LAW REVIEW NORTHERN KENTUCKY LEGAL ETHICS ISSUE. Volume 29 Legal Ethics Issue Number 2
[…] Admission to the highest court of a state and admission to that state's federal district are separate events." Thus, federal admission arguably authorizes

74id. 75 id. 76

See N.C. GEN. STAT.

§ 84-4 (1962) (stating that "[i]t shall be unlawful for any person or

association of persons except members of the Bar, for or without a fee or consideration, to... prepare for another person, firm or corporation, any ...

legal document."). But see State v.