Volume 87 u No. 9 u March 26, 2016
[…] Title 63 O.S. 2011 §1-1109(a)(4) provides: A food shall be deemed to be adulterated: (a) . .(4) if it has been produced, prepared, packed, or held under insanitary conditions whereby it may have been rendered diseased, unwholesome, or injurious to health; . . . 26. Title 63 O.S. 2001 §§1-1102 and 1-1109, see note 25, supra. 27. Oklahoma Department of Health Regulations §310: 675-17-1, see note 19, supra.