ILLINOIS COMMERCE COMMISSION
[…] ILLINOIS COMMERCE COMMISSION ORGANIZATION CHART

Commissioner Sherman J. Elliott

Commissioner John T. Colgan

Chairman Manuel Flores

Commissioner Lula M. Ford

Commissioner Erin O’Connell-Diaz

Internal Auditor

Public Service Administrator

Administration Executive Director Tim Anderson

Human Resources

Bureau of External Affairs

Bureau of Transportation

Office of General Counsel

Bureau of Public Utilities

Administrative Law Judge

Bureau of Planning and Operations

Office of Public Affairs 1/10

SECTION 1 General Review of Agency Activities

2

Public Utilities Act Section 4-304 requires: (1) A general review of agency activities and changes, including: (a) a review of significant decisions and other regulatory actions for the preceding year, and pending cases, and an analysis of the impact of such decisions and actions, and potential impact of any significant pending cases; (b) for each significant decision, regulatory action and pending case, a description of positions advocated by major parties, including Commission staff, and for each such decision rendered or action taken, the position adopted by the Commission and reason therefore;

REVIEW OF SIGNIFICANT COMMISSION DECISIONS Appendix A of this report contains summaries of significant Commission decisions made and other regulatory actions taken in 2010. These summaries are by no means exhaustive, but they do provide a representative sampling of Commission actions.