CATALOG OF REPLACEMENT PARTS

CATALOG OF REPLACEMENT PARTS THIS CATALOG OBSOLETES AND REPLACES F19433A, F34386, F43080, & F43100 QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER SCALE/PRINTER HANGING SCALE...
Author: Walter Lewis
10 downloads 6 Views 9MB Size
CATALOG OF REPLACEMENT PARTS THIS CATALOG OBSOLETES AND REPLACES F19433A, F34386, F43080, & F43100

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER SCALE/PRINTER

HANGING SCALE/PRINTER ML-29188 ML-29265 SCALE ONLY ML-29256 ML-29227 ML-29258

30 LB Capacity 50 LB Capacity 300 LB Capacity

PRIOR MLS COVERED IN THIS MANUAL ML-28879 ML-28889 ML-29039 ML-29192

ML-29032 ML-29035 ML-29037 ML-29041 ML-29042 ML-29191 ML-29238 ML-29249 ML-29252 ML-29260

ML-29271 ML-29277 ML-29293 ML-29305 ML-29306 ML-29312 ML-29316 ML-29319 ML-29320

PRINTER ONLY ML-29044 ML-29048 ML-29207 ML-29239 ML-29250 ML-29253 ML-29257

ML-29264 ML-29272 ML-29294 ML-29302 ML-29307 ML-29317 ML-29318

A product of HOBART 701 S. RIDGE AVENUE TROY, OHIO 45374-0001 )2505HYD April

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

-2-

© HOBART 2015

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

Table of Contents 5 7 9 11 13 17 19 21 23 25 27 29 31 33 35 37 39 41 43 45 47 49 51

PLATTERS AND FISH PAN KIT CONSOLE BASE AND HOUSING COMPONENTS PRINTER CASSETTE (WIDE LABEL) CASSETTE (NARROW LABEL) CASSETTE UNIT (LINERLESS) SCALE UNIT 300 LB SCALE PLATFORM UNIT SUPPORT UNIT HOT CASE KIT TCP/IP WIRELESS COMMUNICATION KIT TCP/IP WIRED COMMUNICATION KIT QUANTUM 3COM BRIDGE KIT QUANTUM DPAC2 BRIDGE KIT QUANTUM CB3000 BRIDGE KIT ELEVATED DISPLAY REMOTE CONSOLE UNIT CONSOLE WITH SPEED KEYS PAN AND ARM COVER PAGE - QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER

-3-

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

PLATTERS AND FISH PAN KIT

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

-4-

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

PLATTERS AND FISH PAN KIT ILLUS. PL-55848 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

PART NO. 00-445214-00001 SC-018-31 00-445262-00001 00-043297 00-043304 00-183358 00-044898 WL-006-42 NS-046-33 00-013999-00001 00-184185 SC-111-31

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Plug - Cover...............................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................1 Cover - Printer Top (Gray) (All Printer Only and Hanging Scale Models)..................................1 Label - Non-Weighing Surface (ML-28889)................................................................................1 Platter Assy. (All Scale/Printer Models)......................................................................................1 Kit - Fish Pan & Arms (Incls. Items 7 thru 12)............................................................................1 Bumper - Fish Pan.....................................................................................................................1 Lockwasher #6 Medium.............................................................................................................8 Acorn Nut 6-32 Hex....................................................................................................................8 Tip - Pan Holder.........................................................................................................................4 Arm Assy. (Incls. Item 10)..........................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 6-32 x 5/16 Slotted Truss Hd................................................................................9

-5-

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

CONSOLE

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

-6-

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

CONSOLE ILLUS. PL-55692

PART NO.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 *10 *11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

00-043315 00-043314 00-043316 00-043312 00-043602 SD-037-72 00-043316 00-043314 00-043315 00-046514 00-442355 00-046507 00-913102-00027 00-447645 SD-033-14 00-048361 00-443487 00-913102-00027 00-048599-00001

20 21 22 23

00-442503-00003 00-048599-00009 00-442503-00001 00-048599-00007

24 25 26 27 28 29

00-046509 00-047094 00-049448 00-447485 00-446007 SD-033-14

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Button - Console Latch...............................................................................................................1 Arm - Console............................................................................................................................1 Spring - Latch Return.................................................................................................................1 Housing - Rear Console.............................................................................................................1 Cable - Console (26 Pos.)..........................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 6-19 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd..............................................................................6 Spring - Latch Return.................................................................................................................1 Arm - Console............................................................................................................................1 Button - Console Latch...............................................................................................................1 Board - Console (All Models Except ML-29238 & ML-29239)....................................................1 Board - Console (ML-29238 & ML-29239).................................................................................1 Cable Assy. - Display to Console Board....................................................................................1 Kit - Display & Housing (Incls. Items 14, 15, & 19) (ML-28879 & ML-28889)............................1 Kit - Display (LED Backlight) (Incls. Items 27 & 28)...................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 4-40 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd..............................................................................4 Label - Capacity (30 x 0.01 Lb.) (ML-29041, ML-29042, ML-29188, & ML-29265)....................1 Label - Capacity (50 x 0.01 Lb.) (ML-29260)..............................................................................1 Kit - Display & Housing (Incls. Items 14, 15, & 19) (ML-28879 & ML-28889)............................1 Housing & Keyboard Assy. (All Except ML-29039, ML-29041, ML-29042, ML-29188, ML-29238, ML-29239, ML-29264, ML-29265, ML-29302, & ML-29306)....................................1 Housing & Keyboard Assy. (Touchscreen with QWERTY Keyboard)........................................1 Housing & Keyboard Assy. - Self-Service Hanging (ML-29188 & ML-29265)...........................1 Housing & Keyboard Assy. (ML-29238, ML-29239, & ML-29264).............................................1 Housing & Keyboard Assy. (All Except ML-29039, ML-29041, ML-29042, ML-29302, & ML-29306)...............................................................................................................................1 Label - Display Warning.............................................................................................................1 Label - Prepack Only..................................................................................................................1 Kit - Connector Adaptor (AT to XT and PS-2 to AT)...................................................................1 Board Assy. (LED Backlight)......................................................................................................1 Display Assy. (LED Backlight)....................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 4-40 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd..............................................................................4 * (Used with Fluorescent Lamp Backlight Display. Not compatible with LED Backlight Display.)

-7-

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

BASE AND HOUSING

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

-8-

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

BASE AND HOUSING ILLUS. PL-55700 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 *16 *17 *18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 *27 *28 29 *30 31

PART NO. 00-043274 00-043601 00-043527 00-043308 00-443486 00-443497 00-044857 00-043342 SD-015-40 00-444750-00002 00-444750-00003 00-441701 00-438131-061-1 00-442553 00-044551 00-043302 00-043112 00-043257 00-441243 00-044859-00001 00-043285 00-043319 SC-062-20 WL-008-17 SC-018-31 00-440726 00-445214-00001 00-443636-00001 00-443633-00001 00-043319 00-443424 00-443058

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Shield - Infrared..........................................................................................................................1 Cable - VF Display.....................................................................................................................1 Board - VF Display.....................................................................................................................1 Screen Assy. - Customer VF Display (All VF Display Models Except ML-29260).....................1 Screen Assy. - Customer VF Display (50 Lb.) (ML-29260)........................................................1 Screen Assy. - Customer VF Display (Dual Capacity)...............................................................1 Panel - Filler (All Scale/Printer Models W/O Display and All Printer Only Models)....................1 Bracket - VFD Mounting (VF Display Models)............................................................................2 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2 Base - Main (All Models Except Hanging Scales)......................................................................1 Base - Main (ML-29188 & ML-29265)........................................................................................1 Label - Anti-Friction....................................................................................................................1 Label - Warning (California).......................................................................................................1 Label - Class..............................................................................................................................1 Label - Communications Port.....................................................................................................1 Platter - Sub...............................................................................................................................1 Level - Spirit...............................................................................................................................1 Tape - Level...............................................................................................................................1 Cover - Level Bubble (Incls. Foam Gasket)...............................................................................1 Cable Assy. (All Printer Only Models)........................................................................................1 Bracket - Top Cover Mounting (ML-28889)................................................................................1 Mount - Platter (ML-28889)........................................................................................................1 Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 3/8 Hex Hd. (ML-28889)............................................................................2 Lockwasher 1/4 Internal (ML-28889)..........................................................................................2 Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................5 Bracket Assy. - Cover.................................................................................................................1 Plug - Cover...............................................................................................................................1 Housing and Bracket Assy. (Incls. Item 26)...............................................................................1 Housing - Main (Gray)................................................................................................................1 Mount - Platter............................................................................................................................5 Label - Capacity (Dual Capacity)................................................................................................1 Kit - Base Labels (Incls. Items 14 & 15).....................................................................................1 * (All Models With Printers Including Hanging Scales.)

-9-

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

COMPONENTS

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

- 10 -

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

COMPONENTS ILLUS. PL-55699

PART NO.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

SC-040-77 WL-008-17 00-043286 00-043605 SD-015-40 00-043393 SC-120-70 WL-008-17 00-443075

10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47

00-044899 00-443488 00-043275 00-251199 SD-015-40 00-043622 FE-022-23 00-044650 SD-015-38 WL-008-02 00-043606 SD-015-42 00-519504 00-440622 00-443045 SC-036-09 NS-018-01 00-043389 00-043256 00-043284 00-043263 00-251199 00-043395 00-043390 00-043256

48 49 50 51 52 53 54

00-042358 00-442490-00034 00-443600-00005 00-043318 SD-015-40 00-043338 00-444424 00-512987

00-043521-0000R SD-015-40 00-519504 00-043574-00008 00-044479 00-044892 00-032998 00-043392 SD-015-40 00-043632 SD-019-26 00-446830

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Socket Hd.....................................................................................2 Lockwasher 1/4 Internal.............................................................................................................2 Cap Screw 8-32 x 1/2 Socket Hd............................................................................................AR Transformer................................................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2 Screen - Transformer.................................................................................................................1 Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1-5/8 Hex Socket Hd..................................................................................2 Lockwasher 1/4 Internal.............................................................................................................2 Loadcell (30 Lb.) (All Scale/Printers and Hanging Scale Models Except ML-29260) ...................................................................................................................................................1 Loadcell Assy. (50 Lb.) (ML-26260)...........................................................................................1 Cable - Scale (Loadcell).............................................................................................................1 Bracket - Wire Retainer (All Standard Scale Printer Models).....................................................1 Tie - Cable (4 In. Long) (All Standard Scale Printer Models).....................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................1 Holder - Fuse..............................................................................................................................1 Fuse (3.0 Amp.) (250 V.)............................................................................................................1 Filter - Line.................................................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 6-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2 Lockwasher #6 Internal Shakeproof...........................................................................................2 Bridge Rectifier (15 Amp.) (100 V.)............................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 5/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................1 Thermo Joint Compound (2 oz.)..............................................................................................AR Lock Nut SPCL...........................................................................................................................4 Foot Assy. (Incls. Item 23) (All Models Except ML-29188 & ML-29265)....................................4 Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Hd..............................................................................................4 Jam Nut 1/4-20 Hex (SST).........................................................................................................4 Plate - Remote Weigher (All Hanging Scale and Printer Only Models)......................................1 Tape (All Hanging Scale and Printer Only Models)....................................................................1 Fastener - Dual Lock (Cable) (ML-28879 & ML-28889).............................................................1 Battery Pack ..............................................................................................................................1 Tie - Cable (4 In. Long)..............................................................................................................1 Fastener - Dual Lock (Battery)...................................................................................................1 Plate - SM Port...........................................................................................................................1 Tape...........................................................................................................................................1 Board (This style no longer available, order Item 47).................................................................1 Main Board Assy. (Incls. Item 39)..............................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................7 Thermo Joint Compound (2 oz.)..............................................................................................AR PROM - Programmed.................................................................................................................1 Cord - Power (120 V.)................................................................................................................1 Cord - Power (Angle Plug) (120 V.)............................................................................................1 Kit - Security Seal (Does not Include Wire Seal 00-444424)......................................................1 Bracket - Fan Mounting..............................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2 Fan Assy....................................................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 1-1/4 Phil. Rd. Hd., Type B.............................................................3 Main Board Assy. (Incls. SPRAM Module, 8MB) (Used after serial number 45-1035-299) (Requires firmware version 00-442490-00020 or higher)....................................1 Board Assy. (2 MB PSRAM) (Used Before Serial Number 45-1059-300)...............................AR Board Assy. (Programmed R/W Flash) (All Models Except ML-29293).....................................1 Board Assy. (Kroger VPN) (ML-29293)......................................................................................1 Standoff (Housing Mount)..........................................................................................................4 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2 Bracket - ECB Blank...................................................................................................................1 Seal - Wire Roto (8 In.)...............................................................................................................1 Adhesive - Loctite 222 (Use With Item 53)..............................................................................AR

- 11 -

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

PRINTER

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

- 12 -

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

PRINTER ILLUS. PL-55705 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54

PART NO. NS-031-49 00-043267 00-043382 00-043299 00-043253 SD-038-05 SC-018-31 WL-008-07 00-043385 00-043386 00-047424 00-043600 00-047423 00-043253 00-047441 00-049843 00-049396 00-440142-00002 SD-015-41 00-043365 00-043265 SC-047-74 00-512987 00-043339 00-441758 00-043250 00-043335 SC-092-36 WL-008-02 00-047442 00-043610 00-043394 WL-008-07 SC-018-31 SD-015-40 SD-015-37 00-047438 00-047439 00-519504 00-043365 RR-006-22 00-032887 SD-015-37 WL-019-58 SC-121-76 00-047437 SD-015-37 WS-019-10 00-043333 00-048374 00-043387 SC-092-36 WL-008-02 00-441759 00-048374

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Stop Nut 10-32 Hex (SST).........................................................................................................1 Stud - Adjusting..........................................................................................................................1 Bushing - Stud............................................................................................................................1 Bracket - Spring Pivot.................................................................................................................1 Bushing - Nyliner........................................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 1-3/4 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..........................................................1 Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................1 Lockwasher #8 Internal Shakeproof...........................................................................................1 Roller - Pivot Arm.......................................................................................................................1 Retainer - Roller.........................................................................................................................1 Shaft - Printhead Pivot...............................................................................................................1 Cable - Printhead.......................................................................................................................1 Pivot Block - Printhead...............................................................................................................1 Bushing - Nyliner........................................................................................................................1 Sleeve - Pivot.............................................................................................................................1 Printhead - Thermal....................................................................................................................1 Wire - Drain (Ground).................................................................................................................1 Motor Assy. - Stepper.................................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................3 Bushing......................................................................................................................................2 Flywheel & Pulley Assy..............................................................................................................1 Set Screw 8-32 x 1/4 Hdls. Cup Pt.............................................................................................2 Adhesive - Loctite 222.............................................................................................................AR Shaft - Pulley & Gear (Non-Floating)..........................................................................................1 Shaft - Pulley & Gear (Floating).................................................................................................1 Pulley & Gear Assy. (Incls. Bushings)........................................................................................1 Belt - Timing...............................................................................................................................1 Cap Screw 6-32 x 1/2 Hex Socket Hd........................................................................................1 Lockwasher #6 Internal Shakeproof...........................................................................................1 Bracket - Label Taken Mtg.........................................................................................................1 Sensor Assy. - Label Taken.......................................................................................................1 Bracket - Label Taken................................................................................................................1 Lockwasher #8 Internal Shakeproof...........................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2 Self-Tapping Screw 6-32 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2 Stop - Printhead Lower...............................................................................................................1 Heat Sink and Bushing Assy. (Incls. Items 35, 39, 42, & 46).....................................................1 Thermo Joint Compound (2 oz.)..............................................................................................AR Bushing......................................................................................................................................2 Retaining Ring 1/4 In. (SST)......................................................................................................1 Tearbar.......................................................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 6-32 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2 Lockwasher #3 Internal Shakeproof...........................................................................................2 Mach. Screw M3 x 0.5 x 12 mm Phil. Pan Hd............................................................................2 Stop - Printhead Upper...............................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 6-32 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2 Washer (SST).............................................................................................................................1 Spring - Printhead......................................................................................................................1 Spring - Printhead Adjusting.......................................................................................................1 Spring - Extension......................................................................................................................1 Cap Screw 6-32 x 1/2 Hex Socket Hd........................................................................................1 Lockwasher #6 Internal Shakeproof...........................................................................................1 Plate - Pivot................................................................................................................................1 Spring - Printhead Adjusting.......................................................................................................1

- 13 -

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

PRINTER ILLUS. PL-55705 55 56 57 58 59 60

PART NO. SC-111-83 WL-008-02 WS-019-41 00-043365 00-441760 NS-031-03 00-913096-00001

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Cap Screw 6-32 x 3/4 Hex Socket Hd........................................................................................1 Lockwasher #6 Internal Shakeproof...........................................................................................1 Washer (SST).............................................................................................................................1 Bushing......................................................................................................................................1 Bushing - Gear Adjusting...........................................................................................................1 Stop Nut 6-32 Hex......................................................................................................................1 Kit - Thermal Printer Cleaning....................................................................................................1

- 14 -

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

NOTES

- 15 -

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

CASSETTE (WIDE LABEL)

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

- 16 -

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

CASSETTE (WIDE LABEL) ILLUS. PL-60278 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56

PART NO. 00-047456 00-048489 00-047392 00-043369 00-043367 00-444660 00-043396 00-043351 00-443735 00-440635 SA-021-39 00-043343 SD-015-40 WS-019-13 00-043259 00-043365 00-443634-00001 00-443634-00003 00-043362 00-043356 00-043355 SD-015-40 NS-008-25 00-441172 00-043271 00-043353 00-043354 00-043363 00-131761 00-043269 00-032974 00-043365 00-043360 SC-018-34 00-047457 00-446820 00-044631 SD-015-40 00-043270 SD-015-40 00-046479 SD-015-40 00-047458 00-043269 00-047455 00-032914 00-047506 00-043269 00-043365 00-043357 00-043538 00-446589 00-446917 00-044965 00-442988 00-442790 00-043260

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Plate - Cassette Locating (Upper)..............................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................3 Retaining Plate - Roller..............................................................................................................1 Guide - Label..............................................................................................................................2 Reflector.....................................................................................................................................1 Take-Up Assy.............................................................................................................................1 Needle Bearing...........................................................................................................................1 Base - Cassette..........................................................................................................................1 Spring - Cassette Eject...............................................................................................................1 Label - Threading Instructions....................................................................................................1 Screw Assy. 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd..........................................................................................4 Rail - Guide (RH)........................................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2 Washer (Previous Construction)................................................................................................1 Rivet - Snap (Nylon) (Previous Construction)............................................................................1 Bushing......................................................................................................................................1 Cover - Cassette Front (Gray)....................................................................................................1 Cover - Cassette Front (Black)...................................................................................................1 Gear - Take-Up (Incls. Set Screw).............................................................................................1 Spring - Cassette Latch..............................................................................................................1 Guide - Cassette........................................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................4 Nut 8-32 Sq. Hd..........................................................................................................................1 Cap Screw 8-32 x 1-3/4 Hex Socket Hd.....................................................................................1 Washer - Wavy...........................................................................................................................1 Latch - Cassette.........................................................................................................................1 Pivot Block - Adjust....................................................................................................................1 Shaft - Idler.................................................................................................................................1 Ball Bearing - Double-Shielded Radial.......................................................................................1 Washer.......................................................................................................................................1 Gear - Idler (Incls. Item 32)........................................................................................................1 Bushing......................................................................................................................................1 Gear - Roller (Incls. Set Screw)..................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................1 Plate - Cassette Locating (Lower)..............................................................................................1 Kit - Media Hall Sensor (Incls. Item 52)......................................................................................1 Insulator - Media Sensor Board..................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2 Rail - Guide (LH)........................................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2 Spring - Label Guide..................................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................1 Bearing - Flange.........................................................................................................................1 Washer.......................................................................................................................................2 Standoff......................................................................................................................................1 Standoff......................................................................................................................................2 Roller - Print...............................................................................................................................1 Washer.......................................................................................................................................1 Bushing......................................................................................................................................1 Peel Bar......................................................................................................................................1 Board Assy. - Sensor (Previous Construction)...........................................................................1 Magnet - Disc.............................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................1 Key - Take-Up (Previous Construction)......................................................................................1 Plate - Thrust (Bronze) (Previous Construction)........................................................................2 Washer - Special (Previous Construction).................................................................................1 Cassette Assy. - Wide Label......................................................................................................1

- 17 -

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

CASSETTE (NARROW LABEL)

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

- 18 -

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

CASSETTE (NARROW LABEL) ILLUS. PL-60279 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59

PART NO. 00-047456 00-048489 00-047392 00-043369 00-032905 00-444660 00-043396 00-043367 00-043351 00-443735 00-440635 SA-021-39 SD-015-40 00-043343 00-043365 WS-019-13 00-043259 00-443634-00001 00-443634-00003 00-043362 00-043356 00-043355 SD-015-40 NS-008-25 00-441172 00-043271 00-043353 00-043354 00-043363 00-131761 00-043269 00-032974 00-043365 00-043360 SC-018-34 00-047457 00-446820 00-044631 SD-015-40 00-043270 SD-015-40 00-046479 SD-015-40 00-047458 00-032930 00-047505 00-032915 00-047504 00-047455 00-032914 00-043269 00-043365 00-043357 00-043538 00-446589 00-446917 00-044965 00-442988 00-442790 00-447770

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Plate - Cassette Locating (Upper)..............................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................3 Retaining Plate - Roller..............................................................................................................1 Guide - Label..............................................................................................................................2 Spacer - Narrow Label...............................................................................................................1 Take-Up Assy.............................................................................................................................1 Needle Bearing...........................................................................................................................1 Reflector.....................................................................................................................................1 Base - Cassette..........................................................................................................................1 Spring - Cassette Eject...............................................................................................................1 Label - Threading Instructions....................................................................................................1 Screw Assy. 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd..........................................................................................4 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2 Rail - Guide (RH)........................................................................................................................1 Bushing......................................................................................................................................1 Washer (Previous Construction)................................................................................................1 Rivet - Snap (Nylon) (Previous Construction)............................................................................1 Cover - Cassette Front (Grey)....................................................................................................1 Cover - Cassette Front (Black)...................................................................................................1 Gear - Take-Up (Incls. Set Screw).............................................................................................1 Spring - Cassette Latch..............................................................................................................1 Guide - Cassette........................................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................4 Nut 8-32 Sq. Hd..........................................................................................................................1 Cap Screw 8-32 x 1-3/4 Hex Socket Hd.....................................................................................1 Washer - Wavy...........................................................................................................................1 Latch - Cassette.........................................................................................................................1 Pivot Block - Adjust....................................................................................................................1 Shaft - Idler.................................................................................................................................1 Ball Bearing - Double-Shielded Radial.......................................................................................1 Washer.......................................................................................................................................1 Gear - Idler (Incls. Item 33)........................................................................................................1 Bushing......................................................................................................................................1 Gear - Roller (Incls. Set Screw)..................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................1 Plate - Cassette Locating (Lower)..............................................................................................1 Kit - Media Hall Sensor (Incls. Item 55)......................................................................................1 Insulator - Media Sensor Board..................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2 Rail - Guide (LH)........................................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2 Spring - Label Guide..................................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................1 Bearing - Flange.........................................................................................................................1 Spacer - Narrow Roller Bottom..................................................................................................1 Roller - Print...............................................................................................................................1 Spacer - Narrow Roller...............................................................................................................1 Support - Roller..........................................................................................................................1 Standoff......................................................................................................................................1 Standoff......................................................................................................................................2 Washer.......................................................................................................................................1 Bushing......................................................................................................................................1 Peel Bar......................................................................................................................................1 Board Assy. - Sensor (Previous Construction)...........................................................................1 Magnet - Disc.............................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................1 Key - Take-Up............................................................................................................................1 Plate - Thrust (Bronze)...............................................................................................................2 Washer - Special........................................................................................................................1 Cassette Assy. - Narrow Label...................................................................................................1 - 19 -

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

CASSETTE UNIT (LINERLESS)

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

- 20 -

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

CASSETTE UNIT (LINERLESS) ILLUS. PL-55702 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53

PART NO. 00-044746 00-048329 00-046096 00-046097 00-046201 00-032914 00-044944 00-046097 00-046096 00-044766 00-043367 00-043259 00-043351 00-443735 00-046094 SA-021-39 00-043343 SD-015-40 00-443634-00001 00-043356 00-043355 SD-015-40 00-441172 00-043271 NS-008-25 00-043353 00-043354 00-043363 00-131761 00-043269 00-032974 00-043365 00-043360 SC-124-38 00-446820 00-044631 SD-015-40 00-043270 SD-015-40 00-046479 SD-015-40 00-047458 00-043269 00-047455 00-032914 00-048484 00-049333 00-046476 00-043269 00-043365 00-048489 WS-019-13 00-043538

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Support - Label Roll....................................................................................................................1 Retaining Plate - Roller..............................................................................................................1 O-Ring (Large)...........................................................................................................................5 Roller - Label Guide...................................................................................................................1 Spacer........................................................................................................................................1 Standoff......................................................................................................................................1 Washer.......................................................................................................................................1 Roller - Label Guide...................................................................................................................1 O-Ring (Large)...........................................................................................................................5 Shaft - Roller..............................................................................................................................1 Reflector.....................................................................................................................................1 Rivet - Snap (Nylon)...................................................................................................................1 Base - Cassette..........................................................................................................................1 Spring - Cassette Eject...............................................................................................................1 Label -Threading Instruction.......................................................................................................1 Screw Assy. 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd..........................................................................................1 Rail - Guide (RH)........................................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2 Fascia - Cassette (Gray)............................................................................................................1 Spring - Cassette Latch..............................................................................................................1 Guide - Cassette........................................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................4 Cap Screw 8-32 x 1-3/4 Hex Socket Hd.....................................................................................1 Washer - Wavy...........................................................................................................................1 Nut 8-32 Sq. Hd..........................................................................................................................1 Latch - Cassette.........................................................................................................................1 Pivot Block - Adjust....................................................................................................................1 Shaft - Idler.................................................................................................................................1 Ball Bearing - Double-Shielded Radial.......................................................................................1 Washer.......................................................................................................................................1 Gear - Idler (Incls. Item 32)........................................................................................................1 Bushing......................................................................................................................................1 Gear - Roller (Incls. Set Screw)..................................................................................................1 Set Screw 6-32 x 3/16 Hex Hdls. Cup Pt...................................................................................1 Kit - Media Hall Sensor...............................................................................................................1 Insulator - Media Sensor Board..................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2 Rail - Guide (LH)........................................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2 Spring - Label Guide..................................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................1 Bearing - Flange.........................................................................................................................1 Washer.......................................................................................................................................2 Standoff......................................................................................................................................1 Standoff......................................................................................................................................1 O-Ring (Small)............................................................................................................................3 Roller - Print...............................................................................................................................1 Deflector - Label.........................................................................................................................1 Washer.......................................................................................................................................1 Bushing......................................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................3 Washer.......................................................................................................................................2 Board Assy. - Sensor.................................................................................................................1

- 21 -

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

SCALE UNIT

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

- 22 -

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

SCALE UNIT ILLUS. PL-56061 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41

PART NO. SC-123-20 00-041559 SC-113-08 WL-004-40 00-441780 00-043112 SC-110-12 NS-046-58 SC-123-20 00-093160 00-042604 00-446051 SC-022-07 00-442984 00-442475 SC-018-31 WS-019-41 00-253363 00-183634 00-441656 NS-009-12 SC-018-31 WL-003-12 00-255503 00-251199 00-443075 00-044899 WL-003-12 00-041562 NS-046-58 SC-123-20 00-043813 00-043812 00-258959 00-258958 00-184929 00-259515 SC-120-70 WL-003-39 00-441657 00-259185 00-255502

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Set Screw 10-32 x 3/8 Hex Hdls., Socket Hd.............................................................................2 Support - Platter.........................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 10-32 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd.......................................................................................4 Lockwasher #10 Helical.............................................................................................................4 Stop - Loadcell...........................................................................................................................4 Level - Spirit...............................................................................................................................1 Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Hd.................................................................................................2 Nut 10-32 Square.......................................................................................................................1 Set Screw 10-32 x 3/8 Hex Hdls., Socket Hd.............................................................................1 Foot - Leveling Screw.................................................................................................................4 Base Assy..................................................................................................................................1 Holder - Tie-Down......................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/2 Slotted Flat Hd. (SST).........................................................................1 Label - Capacity (ML-29227)......................................................................................................1 Label - Capacity (ML-29256)......................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................1 Washer (SST).............................................................................................................................1 Clamp.........................................................................................................................................1 Cable - Scale..............................................................................................................................1 Cable - Scale (30 kg) (Square Molex) (ML-29227)....................................................................1 Nut 8-32 Hex..............................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................2 Lockwasher #8 Helical...............................................................................................................2 Mount - Cable Tie.......................................................................................................................1 Tie - Cable (4 In. Long)..............................................................................................................1 Load Cell - Multiple Range (15 kg) (ML-29256).........................................................................1 Load Cell - Multiple Range (30 kg) (ML-29227) (White Molex Connector)................................1 Lockwasher #8 Helical...............................................................................................................1 Plug - Transparent (1/2).............................................................................................................1 Nut 10-32 Square.......................................................................................................................1 Set Screw 10-32 x 3/8 Hex Hdls., Socket Hd.............................................................................1 Platter.........................................................................................................................................1 Platter.........................................................................................................................................1 Fastener - Dual Lock (Fine)........................................................................................................4 Fastener - Dual Lock (Coarse)...................................................................................................4 Contact - Compression Spring (Qty. of 8)...............................................................................AR Contact - Compression Spring (Qty. of 64).............................................................................AR Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1-5/8 Hex Socket Hd..................................................................................2 Lockwasher 1/4 Light.................................................................................................................2 Clamp - Cable............................................................................................................................1 Pad - Platter...............................................................................................................................4 Tie - Cable Locking.................................................................................................................AR

- 23 -

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

300 LB SCALE

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

- 24 -

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

300 LB SCALE ILLUS. PL-57723 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29

PART NO. 00-443470-00013 00-443074 00-443470-00006 00-443470-00023 00-443470-00025 00-443470-00019 00-443470-00001 00-443470-00024 00-443470-00004 00-443470-00003 00-443470-00009 00-443470-00011 00-443470-00015 00-443470-00008 00-443470-00007 00-443470-00002 00-443470-00007 00-443470-00005 00-443470-00006 00-443470-00023 00-443470-00010 00-443470-00020 00-443470-00021 00-443470-00022 00-253363 00-443470-00004 00-440158-00003 00-183634 00-443470-00016

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Tray - Commodity.......................................................................................................................1 Logo - Hobart.............................................................................................................................1 Cap Screw M10 x 1.5 x 25mm Hex Socket Hd..........................................................................2 Lockwasher M10 Helical............................................................................................................2 Spring - Grounding.....................................................................................................................1 Gasket - Foam.........................................................................................................................AR Bridge - Weigh............................................................................................................................1 Cover - Load Cell.......................................................................................................................1 Spacer - Load Cell......................................................................................................................1 Load Cell Assy...........................................................................................................................1 Lug - Ground..............................................................................................................................1 Lockwasher #11 Helical.............................................................................................................1 Nut 10-32 Hex............................................................................................................................2 Bolt 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Lg.................................................................................................................4 Jam Nut 3/8-16 Hex...................................................................................................................4 Base...........................................................................................................................................1 Jam Nut 3/8-16 Hex...................................................................................................................4 Foot - Adjustable........................................................................................................................4 Cap Screw M10 x 1.5 x 25mm Hex Socket Hd..........................................................................2 Lockwasher M10 Helical............................................................................................................2 Cap Screw 10-32 x 1 Slotted Flat Hd.........................................................................................1 Guard - Splash...........................................................................................................................1 Lockwasher 1/4 Helical..............................................................................................................2 Bolt 1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Hd............................................................................................................2 Clamp.........................................................................................................................................1 Spacer - Load Cell......................................................................................................................1 Boot............................................................................................................................................1 Cable - Scale..............................................................................................................................1 Level - Bubble............................................................................................................................1

- 25 -

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

PLATFORM UNIT

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

- 26 -

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

PLATFORM UNIT ILLUS. PL-52096

PART NO.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 *24 *25 *26 *27 *28 **29 **30 **31 **32 **33 **34 **35 **36 **37 **38 **39 **40 **41 **42 **43 **44 **45 **46

00-175928 00-175926 00-445040 00-175927 00-175924 00-175925 00-175923 SC-118-20 WL-003-38 00-254206 SC-118-20 WL-003-38 NS-013-02 00-044821 SC-121-61 00-445471 SC-121-62 SC-100-08 WS-003-45 00-044829 00-183538 00-440631 00-043757 00-175891 SC-118-11 WL-004-06 00-049406 SC-047-41 00-043449 SC-116-95 00-043433 00-254866 00-043652 SC-047-72 00-043653 SC-118-57 WL-003-38 NS-013-02 00-048831 00-183648 SC-008-10 WL-008-13 NS-009-22 00-043651 SC-118-19 WL-003-38 00-183915

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Bracket - Platform Stop..............................................................................................................1 Frame - Platform........................................................................................................................2 Roller Assy.................................................................................................................................6 Tube - Roller...............................................................................................................................1 Bushing......................................................................................................................................2 Shaft - Platform..........................................................................................................................1 Pivot - Platform Support.............................................................................................................2 Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Hd.................................................................................................2 Lockwasher 1/4 Helical..............................................................................................................2 Foot............................................................................................................................................2 Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Hd.................................................................................................4 Lockwasher 1/4 Helical..............................................................................................................4 Nut 1/4-20 Hex...........................................................................................................................4 Plate - Printer Mount..................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 1/4-20 X 5/8 Hex Washer Hd. "Whiz-Lock"..........................................................3 Spacer - Printer Mounting..........................................................................................................4 Mach. Screw 1/4-20 x 1 Hex Washer Hd., Whiz-Lock...............................................................4 Mach. Screw 1/4-20 x 3/8 Hex Washer Hd................................................................................1 Washer.......................................................................................................................................1 Pivot Assy. - Printer....................................................................................................................1 Knob - Film Centering................................................................................................................2 Arm - Printer Pivot......................................................................................................................1 Spacer - Pivot Arm.....................................................................................................................1 Block - Printer Pivot....................................................................................................................1 Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 7/8 Hex Hd.................................................................................................2 Lockwasher 3/8 Helical..............................................................................................................2 Shaft...........................................................................................................................................1 Set Screw 3/8-16 x 3/8 Hex Hdls., Cup Pt.................................................................................1 Post - Printer Pivot Support........................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 8-32 X 3/8 Hex Hd................................................................................................3 Column.......................................................................................................................................1 Block - Post................................................................................................................................2 Bushing - Leg.............................................................................................................................1 Set Screw 1/4-20 x 3/8 Hex Hdls., Cup Pt.................................................................................2 Leg.............................................................................................................................................1 Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 2-1/2 Hex Hd..............................................................................................2 Lockwasher 1/4 Helical..............................................................................................................2 Nut 1/4-20 Hex...........................................................................................................................2 Bracket - Scale Mounting...........................................................................................................1 Clamp.........................................................................................................................................2 Mach. Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Slotted Rd. Hd...................................................................................6 Lockwasher #10 Internal Shakeproof.........................................................................................6 Nut 10-24 Hex............................................................................................................................6 Plate - Post Mounting.................................................................................................................1 Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Hd.................................................................................................4 Lockwasher 1/4 Helical..............................................................................................................4 Platform Assy. (Incls. Items 1 thru 13).......................................................................................1 * (NSW Mounting) ** (HWS-4 Wrap Station Mounting)

- 27 -

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

SUPPORT UNIT

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

- 28 -

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

SUPPORT UNIT ILLUS. PL-55706 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34

PART NO. 00-440668 SC-119-95 00-440667 RR-006-21 00-041488 00-440185 00-440252 00-440253 00-440160 00-440933 SC-053-42 00-440161 00-440678 SC-053-42 00-440188 00-445273-00001 00-440705 00-440184 00-440257 00-440256 SC-123-76 WL-014-07 00-030695 SC-120-70 WL-006-17 WS-022-01 00-440135 00-440194 00-440186 00-440187 NS-009-12 SC-110-42 00-043286 00-440094

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Detent - Lower............................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Phil. Flat Hd.......................................................................................4 Detent - Support.........................................................................................................................1 Retaining Ring............................................................................................................................4 Bearing (Nyliner)........................................................................................................................8 Cap - Upper Tube.......................................................................................................................1 Tube - Lower Hanger.................................................................................................................1 Shaft - Lower Tube.....................................................................................................................1 Support - Tubing.........................................................................................................................1 Plug - Tube.................................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 1/4-20 x 5/8 Slotted Truss Hd. (SST)...................................................................4 Strap - Support Tube..................................................................................................................1 Base Plate..................................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 1/4-20 x 5/8 Slotted Truss Hd. (SST)...................................................................4 Gasket - Spacer.........................................................................................................................4 Gasket - Base.............................................................................................................................1 Cord Assy. - Power....................................................................................................................1 Cap - Support Tube....................................................................................................................1 Shaft - Upper Tube.....................................................................................................................1 Tube Assy. - Upper....................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd.......................................................................................1 Lockwasher #10 External Shakeproof (SST).............................................................................1 Clip.............................................................................................................................................1 Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1-5/8 Hex Socket Hd..................................................................................1 Lockwasher 1/4 Helical (SST)....................................................................................................1 Washer.......................................................................................................................................1 Ball - Pivot..................................................................................................................................1 O-Ring........................................................................................................................................1 Spacer - Ball Pivot......................................................................................................................1 Spacer........................................................................................................................................1 Nut 8-32 Hex..............................................................................................................................1 Set Screw 8-32 x 1/2 Slotted Hdls., Cup Pt................................................................................1 Screw - Overload........................................................................................................................1 Platter - Support (ML-29188 & ML-29265).................................................................................1

- 29 -

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

HOT CASE KIT

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

- 30 -

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

HOT CASE KIT ILLUS. PL-55854 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

PART NO. 00-044821 00-445471 SC-121-62 SC-100-08 WS-003-45 00-440631 00-183538 00-440513 00-440512 SC-113-52 00-440514 SC-113-52 SC-111-29 WL-006-07 00-440511 00-440629 SC-121-61 00-442833 SC-041-55 WL-006-22 00-442829 SD-034-21 00-442832

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Plate - Printer Mount..................................................................................................................1 Spacer - Printer Mounting..........................................................................................................4 Mach. Screw 1/4-20 x 1 Hex Washer Hd., Whiz-Lock...............................................................4 Mach. Screw 1/4-20 x 3/8 Hex Washer Hd................................................................................1 Washer.......................................................................................................................................1 Arm - Printer Pivot......................................................................................................................1 Knob...........................................................................................................................................2 Spacer - Pivot Arm.....................................................................................................................1 Block - Pivot...............................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Phil. Truss Hd....................................................................................4 Channel - Mounting....................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Phil. Truss Hd..................................................................................10 Mach. Screw 10-24 x 1-1/2 Phil. Pan Hd...................................................................................2 Lockwasher #10 Helical (SST)...................................................................................................2 Post............................................................................................................................................1 Hub - Plate Mounting..................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 1/4-20 X 5/8 Hex Washer Hd. "Whiz-Lock"..........................................................3 Shaft Assy. - Post Mount............................................................................................................1 Cap Screw 5/16-20 x 3/4 Hex Hd. (SST)...................................................................................6 Lockwasher 5/16 Light...............................................................................................................6 Brace - Post Mount.....................................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type AB......................................................1 Kit - Post Mount (Incls. Items 1 thru 7 & 16 thru 22)..................................................................1

- 31 -

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

TCP/IP WIRELESS COMMUNICATION KIT

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

- 32 -

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

TCP/IP WIRELESS COMMUNICATION KIT ILLUS. PL-55852 1

2 3 4 5 6 7 8

PART NO. 00-445525 00-441686 00-444560 00-042358 00-442490-00034 00-445016 00-440950 00-440685 00-440671 SC-018-77 00-442519 00-442527 00-012851

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Board Assy. (PD6722 Adapter)..................................................................................................1 Card - Cisco 352.....................................................................................................................AR Card - Wireless Symbol LA4137.............................................................................................AR Board Assy. (2MB PSRAM).......................................................................................................1 Board Assy. (2MB EPROM).......................................................................................................1 Bracket Assy. - Board Support...................................................................................................1 Terminal.....................................................................................................................................2 Label - Wireless..........................................................................................................................1 Bracket - Wireless......................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 6-32 x 5/16 Phil. Pan Hd.......................................................................................1 Shield.........................................................................................................................................1 Standoff......................................................................................................................................1 Washer - Fiber............................................................................................................................1

- 33 -

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

TCP/IP WIRED COMMUNICATION KIT

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

- 34 -

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

TCP/IP WIRED COMMUNICATION KIT ILLUS. PL-55853 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

PART NO. 00-445310 SC-111-26 00-049813 00-445339 00-042358 00-442490-00034 00-913130

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Board Assy. (CS8900 Ethernet) Use Item 7 For Firmware Release Before 6.82 .....................1 Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1 Phil. Pan Hd............................................................................................1 Spacer........................................................................................................................................1 Bracket - Ethernet......................................................................................................................1 Board Assy. (2MB PSRAM).......................................................................................................1 Board Assy.................................................................................................................................1 Kit - Ethernet Board & Program (Incls. Items 1 & 6) Use For Firmware Release Before 6.82............................................................................................................................................1

- 35 -

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

QUANTUM 3COM BRIDGE KIT

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

- 36 -

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

QUANTUM 3COM BRIDGE KIT ILLUS. PL-59683 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

PART NO. 00-445175 00-445310 00-445339 00-442490-00034 00-444853-00004 00-444853-00001 00-443847 00-445216 00-445218 00-444742 00-445388 SC-122-59

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Board Assy. (3COM Interface)...................................................................................................1 Board Assy. (CS8900 Ethernet).................................................................................................1 Bracket - Ethernet......................................................................................................................1 Board Assy.................................................................................................................................1 Standoff (Long)...........................................................................................................................1 Standoff (Medium)......................................................................................................................1 Standoff (Short)..........................................................................................................................1 Harness - Power.........................................................................................................................1 3COM Power Cable...................................................................................................................1 Cable - Network (CAT5E 1 Ft.)..................................................................................................1 Label - Wireless Bridge..............................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd. (SST).............................................................................2

- 37 -

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

QUANTUM DPAC2 BRIDGE KIT

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

- 38 -

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

QUANTUM DPAC2 BRIDGE KIT ILLUS. PL-59684 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

PART NO. 00-446556-00001 00-913097 00-446556-00002 00-446556-00003 00-446556-00004 00-445339 00-442490-00034 00-444853-00001 00-440950 00-442527 00-442519 00-445348 00-012851 SC-122-59

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Board Assy. (DPAC2).................................................................................................................1 Kit, DPAC2 Programing Tool......................................................................................................1 Board Assy. (Programmed, BJ's)...............................................................................................1 Board Assy. (Programmed, Hy Vee)..........................................................................................1 Board Assy. (Programmed, Food Lion)......................................................................................1 Bracket - Ethernet......................................................................................................................1 Board Assy.................................................................................................................................1 Standoff......................................................................................................................................1 Terminal.....................................................................................................................................1 Standoff......................................................................................................................................1 Shield - Wire...............................................................................................................................1 Label - Client Bridge...................................................................................................................1 Washer - Fiber............................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd. (SST).............................................................................2

- 39 -

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

QUANTUM CB3000 BRIDGE KIT

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

- 40 -

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

QUANTUM CB3000 BRIDGE KIT ILLUS. PL-59685 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

PART NO. 00-445320 00-444876-00001 00-445310 00-442490-00034 00-445339 00-445642 00-444876-00002 SC-129-40 00-445643-00003 00-445643-00002 00-445643-00001 00-445641 00-444742 SC-122-59 00-440425 00-445069 00-445655

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Board Assy. (Symbol Power Supply).........................................................................................1 Board - Symbol Bridge...............................................................................................................1 Board Assy. (CS8900 Ethernet).................................................................................................1 Board Assy.................................................................................................................................1 Bracket - Ethernet......................................................................................................................1 Cable - Symbol Power................................................................................................................1 Antenna......................................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 4-40 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................4 Standoff (Long)...........................................................................................................................2 Standoff (Medium)......................................................................................................................1 Standoff (Short)..........................................................................................................................1 Harness - Power.........................................................................................................................1 Cable - Network (CAT5E 1 Ft.)..................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/4 Phil. Pan Hd. (SST).............................................................................3 Bumper - Foot............................................................................................................................1 Label - Client Bridge...................................................................................................................1 Label - MAC Address.................................................................................................................1

- 41 -

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

ELEVATED DISPLAY

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

- 42 -

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

ELEVATED DISPLAY ILLUS. PL-52071 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

PART NO. 00-445259-00001 SC-059-15 SD-015-41 00-044857 00-043329 SC-066-01 00-043397 SC-093-23 WL-013-11 00-445260-00001 00-445261-00001 SD-037-72 00-043399 SD-037-71 00-043398 SD-037-71 00-043258 SD-037-71 00-043617 00-117863-00003 00-043320

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Support - Elevated Display (Gray)..............................................................................................1 Cap Screw 10-24 x 1 Hex Socket Hd.........................................................................................2 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................3 Panel Assy. (Rear).....................................................................................................................1 Post Assy. (Display)...................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 6-32 x 1/4 Phil. Truss Hd......................................................................................1 Bracket - Clamp..........................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 10-24 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.......................................................................................4 Lockwasher #10 Internal Shakeproof.........................................................................................4 Housing - Front Elevated Display (Gray)....................................................................................1 Housing - Rear Elevated Display (Gray)....................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 6-19 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd..............................................................................4 Bracket - VF Mount (Elevated Display)......................................................................................2 Self-Tapping Screw 6-19 x 5/16 Phil. Pan Hd............................................................................4 Bracket - Filter (Elevated Display)..............................................................................................4 Self-Tapping Screw 6-19 x 5/16 Phil. Pan Hd............................................................................4 Baffle - Elevated Display............................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 6-19 x 5/16 Phil. Pan Hd............................................................................2 Cable - VFD 20 Pos. (30 In.)......................................................................................................1 Logo...........................................................................................................................................1 Display Assy. - Elevated.............................................................................................................1

- 43 -

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

REMOTE CONSOLE UNIT

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

- 44 -

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

REMOTE CONSOLE UNIT ILLUS. PL-53426 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

PART NO. SD-015-40 00-042218 00-042345 00-041663 SC-113-10 SC-018-22 00-044026 RR-011-83 NS-008-07 00-041618 00-044084 00-440442 SC-020-23 SD-015-40 00-041950 00-041621 00-440029 SC-092-31 WL-003-38 00-440020 00-440023 SC-059-15 SD-015-40 00-042070-00014 FE-021-24

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................6 Cable Assy. (Network Adapter)..................................................................................................1 Board Assy. (Con Mod. Network Adapter).................................................................................1 Bracket - Nut..............................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 4-40 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................4 Mach. Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd.......................................................................................2 Spacer........................................................................................................................................2 Retaining Ring............................................................................................................................1 Mach. Nut 1/4-20 Square...........................................................................................................1 Clamp.........................................................................................................................................1 Base - Control Panel..................................................................................................................1 Plug............................................................................................................................................2 Mach. Screw 10-24 x 3/8 Phil. Flat Hd.......................................................................................2 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2 Knob Assy..................................................................................................................................1 Pivot - Remote Keyboard...........................................................................................................1 Cap - Post..................................................................................................................................1 Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 Soc. Fil. Hd.......................................................................................1 Lockwasher 1/4 Helical..............................................................................................................1 Post Assy. - Weldment...............................................................................................................1 Support - Elevated Display.........................................................................................................1 Cap Screw 10-24 x 1 Hex Socket Hd.........................................................................................2 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2 Cable Assy. 8 Position SDL (48 In.)...........................................................................................1 Bushing - Electrical Snap...........................................................................................................1

- 45 -

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

CONSOLE WITH SPEED KEYS

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

- 46 -

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

CONSOLE WITH SPEED KEYS ILLUS. PL-53425 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

PART NO. 00-440025 SD-037-72 00-041628 SD-015-40 SD-033-64 00-440420 00-440182 00-042308 00-440490 WL-008-01 SC-018-77 00-042654 00-042658 00-041619 SD-037-72 00-440419 00-440024

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Panel - Control (Keypad)............................................................................................................1 Plate - Window Filler..................................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 6-19 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd..............................................................................2 Bracket Assy. - Latch.................................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type TT..............................................................2 Self-Tapping Screw Special 4-20 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Plastite..................................................4 Window - Marnot (Large)............................................................................................................1 Keypad - 30 Speed key..............................................................................................................1 Board Assy. - Console Control...................................................................................................1 Prom - Programmed...................................................................................................................1 Lockwasher #6 Internal Shakeproof...........................................................................................4 Mach. Screw 6-32 x 5/16 Phil. Pan Hd.......................................................................................4 Shield - Grounding.....................................................................................................................1 Clip - Grounding.........................................................................................................................3 Hinge..........................................................................................................................................1 Self-Tapping Screw 6-19 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd..............................................................................4 Window - Marnot (Small)............................................................................................................1 Bezel - Keypad...........................................................................................................................1

- 47 -

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

PAN AND ARM

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

- 48 -

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

PAN AND ARM ILLUS. PL-55932 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

PART NO. 00-440051 00-440052 00-440110 SC-015-36 00-440114 SC-015-36 NS-011-18 00-440673 00-440107 00-440674

NAME OF PART

AMT.

Pan (2-In. Deep).........................................................................................................................1 Pan (1-In. Deep) (Shown)..........................................................................................................1 Ring - Pan Support.....................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 10-24 x 5/8 Slotted Oval Hd.................................................................................2 Cup - Swivel...............................................................................................................................1 Mach. Screw 10-24 x 5/8 Slotted Oval Hd.................................................................................2 Nut 10-24 Hex (SST)..................................................................................................................2 Arm Assy. - Pan (10 In.) (Incls. Items 3 thru 7)..........................................................................1 Arm - Support (15 In.).................................................................................................................1 Arm Assy. - Pan (15 In.) (Incls. Items 3 thru 7 & 9)....................................................................1

- 49 -

F-43238 Rev. D (April 2015)

QUANTUM SCALE/PRINTER REPLACEMENT PARTS

FORM 43238 Rev. D

APRIL 2015

PRINTED IN U.S.A.