GOVERNMENTAL NONDISCLOSURE IN JUDICIAL PROCEEDINGS
[…] .

.

."

See also the Rhode

Island Uniform Aeronautical Regulatory Act, R.I. GEN. LAws tit. I, § 1-4-13 (1956) : "Reports of hearings and investigations as evidence-Testimony by director and administrator. The reports of investigations or hearings, or any part thereof, shall not be admitted in evidence or used for any purpose in any suit, action, or proceeding growing out of any matter referred to in such investigations or hearings, or in any report thereof, except in case of criminal or other proceedings instituted by or in behalf of the director under the provision of this chapter; nor shall either the director or the administrator of aeronautics be required to testify to any facts ascertained in, or information gained by reason of his official capacity." The Wisconsin Savings and Loan Association Law, Wis.