[11 USC § 527(a)(2)(D)]

The agency is required to provide this notice within 3 business days after the first date that the debt relief agency first offers to provide any bankruptcy assistance services. [11 USC § 527(a)(2)] The agency must retain this notice for 2 years from the date that the notice is given. [11 USC § 527(d)] Specific written statement. A debt relief agency must provide the written statement titled "IMPORTANT INFORMATION ABOUT BANKRUPTCY ASSISTANCE SERVICES FROM AN ATTORNEY OR BANKRUPTCY PETITION PREPARER" which is set forth in 11 USC § 527(b). The statement shall be clear and conspicuous and shall be in a single document separate from other documents or notices which the agency provides.