Nebraska Law Review. Brian E. Sobczyk University of Nebraska College of Law. Volume 80 Issue 1 Article 5
[…] ANN. STAT. § 562.011(3) (West 1999) ("Possession is a voluntary act if the possessor knowingly procures or receives the thing possessed, or having acquired control of it was aware of his control for a sufficient time to have enabled him to dispose of it or terminate his control."); MONT.CODE ANN. § 45-2-202 (1999) ("Possession is a voluntary act if the offender knowingly procured or received the thing possessed or was aware of his control thereof for a sufficient time to have been able to terminate his control."); N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 626:1(11) (1996)