ADDENDUM #2 Pell City Community Center - Renovation Pell City, AL
[…] 00 6010- SUPPLEMENTARY GENERAL CONDITIONS

17 of 20

  13-140

 

Pell City Community Center

(iii) The penalty for making false statements is prescribed in the U.S. Criminal Code, 18 U.S.C. 1001. Additionally, U.S. Criminal Code, Section 1010, Title 18, U.S.C., “Federal Housing Administration transactions,” provides in part “Whoever, for the purpose of... influencing in any way the action of such Administration… makes, utters or publishes any statement, knowing the same to be false... shall be fined not more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than two years, or both.” 11. Complaints, Proceedings, or Testimony by Employees.