DO NOT DELETE
[…] BANNER, supra note 18. 37 49 U.S.C. § 40103(a) (2012) (“The United States Government has exclusive sovereignty of airspace of the United States.”). 38 See United States v. Causby, 328 U.S. 256, 271–72 (1946) (Black, J., dissenting). 39 Id. at 260 (majority).

DO NOT DELETE

38

2/6/2015 3:19 PM

ALBANY GOVERNMENT LAW REVIEW

[Vol. 8