HPD-05 Portable Hydraulic Pump Double-Acting Hydraulic Pump

HPD-05 Portable Hydraulic Pump Double-Acting Hydraulic Pump Specifications HPD-05 Model Power Source (Single Phase) Allowable Max. Pressures Output ...
Author: Simon Miles
0 downloads 0 Views 3MB Size
HPD-05 Portable Hydraulic Pump Double-Acting Hydraulic Pump

Specifications HPD-05

Model Power Source (Single Phase) Allowable Max. Pressures Output

115 V/230 V AC 10,000psi (700 kgf/cm2)

qt/min

50 Hz

60 Hz

At No Load

1.28

1.53

At 10,000 psi

0.59

0.70 0.4kW 4P

Motor Reservoir Capacity

qt

Rc 3/8

Discharge Port Electro-Magnetic Valve Mass (Weight)

4.26

lbs (kg)

4 way 3 position valve 72 (32.5)

Allowable Max.Pressure

82,560lbs 41ton (

)

Max.Punching Thickness: 1/2" (A36)

Max.Punching Diameter: 7/8"

MODEL

HS06-1322

423 188.5

115

68.5

19 27

Specifications inch (mm)

Punching capacity

inch (mm) Max. Punching Diameter Max. Punching Thickness

15

70

Max. Throat Depth

83.5

2-3/8" (60)

7/8" (22)

Mild Steel A36

24 61.4

36

1/2" (13)

194

(84)

1/4" (6)

7/8" (22)

Stainless Steel 304

383

Punching Time 7.9 sec.

Hole Making Time

Returning Time 3.4 sec.

Allowable Max. Pressure

10.000 psi (700 kgf/cm2)

Max. Output

lbs (ton)

82,650 (41)

Ram Stroke

inch (mm)

13/16" (21)

Mass (Weight)

lbs (kg)

45 (20.5)

Standard Accessories for HS06-1322 • Hose kit assembly • Hose cord assembly • Sub handle assembly • Tool box • 4 mm Allen wrench

• • • •

#12 Spanner wrench 22 mm “D” series punch & die Chip guard assembly Spanner

270

224

HS06-1322

Model

4-M6

80

Allowable Max.Pressure

104,380lbs 52ton (

)

Max.Punching Thickness: 5/8" (A36)

Max.Punching Diameter: 15/16"

MODEL

HS07-1624

430.5 188.5

12

68.5

Specifications 19 17

360

4-M6

Mild Steel A36

15/16" (24)

5/8" (16)

Stainless Steel 304

15/16" (24)

1/4" (6)

68

104.5

inch (mm) Max. Punching Diameter Max. Punching Thickness

207

inch (mm)

Punching capacity

18

80

2-3/4" (70)

Max. Throat Depth

38 (84)

Punching Time 11.8 sec. Hole Making Time

Returning Time 5.7 sec.

Allowable Max. Pressure

10.000 psi (700 kgf/cm2)

lbs (ton)

104,380 (52)

Ram Stroke

inch (mm)

1" (25)

Mass (Weight)

lbs (kg)

56 (25.5)

Max. Output

*Can be modified to accept 1-1/16” punch & die. Consult factory.

254.7

HS07-1624

Model

Standard Accessories for HS07-1624 • Hose kit assembly • Hose cord assembly • Sub handle assembly • Tool box • 4 mm Allen wrench

• • • •

#12 Spanner wrench 22 mm “D” series punch & die Chip guard assembly Spanner

24

70.9 409

220.5

Allowable Max.Pressure

104,380lbs 52ton (

)

Max.Punching Thickness: 5/8" (A36)

Max.Punching Diameter: 15/16"

MODEL

HS11-1624

430.5

130

188.5

68.5

Specifications HS11-1624

70

Max. Throat Depth

inch (mm)

Punching capacity

inch (mm) Max. Punching Diameter Max. Punching Thickness

276.7

Model

4-M6

4-5/16" (110)

Mild Steel A36

15/16" (24)

5/8" (16)

Stainless Steel 304

15/16" (24)

1/4" (6)

40

110.5

(84) 462.5

Punching Time 11.8 sec. Hole Making Time

Returning Time 5.7 sec.

Allowable Max. Pressure

10.000 psi (700 kgf/cm2)

lbs (ton)

104,380 (52)

Ram Stroke

inch (mm)

1" (25)

Mass (Weight)

lbs (kg)

66 (30)

Max. Output

*Can be modified to accept 1-1/16” punch & die. Consult factory.

Standard Accessories for HS11-1624 • Hose kit assembly • Hose cord assembly • Sub handle assembly • Tool box

• • • •

#12 Spanner wrench 22 mm “D” series punch & die Chip guard assembly Spanner

274

326.5

19 27 80

SELFER ACE HS07-1624/HS11-1624 ASSEMBLY

67 68

SELFER ACE HS07-1624/HS11-1624 PARTS LIST The parts numbers with ( ) are included in the Ass'y parts written aove them. No. 1 2 3

Part No. TP01644 TP00629 TB02278

Part Name Hex. Socket Head Bolt 6 X 12 Spring Washer M6 Limit Switch Lower Ass'y

Q'ty 2 5 1 set

4 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 22 23 24

(TQ02047) (TQ02048) TB02277 TQ02014 TQ02015 TQ02011 CP23977 TQ02016 TQ02005 TQ02006 TP06342 TQ02002 TQ02003 TQ01999 TQ02000 TQ02001 TQ02054 TQ02055 TQ02004

Shim 1.0 (for Adjustment) Shim 0.5 Limit Switch Upper End Ass'y Cap Back-up Ring P-85 T3 O-Ring P-85 PUR Back-up Ring P-20 T2 O-Ring P-20 Ram Parallel Key 10 X 8 X 22 Hex. Bolt 4 X 10 O-Ring P-60 PUR Back-up Ring P-60 T2 Bushing O-Ring P-45 PUR Back-up Ring P-45 T2 Set Screw Copper Packing 10 X 5 Hex. Socket Set Screw 8 X 16

26 27

TQ01050 TQ02304

Small Hex. Nut Type 3 M8 Hex. Socket Set Screw with Cone Point 8 X 20

28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 35 37

CP28124 TQ02043 TJ06676 TA99036 (TP07009) TJ06677 TP05136 TQ03224 TQ03226 TP04154

O-Ring P-45 Stripper Punch 22 Lock Nut Ass'y Urethane Washer 31 X 40 X 3.1 Die 22 Drive Rivet No. 2 X 4.8 Plate Model Number (HS07) Plate Model Number (HS11) Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw 4 X 16

1 1 1 1 set 1 1 4 1 1 4

38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45

TB02463 (TQ03223) (TQ03222) TQ02027 TQ02197 TQ02051 TB02387 (TB01924)

Head Cover Ass'y Label – Warning Label – Switch Lock Ring Folding Washer Spacer Switch Plate Ass'y Switch Plate Sub Ass'y

1 set 1 1 1 1 2 1 set 1 set

1 set 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2

Price

No. 46 47

Part No. (TQ06476) TP10953

48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58

TQ02044 TQ02045 TQ02038 TQ02046 TB02389 (TQ02036) (TQ02219) TQ02142 CA94119 CA82240 CB09421

Part Name Push Button Switch MB2011 Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw 6 X 18 Distance Collar M6 Washer 10 X 18 X 2 Grip Grip Sheet Metal Cord Metal Cord Plug Cord Stopper BS-9 Nipple R3/8 X R3/8 700R-3P Cupla w/Cap 450B-3P Ass'y 450B-3P-D Ass'y

Q'ty 2 3

1 1 1 set 1 1 2 1 set 1 set 1 set

Sub Handle Ass'y Chip Guard Ass'y 700R-3S Cupla w/Cap Ultra-high Pressure Hose Dust Cap 450B-3S Ass'y High Pressure Hose Switch Cord Ass'y Metal Straight Plug Metal Straight Socket Red Cap (Stop Button Cover) Black Cap (Start Button Cover) Hook Clamp Ass'y

1 set 1 set 2 sets 1 2 sets 2 sets 1 1 set 1 1 1 1 1

3 3

ACCESSORIES

25 36 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68

TA92089 TB02230 CA94118 TP05184 CA96464 CB00126 TQ02569 TB02390 (TQ02568) (TQ02567) TP10878 TP10877 TB02142 TP01939 TP04004 TP06012 TP17991 TP10198 TQ03228

Hex. Wrench Key 4 Hex. Wrench Key 5 Spanner Spanner 12 Tool Box 285 X 125 X 62 Instruction Manual

1 1 1 1 1 1

Price

SELFER ACE HS07-1624/HS11-1624 ASSEMBLY

67 68

SELFER ACE HS07-1624/HS11-1624 PARTS LIST The parts numbers with ( ) are included in the Ass'y parts written aove them. No. 1 2 3

Part No. TP01644 TP00629 TB02278

Part Name Hex. Socket Head Bolt 6 X 12 Spring Washer M6 Limit Switch Lower Ass'y

Q'ty 2 5 1 set

4 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 22 23 24

(TQ02047) (TQ02048) TB02277 TQ02014 TQ02015 TQ02011 CP23977 TQ02016 TQ02005 TQ02006 TP06342 TQ02002 TQ02003 TQ01999 TQ02000 TQ02001 TQ02054 TQ02055 TQ02004

Shim 1.0 (for Adjustment) Shim 0.5 Limit Switch Upper End Ass'y Cap Back-up Ring P-85 T3 O-Ring P-85 PUR Back-up Ring P-20 T2 O-Ring P-20 Ram Parallel Key 10 X 8 X 22 Hex. Bolt 4 X 10 O-Ring P-60 PUR Back-up Ring P-60 T2 Bushing O-Ring P-45 PUR Back-up Ring P-45 T2 Set Screw Copper Packing 10 X 5 Hex. Socket Set Screw 8 X 16

26 27

TQ01050 TQ02304

Small Hex. Nut Type 3 M8 Hex. Socket Set Screw with Cone Point 8 X 20

28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 35 37

CP28124 TQ02043 TJ06676 TA99036 (TP07009) TJ06677 TP05136 TQ03224 TQ03226 TP04154

O-Ring P-45 Stripper Punch 22 Lock Nut Ass'y Urethane Washer 31 X 40 X 3.1 Die 22 Drive Rivet No. 2 X 4.8 Plate Model Number (HS07) Plate Model Number (HS11) Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw 4 X 16

1 1 1 1 set 1 1 4 1 1 4

38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45

TB02463 (TQ03223) (TQ03222) TQ02027 TQ02197 TQ02051 TB02387 (TB01924)

Head Cover Ass'y Label – Warning Label – Switch Lock Ring Folding Washer Spacer Switch Plate Ass'y Switch Plate Sub Ass'y

1 set 1 1 1 1 2 1 set 1 set

1 set 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2

Price

No. 46 47

Part No. (TQ06476) TP10953

48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58

TQ02044 TQ02045 TQ02038 TQ02046 TB02389 (TQ02036) (TQ02219) TQ02142 CA94119 CA82240 CB09421

Part Name Push Button Switch MB2011 Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw 6 X 18 Distance Collar M6 Washer 10 X 18 X 2 Grip Grip Sheet Metal Cord Metal Cord Plug Cord Stopper BS-9 Nipple R3/8 X R3/8 700R-3P Cupla w/Cap 450B-3P Ass'y 450B-3P-D Ass'y

Q'ty 2 3

1 1 1 set 1 1 2 1 set 1 set 1 set

Sub Handle Ass'y Chip Guard Ass'y 700R-3S Cupla w/Cap Ultra-high Pressure Hose Dust Cap 450B-3S Ass'y High Pressure Hose Switch Cord Ass'y Metal Straight Plug Metal Straight Socket Red Cap (Stop Button Cover) Black Cap (Start Button Cover) Hook Clamp Ass'y

1 set 1 set 2 sets 1 2 sets 2 sets 1 1 set 1 1 1 1 1

3 3

ACCESSORIES

25 36 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68

TA92089 TB02230 CA94118 TP05184 CA96464 CB00126 TQ02569 TB02390 (TQ02568) (TQ02567) TP10878 TP10877 TB02142 TP01939 TP04004 TP06012 TP17991 TP10198 TQ03228

Hex. Wrench Key 4 Hex. Wrench Key 5 Spanner Spanner 12 Tool Box 285 X 125 X 62 Instruction Manual

1 1 1 1 1 1

Price

SELFER ACE HS06-1322 ASSEMBLY

67 68

SELFER ACE HS06-1322 PARTS LIST The parts numbers with ( ) are included in the Ass'y parts written above them. No. 1 2 3 4

Part No. TP01644 TP00629 TB02286 (TQ02047) (TQ02048)

Part Name Hex. Socket Head Bolt 6 X 12 Spring Washer M6 Limit Switch Lower End Ass'y Shim 1.0 (for Adjustment) Shim 0.5

Q'ty 2 5 1 set

5 6 7 8 9 10 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 22 23 24

TB02277 TQ02067 TQ02068 TQ02065 CP23977 TQ02016 TQ02064 TQ02006 TP06342 TQ02002 TQ02003 TQ01999 TQ02000 TQ02001 TQ02054 TQ02055 TQ02004

Limit Switch Upper End Ass'y Cap Back-up Ring P-75 T3 O-Ring P-75 PUR Back-up Ring P-20 T2 O-Ring P-20 Ram Parallel Key 10 X 8 X 22 Hex. Bolt 4 X 10 O-Ring P-60 PUR Back-up Ring P-60 T2 Bushing O-Ring P-45 PUR Back-up Ring P-45 T2 Set Screw Copper Packing 10 X 5 Hex. Socket Set Screw 8 X 16

1 set 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1

26 27

TQ01050 TQ02304

Small Hex. Nut Type 3 M8 Hex. Socket Set Screw with Cone Point 8 X 20

28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 37

CP28124 TQ02073 TJ06676 TA99036 (TP07009) TJ06677 TP05136 TQ03225 TP04154

O-Ring P-45 Stripper Punch 22 Lock Nut Ass'y Urethane Washer 31 X 40 X 3.1 Die 22 Drive Rivet No.2 X 4.8 Plate Model Number Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw 4 X 16

1 1 1 1 set 1 1 4 1 4

Head Cover Ass'y Label Warning Label Switch Lock Ring Folding Washer Spacer Switch Plate Ass'y

1 set 1 1 1 1 2 1 set

38 39 40 41 42 43 44

TB02468 (TQ03223) (TQ03222) TQ02070 TQ02205 TQ02051 TB02387

2 2

Price

No. 45 46 47

Part No. (TB01924) (TQ06476) TP10953

Part Name Switch Plate Sub Ass'y Push Button Switch MB2011 Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw 6 X 18

Q'ty 1 set 2 3

48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58

TQ02044 TQ02045 TQ02038 TQ02046 TB02389 (TQ02036) (TQ02219) TQ02142 CA94119 CA82240 CB09421

Distance Collar M6 Washer 10 X 18 X 2 Grip Grip Sheet Metal Cord Ass'y Metal Cord Relay Plug Cord Stopper BS-9 Nipple R3/8 X R3/8 700R-3P Cupla w/Cap 450B-3P Ass'y 450B-3P-D Ass'y

1 1 1 set 1 1 2 1 set 1 set 1 set

Sub Handle Ass'y Chip Guard Ass'y 700R-3S Cupla w/Cap Ultra-high Pressure Hose Dust Cap 450B-3S Ass'y High Pressure Hose Switch Cord Ass'y

1 set 1 set 2 sets 1 2 sets 2 sets 1 1 set

3 3

ACCESSORIES 25 36 59 60 61 62 63 64

TA92089 TB02230 CA94118 TP05184 CA96464 CB00126 TQ02569 TB02390

65 66 67 68

(TQ02568) (TQ02567) TP10878 TP10877

Metal Straight Plug Metal Straight Socket Red Cap (Stop Button Cover) Black Cap (Start Button Cover)

TP01939 TP04004 TP06012 TP17991 TP10198 TQ03228 TB02142 TB02141

Hex. Wrench Key 4 Hex. Wrench Key 5 Spanner Spanner 12 Tool Box 285 X 125 X 62 Instruction Manual Hook Clamp Ass'y Foot Switch Relay Box Ass'y

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Price

PUMP HPD-05 ASSEMBLY AND PARTS LIST

TA92456 TA94198 TQ03234 TP07963 TP07962 TP07961 TA9A603 TP07964 TQ03233 TP05856 TQ03232 TP09671 TP09672 TP05978 TP09673 CP01086 TQ03340 TP05853 TP13247

TP02863 TP05950 TP00513 TP05857

TP06597 TP06616 CQ15608

21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39

40 41 42 43

44 45 46

TP05874 TP05873 TP05872 TP05871 TP05870 CP00800 TP05869 TP05868 TA9A586 TP05875 TP05876 TP05877 TP05863 TP05878 TP05865 TP05866 TP05867 TQ03341 TA97817 (TP05910)

Part No.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

No.

Hex. Screw PT1/8 Valve Sleeve O-Ring P-6

Hex. Bolt 5 X 20 Copper Washer 5.5 X 8.5 X 1 Spring Washer M5 Hex. Bolt 5 X 70

Steel Pipe Ass'y Steel Pipe Ass'y Drain Pipe Check Set Plug Retaining Ring WR-11 Spring Seat L Cylinder Piston Sub Ass'y Suction Filter Bracket Oil Seal S25 X 38 X 8 Pump Body Track Follower Distance Collar Ball Bearing E Ring 10 Internal Retaining Ring C Hex. Bolt 6 X 25 Seal Washer W5 Hex. Bolt 5 X 22

Part Name

2 1 1

13 13 7 4

1 set 1 set 1 1 1 1 1 set 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 4 4

4 5 5 5 2 7 7 8 2 sets 3 2 2 3 3 3 2 2 12 1 set

Qʼty

Price

90 91

87 88 89

86

47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 77 78 78 79 82 83 84 85

No.

) are included in the Ass'y parts written above them.

Check Set Plug Back-up Ring P-10 O-Ring P-10 Delivery Valve Spring 0.3 X 5 X 7 Ball 1/4 Valve Seat Packing Cylinder Piston Sub Ass'y Suction Valve Elbow PT1/8 X PF1/4 Filter Hex. Screw PT1/4 O-Ring P-8 Piston Spring Spring Seat Retaining Ring E-64 Hex. Bolt 6 X 30 Oil Tank Ass'y Stopper Bolt

The part numbers with (

TP00056 TQ02893

TP06618 TP06619 TP06620 TP05949 TP06632 TP06633 TP07966 TP07967 TQ03407 TP05422 TP06637 TP14009 TP14279 TP11241 TP14269 TA98852 TP14267 TP12010 TP14266 TP14265 TQ03463 TP06217 TQ03249 TQ02990 TQ03248 TP06597 CA94119 CA82240 CB09421 TQ03238 TB02491 TB02498 (TQ03237) (TQ03247) LP30251 TP04234 LP30299 TB02393 (TQ02621) TQ03251 TQ03252 LQ00378 TQ03131 TB01467

Part No.

+ Screw 3 X 6 Snap-in Switch LLA25A2

Part Name

Back-up Ring P-6 Spool Valve Sleeve Plate O-Ring P-7 Unloader Valve Ball 5/16 Ball Retainer Spring 7 X 25.2 X 2 Hex. Bolt 12 X 15 Hex. Nut M12 Hex. Bolt 5 X 40 Hex. Nut M12 X 1 Adjust Screw O-Ring P-7 Spring 7.4 X 20 X 2 Relief Valve Sub Ass'y Relief Valve Body O-Ring P-14 Relief Valve Seat Copper Washer 6 X 16 X 0.8 Solenoid Valve (115V) Hex. Bolt 6 X 25 Manifold Label Caution Relief Valve Gasket Hex. Screw PT1/8 700R-3P Cupla w/Cap 450B-3P Ass'y – Selfer/Pump 450B-3P-D Ass'y Cupla Joint Cover Ass'y (115V) Cover Ass'y (230V) Label Warning (115V) Label Warning (230V) + Screw 4 X 16 Washer M4 Washer M4 Print Board Relay G2R-2-S Transformer 115V/20V Transformer 230V/20V Pan Head Screw 3X6 Switch ET105D12 Metal Consent Receptacle 4 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 4 1 set 1 set 1 set 2 1 set 1 set 1 1 4 4 4 1set 2 1 1 2 1 1set

Q'ty

Price

TA98768 TQ01322

LP08489 TA9A758 TB01207 TP01757 TA98690 TA98692 TB02490 (TQ03243) (TQ03244) TQ03193 LQ00190 TA97964 TA97968 TQ03250 TQ03327 TP04769 TP05136 TP05925 TP05926 TQ01321 TQ03329 TP07118

Part No.

20 80 81

No.

TP05929 TQ03239 TP03086 TP03249 TP04004 TQ03246 TA92729

Part No.

ACCESSORIES

111 112

92 93 93 94 95 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110

No.

Part Name Oil Cap Hand Grip Hex. Bolt 6 X 20 Hex. Wrench Key 8 Hex. Wrench Key 5 Instruction Manual Auxiliary Oil Can Ass'y

Condenser Ass'y Condenser Cover

Part Name

+ Screw 4 X 6 Cabtyre Cable Ass'y (115V) Cabtyre Code Ass'y (230V) Cord Stopper Magnet Switch Ass'y (115V) Magnet Switch Ass'y (230V) Switch Plate Sub Ass'y Label – Change Switch Label – Power Supply Pan Head Screw 4 X 6 + Pan Head Screw 4 X 8 Motor Ass'y (115V) Motor Ass'y (230V) Partition Hex. Bolt 5 X 10 Plate Serial Number Drive Rivet No.2 X4 .8 Rubber Foot Washer 6.5 X 10 X 1 Condenser Box Hex. Bolt 5 X 15 Hex. Bolt 6 X 16

1 1 2 1 1 1 1

Q'ty

1set 1

1 1set 1set 1 1set 1set 1set 1 1 6 8 1set 1set 1 4 1 2 4 4 1 3 2

Q'ty

Price

Price