2009 Page 1 of 31
[…] (emphasis added) (citations omitted)7 7

RCW 19.86.095 requires that “[i]n any proceeding in which there is a request for injunctive relief under RCW 19.86.090, the attorney general shall be served with a copy of the initial pleading alleging a violation of” the CPA. Consistent with this provision, Plaintiff will provide his motion papers to the Washington Attorney General after filing the instant motion.