Before the FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Washington, D.C
[…] 29

See Competitive ETC Comments at 2-5. See generally, Nexus Comments at 4-8; Ankum/Denney Declaration ¶ 42. 31 Section 54.413(a) states “(a) Eligible telecommunications carriers may receive universal service support reimbursement for the revenue they forgo in reducing their customary charge for commencing telecommunications service and for providing a deferred schedule for payment of the charges assessed for commencing service for which the consumer does not pay interest, in conformity with §54.411.” 47 C.F.R. § 54.413(a).