Foreign Language Disclosure Matrix
[…] Id. 2 ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 6-1401(6). A Premium Finance Company “means a person engaged in whole or in part in the business of financing insurance premiums, entering into premium finance agreements with insureds or otherwise acquiring premium finance agreements from insurance producers or other premium finance companies.” Id. (emphasis added). 3 See ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 6-1403 for entities exempted from the licensing requirements, and thus, also the foreign language disclosure requirements. Importantly, “[a]ny savings and loan association, bank, savings bank, trust company, consumer lender or credit union authorized to do business in [Arizona]” are exempted from the licensing requirements and thus, also the foreign language disclosure requirements. ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 6-1403(A)(1). 4 ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 6-1401(6).