ELEMENTS OF THE ADMINISTRATIVE PROCESS:
[…] V 1975). 67. RMA § 3(a)(2). 68. FLA. STAT. § 120.54(3) (Harrison Supp. 1976). 69. " '[P]arty' includes a person or agency named or admitted as a party, or properly seeking and entitled as of right to be admitted as a party, in an agency proceeding, and a person or agency admitted by an agency as a party for limited purposes." 5 U.S.C. § 551(3) (1970). 70. "'[P]arty' means each person or agency named or admitted as a party, or properly seeking and entitled as of right to be admitted as a party." RMA § 1(5). 71. The Florida APA contains a threefold definition; "party" means: (a) Specifically named persons whose substantial interests are being determined in the proceeding; (b) Any other person who, as a matter of constitutional right, provision of statute or provision of agency