MORTGAGE FORECLOSURE
[…] extent provided for in the mortgage and approved by the court, additional costs, expenses and reasonable attorneys’ fees incurred by the mortgagee, (v) all amounts paid pursuant to [735 ILCS 5/151505] and (vi) per diem interest from the date of judgment to the date of redemption calculated at the mortgage rate of interest applicable as if no default had occurred; and (2) The amount of other expenses authorized by the court which the mortgagee reasonably incurs between the date of judgment and the date of redemption, which shall be the amount certified by the mortgagee in accordance with [735 ILCS 5/15-1603(e)]. 735 ILCS 5/15-1603(d). Prior notice of intent to redeem is required. 735 ILCS 5/15-1603(e). A special right to redeem exists with respect to residential real estate if “(i) the purchaser at the sale was a mortgagee who was a party to the foreclosure or its nominee and (ii) the sale price was less than the amount specified in [735 ILCS 5/15-1603(d)].” 735 ILCS 5/15-1604(a).