Rape by Fraud and Rape by Coercion
[…] person under sixteen for purpose of marriage); MASS. GEN. LAWS ch. 272, § 2 (1996) (abduction for prostitution or unlawful sexual intercourse); MICH. COMP. LAWS § 750.13 (1991) (enticing away female under sixteen for prostitution, concubinage, sexual intercourse, or marriage); MISS. CODE ANN. § 97-3-1 (1994) (abduction for purposes of marriage); MISS. CODE ANN. § 97-5-5 (1994) (enticing child for prostitution, concubinage, or marriage); OKLA. STAT. tit. 21, § 1119 (Supp. 1998) (abduction of person under fifteen for marriage, concubinage, or any crime involving moral turpitude); VA. CODE ANN. § 18.2-48 (Michie Supp. 1997) (abduction with intent to defile or for child under sixteen for the purpose of concubinage or prostitution); see also N.M. STAT. ANN. § 30-9-4(l) (Michie 1994) ("under pretense of marriage, knowingly detaining a person or taking a person into the state or causing a person to leave the state for the purpose of prostitution."). 310 MASS. GEN. LAwS ch. 272, § 2 (1996) ("Whoever fraudulently and deceitfully entices or takes away a person . . . .'); MISS. CODE ANN. § 97-3-1 (1996) ('by force, menace, fraud, deceit, stratagem or duress . . . .. ). 371 CAL PENAL CODE § 528 (West 1996); COLO. REV. STAT. § 18-5-113 (1997);