Section I Notices of Development of Proposed Rules and Negotiated Rulemaking
[…] Section III - Notices of Changes, Corrections and Withdrawals 3955

Florida Administrative Weekly assistance from the Corporation. If the applicant is a participant in a legal action based on the change in the use of the land against the mobile home park owner and the claim is subsequently dismissed, then the applicant shall have 2 years after the expiration of the notice of eviction due to a change in the use of the land within which to apply for assistance from the Corporation.” Subsection 61M-1.008(3) has been changed to clarify the terminology used for the grievance committee. Following the change, the text of subsection (3) is as follows: “(3) The grievance shall be submitted in writing to the Corporation. Upon receipt of the written grievance, the Corporation shall forward the grievance to the grievance committee.” Subsection 61M-1.008(5) has been changed to clarify what will occur after the grievance committee makes it recommendation to the Corporation’s board of directors. Following the change, the text of subsection (5) is as follows: “(5) The recommendation of the grievance committee will be reported to and duly considered by the Corporation’s board of directors, which will make a final decision regarding the grievance.” DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL REGULATION Florida Mobile Home Relocation Corporation RULE NO.: RULE TITLE: 61M-1.005 Determination of Mobile Home Park Status NOTICE OF WITHDRAWAL Notice is hereby given that the above rule, as noticed in Vol. 34, No. 20, May 16, 2008 issue of the Florida