ACADEMIC JOURNAL MILITARY LAW REVIEW VOLUME
[…] Id. para. 4-17. Id. 148 Id. 4-17.a. 149 Id. para. 4-17. 150 Id. para. 4-17.a. 151 Id. para. 4-4.d.(4) (“[U]nless the findings and recommendations of the Board of Inquiry or the Board of Review that considered the case are determined to have been obtained by fraud or collusion.”) See also 10 U.S.C. § 1182 (“If a board of inquiry determines that the officer has established that he should be retained on active duty, the officer’s case is closed.”). 152 AR 600-8-24, supra note 16, para. 4-4.b. 153 Compare AR 600-8-24, supra note 16, para. 4-4.b., with 10 U.S.C. § 638a. 154 U.S. CONST. amend. V. 147

104

MILITARY LAW REVIEW

[Vol. 225