ICPC Resource Manual
[…] secondary education or a program leading to an equivalent credential; "(II) enrolled in an institution which provides post-secondary or vocational education; "(III) participating in a program or activity designed to promote, or remove barriers to, employment; "(IV) employed for at least 80 hours per month; or "(V) incapable of doing any of the activities described in subclauses (I) through (IV) due to a medical condition, which incapability is supported by regularly updated information in the case plan of the child.". (b) Conforming Amendment to Definition of Child-Care Institution.--Section 472(c)(2) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 672(c)(2)) is amended by inserting "except, in the case of a child who has attained 18 years of age, the term shall include a supervised setting in which the individual is living independently, in accordance with such conditions as the Secretary shall establish in regulations," before "but". (c) Conforming Amendments to Age Limits Applicable to Children Eligible for Adoption Assistance or Kinship Guardianship Assistance.--Section 473(a)(4) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 673(a)(4)) is amended to read as follows: "(4)(A) Notwithstanding any other provision of this section, a