CONTINUING LEGAL EDUCATION L O S
[…] Elec. Code § 104.15 (2010) (“Whoever, knowing he or she is not a qualified elector, willfully votes at any election is guilty of a felony of the third degree.”); Haw. Elec. Code § 19-3.5.(2) (“The following persons shall be guilty of a class C felony: Any person who knowingly votes when the person is not entitled to vote.”); NY Elec. Code § 17-132 (2008) (“Any person who [k]nowingly votes or offers or attempts to vote at any election, when not qualified … is guilty of a felony.”); Tex. Elec. Code § 64.012(a)(1) (2007) (“A person commits an offense if the person votes or attempts to vote in an election in which the person knows the person is not eligible to vote.…”).

233