RECENT DEVELOPMENTS IN MEDIA, PRIVACY, DEFAMATION, AND ADVERTISING LAW
[…] Co. v. Urban Outfitters, Inc., 21 F. Supp. 3d 426 (E.D. Penn. 2014)). 221. Defender, 2015 WL 5692516, at *5; Aspen, 2015 WL 5680134, at *14; Urban Outfitters, 2015 WL 5333845, at *2; but compare Travelers Indem. Co. of Am. v. Portal Healthcare Solutions, LLC, 35 F. Supp. 3d 765, 771 (E.D. Va. 2014) (making confidential medical records publicly accessible through online search were “published the moment they became accessible to the public via an online search” regardless of whether the public read the information under policy providing coverage for publication of electronic material). 222. 15 U.S.C. § 1681c(g)(1) (prohibiting “print[ing] more than the last five digits of the [credit] card number or the expiration date upon any receipt provided to the cardholder. . . .”). 223. Travelers Prop. Cas. Co. of Am. v. Kansas City Landsmen, LLC, 592 F. App’x 876, 879 (11th Cir. Jan. 12, 2015). 224. Id. at 882 (construing definition in FACTA § 1681n).

572

Tort Trial & Insurance Practice Law Journal, Winter 2016 (51:2)