING PIVOT BLOCK CAM BTM RAIL III / STD LOCKS/1250 PIVOT BLOCK III 1-1/4 WIDE BLK NYL BTM BLOCK SHORT STD RIGHT BTM BLOCK, EXT HEIGHT, RH BTM BLOCK NOTCHED RIGHT HAND (POWER LOCK) BTM BLOCK EXT HEIGHT RH (POWER LOCK) 9 BTM BLOCK SHORT STD LEFT BTM BLOCK EXT HEIGHT LH BTM BLOCK NOTCHED LEFT HAND (POWER LOCK) BTM BLOCK EXT HEIGHT LH (POWER LOCK) 8 BTM RAIL LIFT BAR MACHINED 6 BUMPER 3/4 HIGH 5 PIVOT ROD CUT TO LENGTH 4 14X2 A SLFTAP HWH SCR SS 2 END PLUG RIGHT GRAY NYLON 6 1 END PLUG LEFT GRAY NYLON 6 ITEM DESCRIPTION Parts List 24 23 22 21 20 19 16 14 11 10

B

21 5

23

19 22

NOTES: 1. BOTTOM RAIL CONFIGURATION IS SHOWN WITHOUT LOCKS. CONFIGURATIONS ARE AVAILABLE LOCKS. 2. Q2000 BOTTOM RAILS DO NOT HAVE LOCKS OR LIFTBARS.

A

TM A Safe Fleet Brand

Copyright © 2006

R·O·M Corporation.

of R·O·M Corporation and should not be disclosed to any third party without the prior

Dimensions are in inches unless otherwise noted.

7

6

5

4

15

3

2

1 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 4 1 1 QTY

Size

Scale

H

Date

NTS

D Rev.

Item No.

R00178-no lock

B

A

BOTTOM RAIL ASSEMBLY REPLACEMENT

All Rights Reserved. This drawing and the

information contained herein are the confidential and proprietary intellectual property

8

24012 R03348 R00054 14037 R03158 R00366 14029 10159 14027 R00219 R01763 R00181 R01876 R00218 R01761 R00180 R01875 R00052 R00241 R00055 R00195 1401R 1401L PART

SHUTTER

6800 E. 163rd Street Belton, MO 64012-5463 (816) 318-8000 (800) 827-3692 Fax (816) 318-8100 www.romcorp.com

written consent of R·O·M Corporation.

NO YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES SELLABLE

Drawn

12/12/2006 Sheet

Checked

ARLA Drawing No.

1

R00178-no lock

1

FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

BOTTOM RAIL ASSEMBLY REPLACEMENT (Autolatch) 8

7

6

5

4

3

2

1 LTR

REVISION HISTORY DESCRIPTION

ECN NO

DATE

BY

B

N/A

REVISED LOCK CONFIGURATION

10/12/99

DWW

C

N/A

ADDED POWER LOCK END BLOCK INFO. ADDED #21 WASHER, SERIES III END BLOCKS, COVER

3/19/2000

DWW

PLATE WITH CUTOUT, AND REPLACED NAME PLATE AND 8/23/2011 RIVETS WITH LABEL W/SERIAL NUMBER,

D E F G H

PER

1197

CHANGED CAM 10166 TO UNIVERS PART 24231 DESCRIPTION CHANGE

1/14/14 10/13/14

JBOLL RDS

1205 2098

M50267 SERIAL LABEL WAS 24012 24012 WAS M50267

1/26/15 2/13/15

RDS RDS

D

D

14

26

NOTE: PART NO 24231 CONSISTS OF TWO RODS. DEPENDING ON LOCK LOCATION, THESE RODS MAY NOT BE EQUAL. VERIFY BOTH LENGTHS FOR PARTS ORDERS.

18

11

25

9 1

C

C

5

8 4 19 10 20

7

12

17

10

19

6

23

16

24 B 15 11

3

2

13

26 25 24 23 20 19 19 18 17 16 15 15 14 13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 NO.

A

LOCK ROD SERIES III W/HOOK-PAIR CAM, GEM LOCK 1-3/8 X 1/8 CR STEEL LOCK, GEM CYL MODEL W/TWO KEYS 5/8 10-24 X 3/4, PHL TRS HD SCR, SS WASHER FLAT-10 7/32ID X 1/16THK SS 10-24 FLEX LOCK NUT, ZP ROD GUIDE BRACKET COVER PLATE STD PROFILE FINGER PULL STD., CUT TO LENGTH GUIDE STOP, BOTTOM RAIL 11 GA STL BOTTOM BLOCK AUTOLATCH RIGHT BOTTOM BLOCK AUTOLATCH LEFT 10/24 X 5/16, SLTD PAN HD W/WSHR SCR, ZP LABEL SERIAL W/NUMBER SHUTTER CAM ROD, R/M 00042

TM

Copyright © 2011

R·O·M Corporation.

of R·O·M Corporation and should not be disclosed to any third party without the prior

Dimensions are in inches unless otherwise noted.

6

5

4

16

3

2

2 6 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 QTY

BOTTOM RAIL ASSY. REPLACEMENT

All Rights Reserved. This drawing and the

written consent of R·O·M Corporation.

1 1 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1

SHUTTER

6800 E. 163rd Street Belton, MO 64012-5463 (816) 318-8000 (800) 827-3692 Fax (816) 318-8100 www.romcorp.com

information contained herein are the confidential and proprietary intellectual property

7

24231 10157 12010 10185 14024 14015 24143 14070 14005 10104 R00720 R00721 10146 24012 SEE ENG 10166 YES YES 14022 YES 10171 YES 01081 YES 10042 YES 14007 YES 10163 10148 YES 10165 YES YES 14037 YES R00059 SELLABLE ITEM

CAM STOP AUTOLATCH 10-24 X 5/8 PHL TRS HD SCR, SS 1/4-20 X 1/4 SCKT HD SET SCR, SS 10-24, HEX NUT, ZP TENSION PIN, 1/8 X 1/2 #420 SS 10-24, NYLON INSERT STOP NUT SS SPRING WIRE, .080 SS 302 STG 6 IN HUB 5/8 X 1 X 1/4-20 THRD HOLE ALUM KNOB, AUTOLATCH ROD MACHINED BOTTOM SEAL BOTTOM RAIL AUTOLATCH, MACHINED PART NAME

A Safe Fleet Brand

8

YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES NO YES

Size

Scale

Date

H

Item No.

R00178

Drawn

8/23/2011

NTS

D Rev.

Sheet

Checked

CMS Drawing No.

1

R00178

1

FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

B

A

TRACK CONFIGURABLE ITEM 8

7

6

5

4

3

2

1 REVISION HISTORY LTR

ECN NO

DESCRIPTION

A B

DATE

BY

566

NEW DRAWING

11/10/2006

ARLA

882

ADDED V3 PROFILE

4/27/2010

ARLA

C

1112

UPDATED TRACK PROFILES

03/08/13

BAM

D

D

Side seal prior to 4/30/1998

Current side seal after 4/30/1998

C

C

Conventional Track (standard)

Recessed Track

Interior Track

Integrated Track

Interior Integrated Track

B

B Information required at time of order:

-Location for piece of track required (determined by facing the compartment) -Track profile (see above) -Finish: satin or painted with paint information -Power: Power lock only or Q2000 and side location for lock -Door Ajar Switch (DASS) or striker block -Side seal type (see above) -Prepunched mounting slot -Sill plate if required -Type of bottom rail: Standard, Btm rail extension or Tall bottom rail -Manual lock if required A CORPORATION Excellence made to order. Copyright © 2006

R·O·M Corporation.

TRACK CONFIGURABLE ITEM

All Rights Reserved. This drawing and the

information contained herein are the confidential and proprietary intellectual property of R·O·M Corporation and should not be disclosed to any third party without the prior written consent of R·O·M Corporation.

Dimensions are in inches unless otherwise noted.

8

7

6

5

17

4

3

2

A

SHUTTER

6800 E. 163rd Street Belton, MO 64012-5463 (816) 318-8000 (800) 827-3692 Fax (816) 318-8100 www.romcorp.com Size

Scale

Date

NTS

D Rev.

C

Item No.

R00240

Drawn

11/10/2006 Sheet

Checked

arla Drawing No.

1

R00240

1

FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

DRIP RAIL ASSEMBLY CONFIGURABLE 8

7

6

5

4

3

2

1 REVISION HISTORY LTR

ECN NO

DESCRIPTION

DATE

BY

A

566

NEW DRAWING

12/15/2006

ARLA

B

1196

REMOVED OBSOLETE OPTIONS

9/23/14

JBOLL

D

D

2

TWO PIECE SNAP-FIT STYLE

4

8 C

C

7 6 5

BRUSH SEAL STYLE

3

1

B

B

7 6

BRUSH SEAL STYLE BRUSH SEAL BRUSH SEAL RETAINER ONLY

14089 R00161

5 8

SEAL OPTIONS FOR TWO PIECE STYLES TOP SEAL EXTRUSION, V DESIGN TOP SEAL W/ SINGLE BLADE

14118 R00304

TWO PIECE SNAP-FIT STYLE 4 DRIP RAIL LEFT END CAP, NYLON 3 DRIP RAIL RIGHT END CAP, NYLON 2 DRIP RAIL BASE SNAP, ALUMINUM EXTRUSION 1 DRIP RAIL COVER SNAP, ALUMINUM EXTRUSION ITEM DESCRIPTION Parts List

A

CORPORATION Excellence made to order.

Dimensions are in inches unless otherwise noted.

8

7

6

5

4

18

3

2

1 1 1 1 QTY A

SHUTTER

6800 E. 163rd Street Belton, MO 64012-5463 (816) 318-8000 (800) 827-3692 Fax (816) 318-8100 www.romcorp.com

Copyright © 2006 R·O·M Corporation. All Rights Reserved. This drawing and the information contained herein are the confidential and proprietary intellectual property of R·O·M Corporation and should not be disclosed to any third party without the prior written consent of R·O·M Corporation.

R00638 R00639 R01233 R01234 SELLABLE PART

1 1 1 1 1 1 1

DRIP RAIL ASSEMBLY CONFIGURABLE Size

Scale

Rev.

Item No.

D B

NTS

R00038

Date

12/15/2006

Sheet

1

Drawn

ARLA

Checked

Drawing No.

1

R00038

FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

SILL PLATE CONFIGURABLE 8

7

6

5

4

3

2 LTR

ECN NO

A

761

REVISION HISTORY DESCRIPTION

1

NEW DRAWING

DATE

BY

8/4/08

ARLA

D

D

2.209 C

1.437

1.495

C

1.437

0.829

0.953

1.437

1.437

Standard Sill Plate

Reduced Flange Sill Plate

Sill Plate With Dam

Reduced Sill Plate With Dam

B

B

Information required at time of order:

-Sill plate profile (see above) -Measuring method: Door opening width or actual measurement -Finish: satin or painted with paint information -Track style: Reference drawing R00240 Sill flange - Ends will be notched for track style selected

A CORPORATION Excellence made to order.

SILL PLATE CONFIGURABLE ITEM

Copyright © 2008 R·O·M Corporation. All Rights Reserved. This drawing and the information contained herein are the confidential and proprietary intellectual property of R·O·M Corporation and should not be disclosed to any third party without the prior written consent of R·O·M Corporation. Dimensions are in inches unless otherwise noted.

8

7

6

5

19

4

3

2

A

SHUTTER

6800 E. 163rd Street Belton, MO 64012-5463 (816) 318-8000 (800) 827-3692 Fax (816) 318-8100 www.romcorp.com Size

Scale

Date

A

Item No.

R00029

Drawn

8/1/2008

NTS

D Rev.

Sheet

Checked

ARLA Drawing No.

1

R00029

1

FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

DRIP PAN CONFIGURATION ASSEMBLY 8

7

6

5

4

3

2

1 REVISION HISTORY LTR

ECN NO

DESCRIPTION

A

761

NEW DRAWING

8/27/08

ARLA

B

882

UPDATED TO REMOVE SCREW BOSS

4/27/10

DATE

ARLA

BY

D

D

9

7

DRAIN HOSE OPTION

10

8 C

C

2

3

5 6

5

B

B

1

INFORMATION REQUIRED AT TIME OF ORDER: -OPENING WIDTH -INTERNAL HEIGHT -APPLICATION: FRONT ROLL OR Q2000 -OPTIONAL DRAIN HOSE

4

A

14 13 12

PENNANT PLATE D DRIP PAN PENNANT PLATE A,B,C DRIP PAN RETROFIT PENNANT PLATES (NOT SHOWN)

YES YES

CALL CALL

10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 ITEM

HOSE 3/8 ID X 1/2 OD HOSE CLAMP DRAIN LINE INSERT BACK SPLASH WASHER 1/4 SAE 1/16X9/32IDX5/8OD ZP RIVET, POP 1/4 X 3/8 GRIP RANGE AL SPRING LATCH, LH SPRING LATCH, RH DRIP PAN END CAP DRIP PAN EXTR DESCRIPTION Parts List

YES YES YES NO NO YES YES YES NO NO SELLABLE

R01101 R01100 R01102 R00996 10030 11009 R00990 R00989 R00804 R00803 PART

CORPORATION Excellence made to order.

7

6

5

4

20

3

2

A SHUTTER

6800 E. 163rd Street Belton, MO 64012-5463 (816) 318-8000 (800) 827-3692 Fax (816) 318-8100 www.romcorp.com

DRIP PAN CONFIGURATION ASSEMBLY

Copyright © 2008 R·O·M Corporation. All Rights Reserved. This drawing and the information contained herein are the confidential and proprietary intellectual property of R·O·M Corporation and should not be disclosed to any third party without the prior written consent of R·O·M Corporation. Dimensions are in inches unless otherwise noted.

8

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 VAR 1 1 2 1 QTY

Size

Scale

Date

B

Item No.

R00992

Drawn

8/4/2008

NTS

D Rev.

Sheet

Checked

ARLA Drawing No.

1

R00992

1

FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16

ROLL-UP SHUTTER DOORS - KIT PARTS PART # R01078

R01711

R02256

PART DESCRIPTION MAT'L PART # DASS (DOOR AJAR SWITCH) R00091 REPLACEMENT KIT R00781

STRIKE REPLACEMENT KIT

J236 LOCK FOR SHUTTERS KIT

MATERIAL PART DESCRIPTION RIVET BLIND ALL ALUM 3/16 X .575 CSK

QTY 2

DOOR AJAR SWITCH (5 WIRE)

1

R00091

RIVET BLIND ALL ALUM 3/16 X .575 CSK

2

R00671

STRIKE BLOCK 1" WIDE

1

00236

LOCK J236 CAM TYPE SLOT W/DUST CVR

1

10159

CAM BTM RAIL III / STD LOCKS / 1250

1

14062

LOCK MOUNTING BLOCK GRAY NYLON 6

1

R00013

LOCK CAP

1

21

FM-7.5-118 / Rev Q / 05-24-16