GOVERNMENTAL IMMUNITY: ATTACK AND DEFEND
[…] Id. § 2260.1055. The legislature, weighing appropriate policy concerns, may accept or reject this recommendation. “The Legislature has expressly precluded judicial review of the administrative judge's rulings under Chapter 2260.” Gen. Servs. Comm’n v. Little-Tex Insulation Co., Inc., 39 S.W.3d 591, 599 (Tex. 2001), interpreting TEX. GOV’T CODE § 2260.104(f) (“Subchapter G, Chapter 2001, does not apply to a hearing under this section”). Therefore, there is no appellate case law reviewing chapter 2260’s application to individual disputes.