Steven G. Davison * I. INTRODUCTION
[…] 42 U.S.C. § 6927. Section 3007 of RCRA regulates EPA inspection of certain records and premises as parts of its authority to manage hazardous wastes. 79 Id. § 6934. Section 3013 of RCRA authorizes EPA to require monitoring, testing, analysis and reporting by certain facilities or sites as part of EPA's management of hazardous wastes under RCRA. 80 Id. § 6973. Section 7003 authorizes EPA either to file a suit for appropriate equitable relief or to issue administrative orders in cases where persons involved with hazardous wastes “may present an imminent and substantial endangerment to health or the environment . . .” Id. 81 Id. § 6972(a)(1)(B). 82 Conn. Coastal Fishermen's Ass’n., 989 F.2d at 1315 (quoting 42 U.S.C. §6972(a)(1)(B) (1988)). 83 Id. at 1316 (quoting 42 U.S.C. § 6903 (1988) and 40 C.F.R. §§ 261.2(a)(2), (b)(1) (1992)).