Dauphin County Reporter ADVANCE SHEET THE (USPS 810-200)
[…] The evidence presented established that Father’s income never fell below $250,000; instead, his income increased. In 2012, when Father unilaterally reduced his child support payments, his gross income was approximately $320,000. His projected gross income for 2013, is between $320,000 and $403,000 based upon his earnings through May 2013. Nevertheless, Father seeks to negate the terms of the agreement due the change in the parties’ custodial arrangement and/or due to his financial condition under Section 3105(b). Modification of Child Support Agreement

Due to Changed Circumstances - Section 3105(b)

Although the parties’ agreement recites that it is “non-modifiable,” the Divorce Code provides that “[a] provision of an agreement regarding child support, visitation or custody shall be subject to modification by the court upon a showing of changed circumstances.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3105(b). Accordingly, all agreements containing child support provisions are subject to court review upon changed circumstances, whether the moving party is seeking to modify child support upward or downward. See, Nicholson v. Combs, 703 A.2d 407, 411 (Pa. 1997) and Patterson v.