For Those Not John Edwards: More and Better Paternity Acknowledgments at Birth
[…] 65. 66.

67. 68.

See Harris, supra note 28, at 329. Id. See infra notes 62-66 and accompanying text. 42 U.S.C. § 666(a)(5)(C)(ii); 45 C.F.R. § 303.5(g)(1)(i) (2009). 45 C.F.R. § 303.5(g)(2)(iv)(4). 45 C.F.R. §§ 302.70(a)(2), 303.101(b)(1) (2009) ("The State must have in effect and use ... expedited processes ... to establish paternity and to establish, modify and enforce support orders."). Id. §§ 302. 70(a)(l), (4). ld. § 302.70(a)(11) (declaring that a state must implement "[p]rocedures under which the State must give fuIl faith and credit to a determination of paternity made by any other State"). See infra notes 68-70 and accompanying text. 45 C.F.R. § 303.101(c)(2) ("The due process rights of the parties involved must be protected ....").

2010J

For Those Not John Edwards

63