Two More Problems and Too Little Money: Can Congress Truly Reform Forensic Science?
[…] 65. MASS. GEN. LAWS ch. 6, § 184A (2012) (“[T]he undersecretary for forensic sciences shall advise the board on the administration and delivery of forensic services in the commonwealth.”). 66. Criminal Justice and Forensic Science Reform Act of 2011, S. 132, 112th Cong. 67. Improving Forensic Science in the Criminal Justice System: Hearing on S. 132 Before the S. Comm. on the Judiciary, 112th Cong. 1 (2012) (statement of Sen.