Police-Worn Body Cameras: Balancing Privacy and Accountability Through State and Police Department Action
[…] [http://perma.cc/XFQ7RRG4] (Kansas, Iowa, and Tennessee); Donna Lowry, Clayton County School Police Use Body Cameras, WXIA-TV/11ALIVE (Aug. 10, 2015), http://www.11alive.com/story/ news/2015/08/10/clayton-schools-police-body-cameras/31439861/ [http://perma.cc/39L4DYM7] (Georgia). 92 Blad, supra note 91. 93 Id. 94 Taj Simmons, Proposal to Make Minnesota Police Body Cameras Private Raises Concern, KTTC (Feb. 19, 2015), http://www.kttc.com/story/28153921/2015/02/19/ proposal-to-make-minnesota-police-body-cameras-private-raises-concern [http://perma.cc/ 67HE-4WCW]; see also MINN. STAT. ANN. § 13.03 (West 2013) (“All government data collected, created, received, maintained or disseminated by a government entity shall be public unless [otherwise exempt].”).

2015]

POLICE-WORN BODY CAMERAS

1171