No. UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, Respondents. PETITION FOR A WRIT OF CERTIORARI
[…] Cl. at 564–65.

188a 498, 502 (9th Cir. 1990), cert. denied, 112 S. Ct. 382 (1991); see also, Fed. R. Civ. P. 12(h) (3) (“If the court determines at any time that it lacks subject-matter jurisdiction, the court must dismiss the action.”). Plaintiffs’ appeal of the JO’s dismissal of Plaintiffs’ administrative petition is barred by the statute of limitations. The statutory provision for judicial review of a ruling on a petition to modify a marketing order is 7 U.S.C. 608c(15)(B), which provides: The District Courts of the United States ... in any district in which such handler is an inhabitant, or has his principal place of business, are hereby vested with jurisdiction in equity to review such ruling, provided a bill in equity for that purpose is filed within twenty days from the date of the entry of such ruling. This statute is jurisdictional. See, Kingman Reef Atoll Investments, L.L.C. v. U.S., 541 F.3d 1189, 1996 (9th Cir. 2008); see also, John R. Sand & Gravel Co. v. United States, 552 U.S. 130, 128 S.Ct. 750, 753–56, 169 L.Ed.2d 591,(2008).