Regulation of International Transactions Under the Commodity Exchange Act
[…] See also Administrative Determination No. 57 (Apr. 28, 1938) (on file with the Fordham Law Review). 161. Administrative Determination No. 238 (Sept. 4, 1974) (on file with the Fordham Law Review). 162. See White, The Comnntodity-Related Provisions of the Bankruptcy Act of 178., 34 Re". A.B. City N.Y. 262 (1979). 163. 7 U.S.C. § 6k (1976) An associated person is any person "associated with any futures commission merchant or with any agent of a futures commission merchant as a partner, officer, or employee (or any person occupying a similar status or performing similar functions), in any capacity which involves (i) the solicitation or acceptance of customers' orders (other than in a clerical capacity) or (ii) the supervision of any person or persons so engaged ...." Id. 164. 17 C.F.R. § 1.10b (1979).