Securitization of Aberrant Contract Receivables
[…] 14. See 11 U.S.C. § 101(13) (2012) (providing that “debtor” means a “person or municipality concerning which a case under this title has been commenced”); § 109 (providing what types of an entity may be a debtor under the different chapters of the Bankruptcy Code); 11 U.S.C. § 301(a) (2012) (providing that a “voluntary case under a chapter of this title is commenced by the filing with the bankruptcy court of a petition under such chapter by an entity that may be a debtor under such chapter”); § 301(b) (providing that the “commencement of a voluntary case under a chapter of this title constitutes an order for relief under such chapter”). 15. See 11 U.S.C. §§ 701-02 (2012) (providing for the appointment of an interim bankruptcy trustee and the election of the bankruptcy trustee); § 704 (providing for the duties of the trustee, including the liquidation of property of the estate); § 725 (requiring the trustee to dispose of