Better Quality. Better Service Better Future COMPANY PROFILE 02 SPEC CHEM IND. SPEC CHEM IND. 01

4$ SPEC CHEM IND. Http://www.specchemind.com Add:No.90 East Zhongshan Road,Nanjing 210002,P.R.China Tel: +86 25 84523390 84523391 Fax:+86 25 84520790...
Author: Amos Hunter
9 downloads 2 Views 1MB Size
4$ SPEC CHEM IND.

Http://www.specchemind.com Add:No.90 East Zhongshan Road,Nanjing 210002,P.R.China Tel: +86 25 84523390 84523391 Fax:+86 25 84520790 84520791 E-mail:[email protected]

Personal Care Ingredients

Better Quality Better Service Better Future COMPANY PROFILE

In 2002, we became the important suppliers of famous cosmetic brand such as Estee Lauder (USA), Wella (Germany).In 2003, we established our own R&D center, which provided technical support for product export and development; created Brand SBK, and company moved to the current address.

SPEC CHEM IND was founded in 1995 with its business involved in Imp & Export of Specialty Chemicals and Medicinal products.

In 1996

in a leading position in the R&D, marketing of many hot products in the international markets, at that time, we are the largest exporter of GBE in China. Spec-Chem Industry Inc. was registered in L.A., USA, which paved the way for the

development of USA and international market.

In 1998,

we entered into the market of cosmetic and personal care ingredients, which opened a

new channel to the international markets for cosmetic ingredients.

In 1999,

Today SPEC CHEM IND now owns its own manufacturing factory, test center, R&D center, and has set up a complete quality control system, and is now developing toward group company. We have developed and perfected agent system all over the world, and our sales network covers the international market. We have become one of the important suppliers of cosmetic and personal care ingredients. We have developed deep Industrial Cooperation with several major foreign companies, formed strategic alliances in the international market, and opened new era in the foreign trade field.

Nanjing Shengchang Biochemical Co. ltd, which was as our production base,was founded,

and from then on, we finished the transformation to the multiplex company with production, and sales as a body from the original single trade. In 2000, the company got ISO Certificate, and Quality Control System was further strengthened. And we established agents In Korea, Thailand and some other areas, respectively.

In 2001,

was founded.

the Company made great progress in the export of plant extracts and health

active ingredients, and developed close cooperation with several major manufacturers. We kept

In 1997,

In 2004, provide OEM service for cosmetics.In 2005, Shanghai SBK Bio-tech Co ltd

Future We will continuously provide first-class product and service for the domestic and international market insisting on advanced idea, perfect system, and set up a more perfect platform for domestic companies to the international market.

we got Import & Export Permit, which was among the first approvals in private-owned

companies in Jiangsu, China. And successfully established agents among European countries. We also established research and cooperation with China Pharmaceutical University, and really stepped into the road with the science, industry, and trade as unifinication.

SPEC CHEM IND.01

02

SPEC CHEM IND.

QUALITY ASSURANCE Quality products comes from advanced test level and perfect quality control system, so the company invests a huge money to buy first-class equipments and precision instrument. Besides, the company has a professional team to continually develop new products based on new material, new technology and new production process.

MARKETING

SpecChem Group has established a complete sales network all over the world so that our products reach to global customers timely and promptly. In the new century, as the economic globalization comes, SpecChem is developing the international market energetically with great ambition and far-reaching strategic vision. It is our insistent aim to continually raise holistic service level. Good reputation comes from meticulous service. We will provide for all of our clients timely, perfect and comprehensive

ORGANIZATIONAL STRUCTURE

service, let our products and our wholehearted service always be together.

The sublimation of business management is a revolution in enterprise that advances gradually. SpecChem group deeply understand the significance of enterprise management, and that scientific management guarantees the enterprise to success. SpecChem has established a high-calibre team, scientific and precise organizational construction which make SpecChem run smoothly and fills with vigor. The strict quality control system, and whole process control guarantee products to attain the best quality level and continually meet international market requirement.

SPEC CHEM IND. 03

04

SPEC CHEM IND.

4$

4$

SPEC CHEM IND.

SPEC CHEM IND.

Product Personal Care

Catalogue 6-9

Sunless Tanning Agent Whitening&Skin Care

Sunless Tanning Agent SC NO.

Product Name

SC-8808

Dihydroxyacetone

SC-8810

REACH Pre-registration number 05-2114104158-59-0000

TM

Tanbest 8810

Anti-aging&Moisturizing

Whitening & Skin Care

Hair Care&Conditioner Surfactants Cationic Conditioners

SC NO.

Preservative

SC-2181

Alpha-Arbutin

05-2114106913-55-0000

Herb Extracts

SC-2180

Arbutin

05-2114103984-49-0000

SC-2182

Deoxyarbutin

SC-2192

Ascorbyl Isostearate

SC-2194

Ascorbyl Palmitate

05-2114106903-56-0000

SC-2902

Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate

05-2114106938-43-0000

SC-0107

Ellagic Acid

05-2114638530-54-0000

SC-2168

Endothelin Antagonists

Detail Introduction Anti-Wrinkle Peptides TM

PrzvFree 1840 ParbFree 1530 TM

Caprylhydroxamic Acid

11-22

Product Name

REACH Pre-registration number

SC-2199

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

Poria Cocos Extract

SC-2189

Glabridin 40 (Licorice Flavone)

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

SC-1882

Hydrolyzed Pearl Liquid

Arbutin

SC-0108

Hydroquinone

05-2114638576-38-0000

SC-2140

Kojic Acid

05-2114106714-57-0000

Deoxyarbutin

SC-2141

Kojic Acid Dipalmitate (KAD)

Tanbest 8810

SC-2198

Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP)

Piroctone Olamine

SC-1881

Soluble Pearl Powder

Sodium Hyaluronate

SC-2201

Papain

SC-2202

Bromelain

05-2114106928-44-0000

TM

Alkyl Polyglycosides(APG)

SPEC CHEM IND.05

06

SPEC CHEM IND.

4$

4$

SPEC CHEM IND.

SPEC CHEM IND.

Anti-aging& Moisturizing SC NO.

Product Name

SC-4707

Piroctone Olamine

05-2114104086-62-0000

REACH Pre-registration number

SC NO. SC-8109

Algae Emollient Serum

05-2114107035-66-0000

Surfactants Cationic Conditioners

SC-8114

Allantoin

05-2114642852-46-0000

SC NO.

SC-7102

Ceramide-E

SC-8115

Coenzyme Q10

SC-1602

Epidermal Growth Factor (EGF)

SC-8116

Ferulic Acid

SC-8113

Fish Collagen

SC-7110

Hyaluronic Acid, Sodium Salt (HA Sodium)

SC-8117

05-2114643046-54-0000

SC-B001

Product Name Alkyl Polyglycosides (APG)

REACH Pre-registration number 05-2114104998-39-0000 05-2114104911-61-0000

SC-4888

Behenamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride

SC-B015

C-14-S Cationic Guar Gum

05-2114106842-56-0000

SC-B014

Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAB)

05-2114104100-80-0000

DL-Mandelic acid

05-2114643080-62-0000

SC-B021

Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate

05-2114643186-48-0000

SC-8045

Sodium PCA

05-2114104226-64-0000

SC-B022

Disodium Lauroamphodiacetate

05-2114651875-37-0000

SC-8110

Vitamin A acid

05-2114638634-44-0000

SC-B002

Polyquaternium-4

SC-8111

Vitamin A Acetate (retinyl acetate)

05-2114638763-41-0000

SC-B003

Polyquaternium-6

SC-8118

Hydrolyzed Oat Protein

SC-B004

Polyquaternium-7

SC-8119

Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein

SC-8120

Hydrolyzed Elastin

SC-B005

Polyquaternium-10

SC-8121

Hydrolyzed Keratin

SC-B006

Polyquaternium-11

SC-B008

Polyquaternium-28

SC-B010

Polyquaternium-44

SC-B018

Quaternized Panthenol(Cationic Panthenol)

SC-4201

Potassium lauroyl Sarcosinate

SC-4906

Sodium lauroyl Glutamate

05-2114107113-70-0000

SC-4202

Sodium lauroyl Sarcosinate

05-2114104182-68-0000

SC-4901

Sodium Methyl Lauroyl Taurate

05-2114107104-69-0000

05-2114642997-30-0000

Hair Care & Conditioner SC NO.

Product Name

REACH Pre-registration number

SC-4703

Climbazole

05-2114105051-74-0000

SC-3304

Pearlizing Concentrate (Pearl Agent)

05-2114106796-45-0000 05-2114106805-54-0000

SPEC CHEM IND. 07

05-2114106732-59-0000

08

SPEC CHEM IND.

4$ SPEC CHEM IND.

Preservative SC NO.

REACH Pre-registration number

Bronopol 05-2114104096-67-0000 Sodium Dehydroacetate 05-2114104176-61-0000 Triclocarban (TCC) 05-2114104903-58-0000 Triclosan 05-2114104904-56-0000 Caprylhydroxamic Acid (Octanohydroxamin Acid) ParbFree TM 1530 PrzvFree TM 1840

Herb Extracts SC NO.

Product Name

REACH Pre-registration number

SC-Z079

Arbutin Natural

05-2114651387-42-0000

SC-Z081

Bosuellia Serrata Extract

05-2114651123-60-0000

SC-Z082

Catechins

05-2114643346-48-0000

SC-Z078

Cordyceps P.E.

SC-Z076

Ginseng P.E.

05-2114645362-52-0000

SC-Z012

Green Tea P.E.

05-2114643346-48-0000

SC-Z013

Lycopene

05-2114643375-47-0000

SC-Z080

Marigold P.E.

05-2114645222-58-0000

SC-Z015

Pine bark extract

05-2114643401-60-0000 05-2114643401-60-0000

SC-Z018

Pomegranate P.E.

SC-Z019

Pueraria P.E.

SC-Z021

Rhodiola P.E.

SC-Z023

Soybean P.E.

05-2114645012-63-0000

05-2114644382-51-0000 05-2114644430-58-0000

SC-Z077

SPEC CHEM IND. 09

White Willow bark P.E.

05-2114644858-32-0000

Better Qualityy Better Service Better Future

SC-9510 SC-9560 SC-9518 SC-9511 SC-9588 SC-9589 SC-9590

Product Name

Anti-Wrinkle Peptides TM

PrzvFree 1840 TM

ParbFree 1530 Caprylhydroxamic Acid Poria Cocos Extract Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Arbutin Deoxyarbutin TM

Tanbest 8810 Piroctone Olamine Sodium Hyaluronate Alkyl Polyglycosides(APG)

10

SPEC CHEM IND.

4$

4$

SPEC CHEM IND.

SPEC CHEM IND.

PrzvFree 1840

Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-3

Active Constituent: Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Phenethyl Alcohol and Methylpropanediol INCI Name: Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Methylpropanediol Antimicrobial Properties: Broad-spectrum antimicrobial activity, it can effectively inhibit Gram-negative bacterium, Gram-positive bacterium, saccharomycetes and mould. The adding CHA strengthens the antimicrobial effection.

Product Code: Sequence: CAS No.:

SC-8125 Pal-Lys-Thr-Thr-Lys-Ser 21404047-00-4

Characteristics: Palmitoyl pentapeptide-3 is a lipophilic modified peptide originally developed by based on wound healing research and currently being investigated as an anti-aging ingredient. It helps to prevent fine lines induced by repeated facial movements and increased collagen and elastin matrix. It also prevents premature aging, visible results within two weeks. • Reduces intensity of muscle contraction. • Reduces the appearance of wrinkles. • Minimizes and softens lines.

Acetyl Hexapeptide-3 Product Code: Sequence: CAS No.:

General Information: PrzvFree TM 1840 is a complete system for paraben esters-free cosmetic and personal care products. PrzvFree TMcontains no biocides or typical preservatives. Instead it uses multifunctional agents that have excellent efficacy as biostatic and fungistatic agents. It can be used as an alternative to traditional preservative blends that are seen as undesirable by the consumer. A special benefit of PrzvFreeTM1840 is that it performs superbly at neutral pH, a state where many other alternative materials are ineffective.

SC-8120 Ac-Glu-Glu-Met-Gln-Arg-Arg-NH2 616204-22-9

Compatibility:

• Reduces the depth of wrinkles on the face caused by the contraction of muscles of facial expression,especially in the forehead and around the eyes. • A safer, cheaper and milder alternative to Botulinum Toxin,topically targeting the same wrinkle-formation mechanism in a very different way. • Acetyl Hexapeptide-3 can be incorporated in cosmetic formulations such as emulsions, gels,sera,etc.,where removal of the deep lines or weinkles in the forehead or around the eyes area is desired.

Application:

Characteristics:

GHK-Cu INCI Name: Synonymous Name: CAS No: Product Code:

Prezatide Copper Acetate (GHK:Cu=2:1) Copper peptide, Copper tripeptide 49557-75-7 SC-8122

Characteristics: • Regenerate new collagen and elastin which improve skin firmness and elasticity. • Increase the production of water-holding glycosaminoglycans which are true moisturization. • Improve the skin’s blood vessel microcirculation. • Produce biochemical energy from nutrients in the body’s blood supply. • Increase the natural defense mechanism against oxidative damage, and repair damage to the protective skin barrier. As the skin is rebuilt and scars removed, the elastic properties of the skin pull it into a smooth surface.

Recommended Dosage: Skin care products: 0.05% ~ 0.5% Storage:Store at 2~8ą. Keep dry and dark.

SPEC CHEM IND. 11

TM

Anti-Wrinkle Peptides

PrzvFreeTM1840 is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients. However, it can interact with residual iron found in some clay-type compounds (e.g., bentonite, silicates, etc). This interaction with iron may produce a very mild orange color or color shift that is barely perceivable to the eye in most formulations. In cases where the clays are high in iron, the colored compounds may be more perceivable. So, Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid disodium salt (EDTA-2Na) is suggested to be added into formulas as chelating agent. PrzvFreeTM 1840 may be used in emulsion, anhydrous and surfactant systems. These include creams, lotions, shower gels and make-up. It may be added to the water phase, at ambient or hot temperatures, or may be added post-emulsification of O/W emulsions. The application range of PH value is 2-8.The greater amount of PH value in neutral and alkaline condition, the weaker active constituent. We do recommend avoiding lengthy exposure to elevated temperatures: for example, maximum two hours at 90°C, or maximum six hours at 60°C. It may be not transparent at low temperature. Please heat slightly to be transparent before use.

Recommended Dosage: 0.7% to 1.2%. Physical Properties: Appearance: Pale yellow transparent liquid in normal temperature Odor: Mild, characteristic PH(in 10% water): 4.0-6.5 Refractive indexes:1.4715-1.4905 Relative density: 1.0005-1.0257 Solubility: Soluble in Propylene glycol, glycerin, surfactant Storage: Keep in a well-closed, light-resistant, dry and cool place Shelf life: Two years Package: 25kg/ Plastic drum

12

SPEC CHEM IND.

4$

4$

SPEC CHEM IND.

SPEC CHEM IND.

TM

ParbFree 1530 Active Constituent: Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Phenoxyethanol and Propylene Glycol INCI Name: Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Propylene Glycol

Antimicrobial Properties:

Broad-spectrum antimicrobial activity, it can effectively inhibit Gram-negative bacterium, Gram-positive bacterium, saccharomycetes and mould. The adding CHA strengthens the antimicrobial effection.

General Information: ParbFree

TM

1530 is a complete system for paraben esters-free cosmetic and personal care products. ParbFreeTM1530 contains no biocides or typical preservatives. Instead it uses multifunctional agents that have excellent efficacy as biostatic and fungistatic agents. It can be used as an alternative to traditional preservative blends that are seen as undesirable by the consumer. A special benefit of ParbFreeTM1530 is that it performs superbly at neutral pH, a state where many other alternative materials are ineffective.

Compatibility: ParbFree

1530 is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients. However, it can interact with residual iron found in some clay-type compounds (e.g., bentonite, silicates, etc). This interaction with iron may produce a very mild orange color or color shift that is barely perceivable to the eye in most formulations. In cases where the clays are high in iron, the colored compounds may be more perceivable. So, Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid disodium salt (EDTA-2Na) is suggested to be added into formulas as chelating agent.

Application: ParbFree

TM

1530 may be used in emulsion, anhydrous and surfactant systems. These include creams, lotions, shower gels and make-up. It may be added to the water phase, at ambient or hot temperatures, or may be added post-emulsification of O/W emulsions. We do recommend avoiding lengthy exposure to elevated temperatures: for example, maximum two hours at 90°C, or maximum six hours at 60°C. It may be not transparent at low temperature. Please heat slightly to be transparent before use. TM

Recommended Dosage: 0.8% to 1.2%. Physical Properties: Appearance: Pale yellow transparent liquid above room temperature Odor: Mild, characteristic PH(in 10% water): 5.5-7.5 Refractive indexes: 1.4570-1.4692 Relative density: 1.0378-1.0538 Solubility: Soluble in Propylene glycol, glycerin, surfactant Storage: Keep in a well-closed, light-resistant, dry and cool place Shelf life: Two years Package: 25kg/ Plastic drum

SPEC CHEM IND.

13

Caprylhydroxamic Acid Active Constituent: Caprylhydroxamic Acid (CHA) INCI Name: Caprylhydroxamic Acid Antimicrobial Properties: It can effectively inhibit mould.

General Information:SPEC innovative chelate technology, several efficacies can be viewed 1) The effect of organic acid: it is still effective in neutral PH value, which is considered to be the ideal organic acid to inhibit mould. 2) Chelate effect: CHA has high effective chelate effect on Fe2+ and Fe3+, if the Fe is located in the restricted situation, the growth of mould is still limited 3) It is the best carbon chain length which can boost the cell membrance structure Organic Acid can attack mould (A.Niger) only if it is scattered in the organism in the undissociated state. CHA is the only organic acid which can maintain unionized state from acid to neutral.CHA has a strong inhibition to the growth of mould (A.Niger), which has been tested by Intertek company and the result shows the minimum inhibitory concentration of CHA to the Aspergillus Niger is 0.078% It can take place of traditional preservatives when applied to the cosmetics. It is still effective when PH is neutral Compatibility: CHA is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients. However, it can interact with residual iron found in some clay-type compounds (e.g., bentonite, silicates, etc). This interaction with iron may produce a very mild orange color or color shift that is barely perceivable to the eye in most formulations. In cases where the clays are high in iron, the colored compounds may be more perceivable. So, Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid disodium salt (EDTA-2Na) is suggested to be added into formulas as chelating agent.

Application: Caprylhydroxamic acid may be used in emulsion, anhydrous and surfactant systems. These include creams, lotions, shower gels and make-up. It may be added to the water phase, at ambient or hot temperatures, or may be added post-emulsification of O/W emulsions. We do recommend avoiding lengthy exposure to elevated temperatures: for example, maximum two hours at 90°C, or maximum six hours at 60°C. Recommended Dosage: 0.05%-0.15% Physical Properties: Appearance: White or off-white powder Odor Characteristic Assay: More than 99% Melting point: 79-81℃ Volatile matter: Less than 0.5% Hydroxylamine hydrochloride: Less than 0.2%

Storage: Keep in a well-closed, light-resistant, dry and cool place. Shelf Life: Two years Package: 25kg/ drum

14

SPEC CHEM IND.

4$

4$

SPEC CHEM IND.

SPEC CHEM IND.

Poria Cocos Extract ꎺ

Product Code Name: Common Name: Family: Part Used: Composition: INCI name:

SC-Z085 Poria Cocos Hoelen, Fu-Ling Polyporaceae Sclerotium of the fungus Lanostane-type triterpenoids Poria Cocos Extract

Biological Activities Anti-inflammatory Inhibits PLA2 Inhibits TGF-α, IL-1, IL-6 Inhibits TPA induced edema

Cosmetic Applications: Anti-inflammatory Soothing Decrease redness Decrease puffiness For Sensitive and Atopic skin

Recommended Dosage: Can be made into cream, lotion and all kinds of essence. Amount of 0.05% and 0.2%

Packing: Powder (Poria extract powder): 100g / aluminum foil bag, 500g / aluminum foil bag. Liquid (0.5%, 1%, 2% Poria extract): 2.5kg / barrel.

SPEC CHEM IND.15

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid INCI Name: Chemical Name: Molecular Formula: CAS No. :

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether C8H12O6 86404-04-8

Specifications: Appearance Melting point (℃) Assay (HPLC) Free VC (HPLC) Colority (3% water solution) pH (3% water solution) Moisture Heavy metals Arsenic Ash

White to off white crystal powder 111.0 -113.0 ≥98.5% ≤10 ppm ≤25 4.0-5.5 ≤1.0% ≤20 ppm ≤2 ppm ≤0.1%

Character:Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is one kind of Vitamin C ramification, which can dissolve both oil base and water base. It can easy penetrate horniness to reach the dermis. Then the enzyme decompounds them and releases the Vitamin C. Which enhance the usage of Vitamin C and more stable than the general Vitamin C.

Function: It can effectively inhibiting the formation of melanin by restrain the Cu2+ activity of tyrosinase. It also can inhibit dermatitis and improve the skin color and elasticity. Stability: It will more stable in PH 5.5~7.0. Recommended Dosage: 0.5Ṱ2.0% Usage: It can be used in whitening or anti-aging cosmetics such as gel, essence, latex and creams.

Package: 1kg/bucket, pharmaceutic bucket. Storage: Shielded from light and keep closed. Shelf life:Two years.

16

SPEC CHEM IND.

4$

4$

SPEC CHEM IND.

SPEC CHEM IND.

Arbutin

Deoxyarbutin

Chemical designation: Para-hydroxybenzen-β-D-pyranoglucoside INCI Name: Arbutin CAS No: 497-76-7 Product Code: SC-2180

Product Name: Other Names: Chemical Name: Molecular Formula: CAS No.: Molecular Weight:

Deoxyarbutin Deoxyarbutin, D-Arbutin 4-[ ( Tetrahydro-2H-pyran-2-yl) oxy] phenol C11H14O3 53936-56-4 194.23

Structural Formula: O

O

Arbutin is the new aesthetic whitening agent successfully developed in recent years, it is an ideal additive ingredient in functional whitening cosmetics. It can effectively restrain the melanogenesis. After application of the cosmetics, which are formulated, with certain amount of Arbutin, the senile yellowish brown plaque and pigmentation can evidently be diminished.

Structural formula: H CH 2ON OH OH H

O H

O

OH

H

OH

Specifications: Appearance: Assay (HPLC): Melting Point: Heavy Metals: Total Bacteria: Loss on Drying: Package: Storage:

OH

White or off-white powder 98% Min 84~88℃ NMT 10 ppm NMT 300CFU/g NMT 0.5% 1kg/PVC + aluminum foil bag Store in full closed, light-free container at a cool, dry place. Avoid strong acids and strong bases.

Characteristics: Characteristics: It restrains the melanogenesis through the blocking mechanism on tyrosinase. It can diminish the senile yellowish brown plaque, also effective for lentigines diminishing. It can evidently diminish the pigmentation cause by ultra-violet radiation. It can improve the metabolism of sunburn skin caused by radiation.

Recommended Dosage:1-10% Packaging: 1kg. aluminum foil bag.

Deoxyarbutin, a tyrosinase inhibitor, can restrain melanin synthesis, overcome the pigmentation, diminish the dark spots to get rapid and lasting lightening effect. Compared with other lightening active agents, deoxyarbutin is more effective to inhibit tyrosinase significantly. Small quantities of deoxyarbutin can demonstrate whitening and lightening effect. It also has strong antioxidation. Deoxyarbutin, a compound new skin lightening ingredient, can effectively inhibit tyrosinase activity and melanin synthesis to get significant and lasting lightening effect. For skin lightening effect, deoxyarbutin is 350 times more effective than arbutin, 150 times more effective than kojic acid, 10 times more effective than hydroquinone. It is safer, more stable, less cytotoxic, less irritating to skin and better absorbed.

Recommended Dosage: Advising dosage is 0.1%-3% in cosmetic.

SPEC CHEM IND. 17

18

SPEC CHEM IND.

4$

4$

SPEC CHEM IND.

SPEC CHEM IND.

TM

Tanbest 8810 INCI Name: L-Erythrulose (and) Dihydroxyacetone CAS No.: 533-50-6, 96-26-4 EINECS No.: 208-567-8, 202-494-5 Molecular Formula: C4H8O4 C3H6O3 Trade Name: SC-8810



O HO

O OH

HO

OH

OH ḚL-(+)-Erythruloseḛ Ḛ1,3-Dihydroxyacetoneḛ ----- A new solution to the increasing demand for self-tanning. ----- A safe way to acquire a superbly tanned skin

General Information: Tanbest

8810 origins in the combination between L-Erythrulose and Dihydroxyacetone with new technology, which is a tanning age. The activity constituent L-Erythrulose and Dihydroxyacetone can make Maillard’s reaction, maintaining the long exposure in the sunlight in brown colour and the brown colour reveals the healthy and beautiful skin of people. The combination of natural L-Erythrulose and Dihydroxyacetone can extend the time brown colour in one’s skin and have a better effect than apply the Dihydroxyacetone alone.

Piroctone olamine SC-4707 68890-66-4 1-Hydroxy-4-methyl-6-(2,4,4-trimethylpentyl)-2 -(1H)pyridinone- 2-aminoethanol salt

Structural Formula: CH3 CH3

CH3 Light yellow , highly viscous liquid 2.0Ṱ4.0 20.0±2.0 % 55.0±2.0 % ≤0.5% None < 100 CFU/g Negative

Application: It should be used in the “Self Tan” cream. Lotion and so on, adding to it when the temperature below 45 ą

Recommended Dosage: 1.0% to 5.0% Storage: Keep in a well-closed, light-resistant, dry and cool container, in 2-10 ą Shelf Life: 18 months Package: 1kg, 10kg, 25kg/ bottle Announcements: 1) 2) 3) 4)

INCI Name: Product Code: CAS No.: Chemical Name:

TM

Physical Properties Appearance pH (in 10 % water) Erythrulose content (m/m) Dihydroxyacetone content (m/m) Sulfated ash Preservatives Total plate count Specified pathogens

Piroctone olamine

CH3

CH3

C

CH CH2

CH2

N

O

O

H3N

CH2 CH2

OH

Characteristics: It is known for its bacteriostatic and fungistatic properties specifically working against Pityrosporum ovale, which lives on the skin and is associated with dandruff and other manifestations of flaking on the face and scalp. Piroctone Olamine also reduced sebum production.

Application Antidandruff agent, preservative, thickening and agent for elemination of body offensive smell.

Recommended dosage: “Wash-Free” Product: 0.05-0.01% “Wash-Off” Product: 0.3-0.4%

PH: It keeps steady from acidity to faint acidity in PH value Heat: Cryogenically preserved Light: It should be kept out of light Metal ion: Avoiding metal ion(Fe2+,Cu2+) and adding chelant during the formula

20 SPEC CHEM IND.

19

SPEC CHEM IND.

4$

4$

SPEC CHEM IND.

SPEC CHEM IND.

Sodium Hyaluronate COONa

CH 2 OH

O

O

H

H

H O

OH

H

H

O H

Alkyl Polyglucosides (APG) are nonionic surfactants made from renewable raw materials-glucose derived from corn, and fatty alcohols from coconut and palm kernel oils. Alkyl Polyglucosides are very mild, low in toxicity, and readily biodegradable due to their natural chemistry.

H H

HO

OH

Alkyl Polyglycosides(APG)

H

NHCOCH 3

Specifications

n

Items

APG0814

APG1214

Main Functions of Sodium Hyaluronate

Viscosity (25௃,mPa*s)

≤2000

≥2000

≤500

≥2000

≥2000

•Moisturizing •Anti-ageing •Wound-healing •Lubrication adn Film Formation

Solid (wt%)

≥50%

≥50%

≥50%

≥70%

≥70%

PH

11.5ᇘ12.5

11.5ᇘ12.5

11.5~12.5

11.5~12.5

11.5~12.5

Free fatty alcohol

≤1%

≤1%

≤1%

≤1%

≤1%

Cnumber

C8-C14

C12-C14

C8-C10

C8-C10

C8-C10

110615-47-9

68515-73-1

68515-73-1

68515-73-1

≤4%

≤4%

≤4%

≤4%

≤4%

Pale yellow

Pale yellow

Light yellow

Pale yellow

viscous liquid

viscous liquid

liquid

Viscous liquid

Molecular Weight Product Name Sodium Hyaluronate HA1 Sodium Hyaluronate HA3 Sodium hyaluronate HA7 Sodium hyaluronate HA14 Sodium hyaluronate HA16 Sodium hyaluronate HA20

SPEC CHEM IND. 21

APG8170

APG225

110615అ47అ9

Molecular Weight Range 6 ≤0.1 x 10 Da 6 0.1~0.5 x 10 Da 6 0.5~1.0 x 10 Da 1.0~1.5 x 106 Da 6 1.5~2.0 x 10 Da 6 ≥2.0 x 10 Da

Applications in cosmetics Product 1.skin cleansing product Face cleaning milk Shower lotion 2.skin care product Cosmetic lotion Moisturizing oil Skin care cream Moisturizing milk 3.skin nutrient product High moisture cosmetic Preventing ageing cosmetic Beauty and whitening cosmetic 4. Special cosmetic Sun—proof cosmetic

APG0810

Recommended dosage 0.05—0.3% 0.05—0.3% 0.05—0.3% 0.05—0.5% 0.05—0.5% 0.05—0.5% 0.1—1.0% 0.05—0.5% 0.05—0.3%

CAS No.

68515అ73అ1 141464-42-8

Ash Appearance

4$

Dark brown liquid

Characteristics •Nonionic surfactants, low surface tension, good foaming ability. The foams formed are fine, smooth and abundant, and stable. •Good wettability, Strong decontamination •Good compatibility with other ingredients, and synergic effect with other surfactants, mild to skin, and reduce the irritation of cosmetic formulation system. •No turbidity point, easily soluble in water, and high solubility even in high concentration of electrolyte, and easily be diluted, no gel phenomena. Tolerance to hard water •non-toxicity, non-irritation •environmentally friendly and completely biodegradable

Applications Shampoo, bubble bath, cleaning lotion, skin care products, dishwashing detergents, cosmetic emulsifiers, hard surface cleaners, industrial cleaners, adjuvants for textile, pesticide. Note: The product should be heated and stirred until uniform before use if crystallization or sedimentation occurs after a long time storage at low temperature.

0.05—0.5%

22

SPEC CHEM IND.