Arctic. MANUFACTURING LTD. Parts Catalogue ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500 www.arcticmfg.com Arctic MANUFACTURING LTD. Parts Catalogue 3323 Hart Highway, Prince...
Author: Clementine York
15 downloads 7 Views 7MB Size
ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

Arctic

MANUFACTURING LTD. Parts Catalogue 3323 Hart Highway, Prince George, B.C. V2K1M8 Phone (250) 962-9631 • Fax (250) 962-7500 July 1, 2016 1

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. www.arcticmfg.com

Parts Book Index

Arctic Logging Trailers LT-20A-LT-22 Tandem Axle Pole Trailer

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

4, 5, 12

Suspensions

86

Neway TA Spring Walking Beam

87

TA-26.1 Tri-Axle

6, 7

Arctic Single Axle Air Ride: JC9.1 / TA26.1

88

QD-33.4 Quad Axle Long Logger

8

Hendrickson Turner

89

Ridewell 240 30K Overslung

90, 91

Air Bag Identification

92, 93

LT-24TR Tridem Pole Trailer

9, 10

Arctic Mechanical Suspension / Walking Bemas

11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18

QD-32 Quad - Mech Short Logger

19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25

JC-9.1 Single Axle Jeep

26

JC-17 Tandem Axle Jeep

27

On-Board Electronic Scale Systems

94

Arctic Logging Equipment

28

Vulcan / StressTek

95, 96

Stakes & Extensions

29

Vishay / SI

97

Stake Hardware

30

Bolster Hardware

31, 32

SAF Holland 5th Wheel, King Pin, Landing Gear

98

Long Log Bunks

32

2500 Series 5th Wheel Head

99

Short Log Stakes, Drop-In Pocket

33

3500 Series 5th Wheel Head

100

Short Long Bunks, Drop-In Pocket

34

King Pins

101

Long Long Bunks: Non-Trip

35, 36, 37, 38

Landing Gear

102

103

Bunk Hardware

39, 40, 41

Mudflap & Fender

42, 43, 44

Turntables

45

Hitches

Premier Manufacturing Arctic Truck Equipment

104

Cab-Guards, Tool Box & Tray

48

Premier Pintle Hitches

105, 106

Cab-Guard Mount Hardware

48

Reach Hinges

107, 108

Draw Bar Eyes

109, 110

Butterfly Bolster & Misc

49, 50, 51, 52

Truck Bunks

53, 54

Wide Load Light, Load Pipes

55, 56

Sliders, Open Rail & Center Pin

57, 58, 59

Bunk Air Lock

60

Tail Aprons, Tail Light Boxes

61, 62

Jack-Knife Stingers, Tail-Frame Caps, Hitch/Chain Plates

63, 64

Stake Break, Extension Pull-Down

65

Low Bed Ramps

66

Arctic Logging Trailer Equipment

67

LT-22/25 Trailer Body

67

Trailer Hardware

68, 69, 70

Trailer Bunks

71, 72

Trailer Reach’s

73

Trailer Reach Parts

74, 75, 76, 77, 78

Trailer Suspension Parts

79, 80, 81

LT-22/25 Glider

82

Arctic Trailer Components Trailer Hardware

83 85

2

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

We have removed from earlier versions of this catalogue the following sections: 1.) 2.) 3.) 4.)

Electrical Hubs and Drums Air System Components Technical Section: containing ABS Manuals. These can be found on our web-site within the `Technical Section` at: www.arcticmfg.com

3

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

ARCTIC LOGGING TRAILERS

4

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. www.arcticmfg.com

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

1 2 3

5

4 9

8 6

10 11

22

12

7

13

23 21 24

14 15

20

25

16

17 18

27

19

28

26 17

29 32

30

15 31 33 11

ARCTIC LT-20A & LT-22 ASSEMBLY

5

ITEM

PART NUM

PART DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

DOM73-7807

2 1/2” GROMMET

3

2

DOM73-5055

2 1/2” RED SEALED BEAM

3

3

DOM73-5214

RECTANGULAR SEALED BEAM

4

4

DOM73-7862

RECTANGULAR GROMED

4

5

AML1400

SWIVEL KING

2

6

DOM71-6042

REFLECTOR

2

7

AML1410

MUD FLAP

2

8

AML3042

CORNER CLAMP HANDLE

1 1

9

AML3040

CAST CORNER REACH CLAMP ASSY.

10a

AML3017

TRUNNION SHAFT 71” TRACK

1

10b

AML3017L

TRUNNION SHAFT 77” TRACK

1

11

AML3018

TRUNNION NUT

2

12

AML3524

STEP RING, 3 1/2” ID

2

13

AML3554C

WALKING BEAM, 54” INVERTED CAP

2

14

AML3526

OUTBOARD LEG

2

15

AML3528

KEEPER

2

16

AML3525

TRUNNION BOLT

2

17

AML3520-80

BUSHING, 80 DURO, 3.5” ID

12

18

AML3534

WALKING BEAM AXLE ADAPTER

4

19

AML3548

ARCTIC W/BEAM “U” BOLT

8

20

AML3532

WALKING BEAM TOP END CAP

4

21

AML3541-2

DEEP NUT, 1” UNF8

8

22

BLT8C12-40

3/4 X 2 1/2” UNC8 BOLT

8

23a

AML3002

TRAILER BODY - 71” TRACK

1

23b

AML3003

TRAILER BODY - 77” TRACK

1

24

AMR3005-03

AIR TANK MOUNTING PLATE

2

25

AML3031-1

AIR TANK CLAMP BRACKETS

4

26

AML3030

AIR TANK, 26” X 9 1/8

2

27

AML3554BH

WALKING BEAM 54”

2

28

AML3554

WALKING BEAM 54”

2

29

AML3541

DEEP NUT 3/4”

8

30

AML3530

WALKING BEAM END BEARING

4

31

AML3540

U BOLT 3/4”

8

32

AML3527

END COMPRESSION CAP

4

33

AML3564

COMPRESSION ROD

4

6

A

B

C

D

70

69

68

67

69

71

19

30

20

19

8

17

19

18

7

72

48

72

4

DETAIL A SCALE 1 / 8

21

1

3

16

4

38

43

47

46

41

44

17

55

C

59

58

39

40

37

62

37

60

36

3

DETAIL B SCALE 1 / 8

36

A

3

43

43

60

59

58

35

4

14

19

11

30

25

29

34

15

13

25

66

22

27

13

23

23

23

24

12

6

56

57

63

15

37

2

Blair

APPROVED

Blair

MFG

QA

Blair

CHECKED

Blair Stunder

DRAWN

B

DETAIL C SCALE 1 / 8

36

2

36

37

43

38

41

23

21

42

34

13

14

19

30

10

10/02/2005

10/02/2005

10/02/2005

09/02/2005

10

51

24

22

23

25

25

52

5

23

22

43

23

38

45

44

21

22

24

23

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

49

24

SCALE

C

SIZE

REV

SHEET

1

1 OF 2

A1 AML4651D-L-ABS-SL explosion

DWG NO

TA-26.1 192" Tri-Axle Short-Logger with Haldex 4S/2M ABS

TITLE

22

1

A

B

C

D

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

7

A

B

C

D

QTY 1 1 1 3 1 2 1 2 3 1 2 2 12 4 4 1 4 4 28 4 3 12 18 6 12 2 2 2 2 20 4 4 6 6 1 4

Parts List PART NUMBER AML4001D-L AML4001D-LR AML4101D AML4040D AML4061B AML3554-D AML4230D AML4250D HDTD22FC167-WY710-775 AML4500E AML4520C AML3524B AML3520-U AML3533 AML3535 AML4239 AML6520C BLT8F16-128 BLT8FW16 BLT8FLNT16 AML3030 AML3031 BLT8CLNT06 BLT8C06-128 BLT8C06-20 AML3548 AML3526 AML3505 AML3525 AML3541-2 BLT8CLNT08 BLT8C08-24 BER15431 AML3548B BERN9000CB BLT8CLNT05

12 pc: 1 pc: 2 pc: 2 pc: 1 pc: 1 pc:

4

HAL920890 Sensor Wire Clip BER40900CA ECU Harness BER201198BB Sensor Extension Cable 1m BER201198BL Sensor Extension Cable 8m BER201198CF Jumper Cable 8m DOM52100-0120 ABS Power Cable

6 pc: BER15431 30/30 Spring Brakes 6 pc: HAL409-10675 Haldex Auto Slack 6 pc: HAL427-10557 Haldex Pin/Nut

4 pc: BER16324 3/8" x 24" Air Brake Hose 4 pc: BER16336 3/8" x 36" Air Brake Hose 8 pc: BER16348 3/8" x 48" Air Brake Hose

Not Show In Explosion:

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36

4

3

Tri-Axle Front Cross Member T/A Cross-Member Tri-Axle Light Box, Bolt Mount Walking Beam, 54" Dbl Ring T/A Lower T/Table Frame T/A Axle Adapter, R-Block Susp. Dana Axle 77.5" Track, 10 stud bud hubs Tri-Axle Inboard Leg: W/Beam Tri-Axle Limit Spacer, #2 Axle Step RIng, High Volume Bushing: 3 1/2" id x 4 1/2" od x 4" Top Cap Casting, 3 1/2" Shaft Axle Adapter Casting, 3 1/2 Shaft, 5" Round Axle Jost Turn-Table, 39", 22,000 lb Cap Load Cushion, Single Height 1 X 8 UNF8 Hex Bolt 1 SAE Gr 8 Flat Washer 1 SAE Gr 8 Lock But Air Tank Tank Clamp Bracket 3/8 UNC8 Lock Nut 3/8 X 8 UNC Gr 8 Cap Screw 3/8 X 1 1/4 UNC 8 Hex Bolt Arctic Walking Beam U-Bolt Out-Board Leg Stopper: Out-Board Leg 1 1/4" UNC8 Trunnion End Bolt 1" UNF8 Deep Nut 1/2 UNC8 Lock Nut 1/2 X 1.5 30/30 Maxi Chamber U-Bolt 1" x 10 1/2 Leg x 5" Rnd Top FFABS Valve, PLC-ECU 5/16 UNC8 Lock Nut

DESCRIPTION T/A Frame Rail (LH) 196" W/Base

3 ITEM 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73

QTY 6 3 1 1 2 1 5 3 1 1 1 2 1 2 52 52 4 8 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 6

2

Blair

APPROVED

Blair

MFG

QA

Blair

CHECKED

Blair Stunder

DRAWN

Parts List PART NUMBER BLT8C05-16 BER12110 PIPRC12-08 WHF1868X08 PIPRB12-08 WHF1869X08 WHF1869X06X6 PIPPP06 PIPPP12 PIPCN08 BER364140112 AML3547 MIS2463-P BLT8CNT05 BLTHPCF-R24U BLTHP8F-DT24-112 BLT8C12-32 BLT8CLNT12 BER11480 BER12310 PIPRB08-06 PIPCN06 PIPPT06 PIPSE06X90 BLT8FW05 WHF1868X06 WHF1871X06X06 WHF1872X06X06 WHF1870X06X6 AML3528 PIPRB06-04 PIPSE04X90 PIPCN04 BERN15759DG PIPPT04 WHF1869X06 BER19105

2

10/02/2005

10/02/2005

10/02/2005

09/02/2005

SCALE

SHEET

1

2 OF 2

A1 AML4651D-L-ABS-SL explosion

C

REV DWG NO

SIZE

TA-26.1 192" Tri-Axle Short-Logger with Haldex 4S/2M ABS

TITLE

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

DESCRIPTION 5/16 X 1 Drain Cock Reducer Coupler, 3/4 - 1/2 NPT Male Connector: 1/2 - 3/8 MNPT Reducer Bushing, 3/4 - 1/2 Male Elbow 90: 1/2 x 3/8 NPT Male Elbow 90: 3/8 - 3/8 NPT Pipe Plug, 3/8 MNPT Pipe Plug, 3/4" MNPT Close Nipple, 1/2" MNPT ABS-Relay Valve 2 - Port Arctic Walking Beam U-Bolt Poly Light Box, Single 2 1/2" 5/16 Gr 5 Hex Nut 3/4" Huck Collar Gr 8 Huck Bolt: 3/4 x 0.500" - 1.00" 3/4 X 2 UNC 8 Bolt 3/4 UNC Lock Nut In-Line Filter, 1/4 FMNPT - 1/4 MNPT Quick Release Valve Reducer Bushing, 3/8 - 1/4 Close Nipple, 3/8 MNPT Pipe Tee, 3/8 FMNPT Street Elbow: 3/8" x 90 5/16 SAE Flat Washer Male Connector: 3/8 - 1/4 MNPT M/Branch Tee, 3/8 - 3/8 MNPT Male Branch Tee: 3/8 - 3/8 NPT FM Connector x 90: 3/8 - 3/8 NPT Lock Tab Reducer Bushing, 3/8 MNPT - 1/4 FMNPT Street Elbow, 1/4 x 90 Close Nipple, 1/4 MNPT Preasure Protection Valve, 70 PSI Pipe Tee, 1/4 FMNPT Male Elbow 90, 3/8 - 1/4 MNPT CLEVIS KIT, 1/2" PIN X 5/8"UNF

1

A

B

C

D

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

32

31

18

21

8

20

22

18

34 12

19

13

33

17

35

30

16

15

29

27

DOM73-5055 DOM73-5214 DOM73-7862

3 4 5

AML4510D AML3018 AML3524 AML3554C AML3526 AML3528 AML3525 AML3520-80

13 14 15 16 17 18

10

12

AML4001QD AML4040D

9

11

AML1410

DOM71-6042

8

7

AML1400

DOM73-7807

2

6

AML4061B

PART NUMBER

28

1

ITEM

26

9

18

BUSHING, 80 DUO, 3.5” ID

TRUNNION BOLT

KEEPER

OUTBOARD LEG

WALKING BEAM, 54” INVERTED CAP

STEP RING, 3 1/2” ID

TRUNNION NUT

T/A INBOARD LEG LOCK CLIPS

T/A BOLT-IN CROSS MEMBER

QUAD AXLE FRAME RAIL

ARCTIC LOGO MUDFLAP

REFLECTOR

SWIVEL KING

RECTANGULAR GROMED

RECTANGULAR SEALED BEAM

2 1/2” RED SEALED BEAM

2 1/2” GROMMET

LIGHT BOX, BLT. FRAME, 77” TRACK

21

23 22

PART DESCRIPTION

24

25

10

1

QTY

12

2

2

2

2

2

2

4

2

2

2

2

2

4

4

3

3

1

2

12

3

5

13

17

8

7

15 16

AML4100D BLT8C10-40 AML4145D BLT8C10-32 AML4101D AML4239 AML4101QD AML3017 AML3554C-OF

28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35

BLT8CLNT10

26 27

AML4500D

AML4520D

AML3017L

AML3541-2

AML3532

AML3548

AML3534

PART NUMBER

14

6

25

24

23

22

21

20

19

ITEM

20

18 19

11

4

54” OFF CENTER WALING BEAM

TRUNNION SHAFT - 71” TRACK

Q/A FRONT LOWER FRAME ASSY

TURNTABLE, 39.7” DIA, 22,000LB

T/A FRONT CROSS MEMBER

5/8 X 2” UNC CAPSCREW

T/A LOADCELL WIND, BOLT-ON

5/8 X 2 1/2” UNC CAPSCREW

T/A INFRAME BOLSTER

5/8” NC STOVER NUT

T/A REAR INBOARD LEG ASSY

IN-BOARD LEG LOCATOR PLATE

TRUNNION SHAFT, 77” TRACK

DEEP NUT, 1” UNF8

WALKING BEAM TOP END CAP

ARCTIC W/BEAM “U” BOLT

WALKING BEAM AXLE ADAPTER

PART DESCRIPTION

QA-33.4 QUAD AXLE LOGGER

QTY

2

1

1

1

1

32

2

24

1

60

1

4

2

16

4

8

4

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com 2

1

3

4

LT-24TR TRIDEM POLE TRAILER (-2003)

5

6 8

9 10

7 12 13

11

16

14 15

34

17

33

18

20

31 32

19 15

21 30

17

22 29 28 23 27 24

25 26 QTY

ITEM

1

DOM73-7807

GROMMET, 2 1/2” SEALED LAMP

3

18

AML3528

KEEPER

2

2

DOM73-5055

LAMP, RED 2 1/2” SEALED BULB

3

19

AML3525

TRUNNION BOLT

2

3

DOM73-7862

GROMMET, RECTANGULAR SEALED BEAM

4

20

AML7526

TR-24 OUT-BOARD LEG

2

4

DOM73-5214

SEALED BEAM, RED, RECTANGULAR

4

21

AML3549

ARCTIC WALKING BEAM “U” BOLT

4

5

AML1400

SWIVEL KING ASSY

2

22

NPN

MACHINED TOP CAP

2

6

DOM71-6042

REFLECTOR

2

23

AML7554

TR-24 WALKING BEAM, 54”

2

7

AML1410

ARCTIC LOGO MUDFLAP

2

24

AML3541-2

DEEP NUT, 1” UNF8

24

8

AML3042

REACH CORNER CLAMP HANDLE

1

25

AML3534

WALKING BEAM AXLE ADAPTER

6

9

AML3040

CORNER CLAMP ASSY

1

26

AML3548

ARCTIC W/BEAM “U” BOLT

8

10

AML7002

TR-24 BODY

1

27

AML3532

WALKING BEAM TOP END CAP

6

ITEM

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

QTY

11

AML3017

TRUNNION SHAFT - 71” TRACK

1

28

AML7580

TR-24 FRT REACH-W/B GUIDE

2

12

BLT8CLNT06

3/8” NC STOVER NUT

18

29

AML2170U

UHMW NYLON

1

13

AML3018

TRUNNION NUT, 1 1/4”UNC

2

30

AML8157

3/8” UNC HEAD BOLT

24

14

AML3524

STEP RING, 3 1/2” ID

2

31

BLT8C06-20

3/8” X 1 1/4” UNC CAPSCREW

12

15

AML3520-U

BUSHING, URETHANE, 3 1/2” ID

8

32

AML3030

AIR TANK, 26” X 9 1/8”

3

16

AML7599

TR-24 LONG WALKING BEAM

2

33

AML3031-1

AIR TANK CLAMP BRACKETS

6

17

AML3520-80

BUSHING, 80 DURO, 3.5” ID

12

34

AMR3005-03

AIR TANK MOUNTING PLATE

3

9

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com 59

2

53

52

49

29

57

56

30

58

33

58

14

22

7

37 56 42

16

56

1

61

25

60

51

51

12

25

50

7

51

61 4

39

26

8

7

5

51

21

46 51

6 35 7

38 3

13

38

45

8

20

36

34

18

19

24

10 9

16

55 51

11

12

7

7

11 45

1

13

61 12

11

15

45

45

26 50

13

13 61 25

For 77" track x 54" w/base: 4 pc BER16336 3/8" x 36" Hose for axle #1 and #2 from RE valve to service chambers 2 pc BER16324 3/8" x 24" Hose for axle #3 from RE valve to service chambers

For 89" track x 60" w/base 19.) AML7560B 60" Tridem Short Beam 20.) AML7580B-89 Walking Beam Reach Guide 21.) AML7696B 60" Tridem Long-Beam, 60" w/b

LT-24TR TRIDEM POLE TRAILER W/ ABS (+2004)

RE valve to service chambers 4 pc BER16348 3/8" x 48" Hose for axle #1 and #2 from RE valve to service chambers 2 pc BER16336 3/8" x 36" Hose for axle #3 from RE valve to service chambers

Parts List ITEM 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 55 56 57 58 59 60 61

QTY 6 1 1 1 2 1 6 12 4 1 18 4 2 2 2 1 4 32 3 3 1 1 2 9 1 1 2 3 1 2 1 1 4

PART NUMBER BER19300 BERN15759DG BERN20416AA BERN9001B BLT8C05-16 BLT8C05-40 BLT8C06-128 BLT8C06-20 BLT8C08-24 BLT8CLNT05 BLT8CLNT06 BLT8CLNT08 BLT8CNT05 BLT8FENDER-06 BLT8FLNT06 BLT8FW05 BLT8FW08 BLT8FW16 CBLG450-16 HDTD22FC167-WY710-775 MIS2463-P PIPCN04 PIPCN12H PIPPP06 PIPRB06-04 PIPRB12-06 WHF1868X06 WHF1868X06X06 WHF1869X06 WHF1869X06X6 WHF1869X08 WHF1869X08X08 WHF1872X06

DESCRIPTION Type 30 Service Chamber Preasure Protection Valve, 70 PSI Sealco Emergency Valve Mod Valve, ECU, 2-port, PLC, No Harness 5/16 X 1 5/16 X 2.5 UNC8 Hex Bolt 3/8 X 8 UNC Gr 8 Cap Screw 3/8 X 1 1/4 UNC 8 Hex Bolt 1/2 X 1.5 5/16 UNC8 Lock Nut 3/8 UNC8 Lock Nut 1/2 UNC8 Lock Nut 5/16 Gr 5 Hex Nut 3/8 Fender Washer 3/8 UNF8 Lock Nut 5/16 SAE Flat Washer 1/2 SAE Flat Washer 1 SAE Gr 8 Flat Washer 1" Crosby Cable Clamp Dana Axle 77.5" Track, 10 stud bud hubs Poly Light Box, Single 2 1/2" Close Nipple, 1/4 MNPT Heavy Hex Close Nipple, 3/4 MNPT Pipe Plug, 3/8 MNPT Reducer Bushing, 3/8 MNPT - 1/4 FMNPT Reducer Bushing, 3/4 - 1/2 Male Connector: 3/8 - 1/4 MNPT Male Connector, 3/8 - 3/8 MNPT Male Elbow 90, 3/8 - 1/4 MNPT Male Elbow 90: 3/8 - 3/8 NPT Male Elbow 90: 1/2 x 3/8 NPT Male Elbow 90, 1/2 - 1/2 MNPT Male Branch Tee: 3/8 - 1/4 NPT

Parts List ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 20.1 20.2 20.3 20.4 20.5 20.6 20.7 20.8 21 22 24 25 26 27

10

QTY 2 1 12 1 1 2 20 4 2 2 6 6 32 4 4 8 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 4 4 4 2 1 2 2 2 3 2 6

PART NUMBER AML3030 AML3030N AML3031 AML3055 AML3056 AML3405 AML3520-U AML3524B AML3525 AML3528 AML3533 AML3535 AML3541-2 AML3547-B AML3548 AML3548B AML7002-B AML7526 AML7554B AML7580B AML7584 AMR7580-01 AMR7580-04 AML8157 BLT8CLNT06 AMR7580B-03 AMR7580B-02 AMR7580B-04 AML7599B AMR7554-01 BER11480 BER12110 BER12350 BER19105

DESCRIPTION Air Tank Air Tank, Trimed End Brackets Tank Clamp Bracket Button Top Lift Molly Button Top Lift Molly Cable: 1 1/8 x 60" Reach Stopper Bar, 6" Long Bushing: 3 1/2" id x 4 1/2" od x 4" Step RIng, High Volume 1 1/4" UNC8 Trunnion End Bolt Lock Tab Top Cap Casting, 3 1/2" Shaft Axle Adapter Casting, 3 1/2 Shaft, 5" Round Ax 1" UNF8 Deep Nut "U" Bolt, Tridem S/L Beam Arctic Walking Beam U-Bolt U-Bolt 1" x 10 1/2 Leg x 5" Rnd Top Body, Tridem Pole, Mech w/b-54" Out-Board Leg, Tridem Pole Trlr 54" W/B Tridem Short-Beam Walking Beam Reach Guide Wear Plate, UHMW Wear Plate Mount Top Base Plate 3/8 X 1.5 Plow-Head 3/8 UNC8 Lock Nut Reach Guide Spacer Plate Main Side Plate Top Flange Tridem Long-Beam, 54" w/b Tridem Walking Beam 1/2 Boss In-Line Filter, 1/4 FMNPT - 1/4 MNPT Drain Cock Relay-Emergency Valve: N4301CB CLEVIS KIT, 1/2" PIN X 5/8"UNF

11

A

B

C

D

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

QTY 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 4 6 6 4

4

PARTS LIST PART NUMBER AML3514 AML3515 AML3516 AML3520-U AML3521 AML3522 AML3523 AML3525 AML3526 AML3528 AML3540 AML3541 BLT8FW12 DESCRIPTION 54" Walking Beam: Square Axle Adapter Assembly Walking Beam Saddle Cap Bushing: 3 1/2" id x 4 1/2" od x 4" Walking Beam Saddle Bushing Walking Beam Base Pad Step Ring 1 1/4" UNC8 Trunnion End Bolt Out-Board Leg Lock Tab Arctic Walking Beam U-Bolt: 3/4" Deep Nut: 3/4" unf-8 3/4 SAE Flat Washer 3

3

2

Blair

APPROVED

Blair

MFG

QA

Blair

CHECKED

BLAIR

DRAWN

2

04/04/2009

04/04/2009

04/04/2009

04/04/2009

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

SCALE

C

SIZE

1

A1 1 OF 1

AML3514-assembly SHEET

REV DWG NO

54" Walking Beam: Square Style, 1976-1977

TITLE

2

6

8

10

4

1

9

5

11

3

7

13

12

1

A

B

C

D

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

Tandem Walking Beam: 1976-1978

12

A

B

C

D

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

4 2 6 2 2 2 4 8 1 2 8

4

ITEM QTY

4

BASE QTY 6.000 in 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

QTY 24.000 in 2 6 2 2 2 4 8 1 2 8

PARTS LIST PART NUMBER AISC - 2 1/2x1/2 - 6 AML3018 AML3520-U AML3527 AML3528 AML3530 AML3540 AML3541 AML3554 AML3564 BLT8FW12 DESCRIPTION Flat Bar Steel 1 1/4 Trunnion Nut Bushing: 3 1/2" id x 4 1/2" od x 4" End Cap Lock Tab End Bearing Assembly Arctic Walking Beam U-Bolt: 3/4" Deep Nut: 3/4" unf-8 Walking Beam: 54" Compression Rod, Walking Beam 3/4 SAE Flat Washer 3

3

9

3

1

2

Blair

APPROVED

Blair

MFG

QA

Blair

CHECKED

Blair

DRAWN

2

8

11

7

15/06/2016

15/06/2016

15/06/2016

14/06/2016

6

10

2

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

5

SHEET 1 OF 1

1

AML3554-Assembly

C SCALE

DWG NO

SIZE

Walking Beam, 54" Assembly: 1978 1988/89

TITLE

4

1

REV

A

B

C

D

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

Tandem Walking Beam: 1978 - 1990

13

A

B

C

D

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

QTY 6 2 2 8 4 1 8 4

4

PARTS LIST PART NUMBER AML3520-U AML3532 AML3534 AML3541-2 AML3548 AML3554BH BLT8FW16 DESCRIPTION Bushing: 3 1/2" id x 4 1/2" od x 4" End Cap: Single Ring: -2003 Axle Adapter: Pre 2003 1" UNF8 Deep Nut Arctic Walking Beam U-Bolt Walking Beam, 54" Solid End, 1990 - 1992/93 1 SAE Gr 8 Flat Washer 3

3

2

Blair

APPROVED

Blair

MFG

QA

Blair

CHECKED

blair

DRAWN

2

2016-06-15

2016-06-15

2016-06-15

2016-06-15

2

6

3

1

5

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

4

SCALE

C

SIZE

SHEET 1 OF 1

1

AML3554BH-Assembly

DWG NO

Walking Beam, 54" Solid End, 1990 1992/93

TITLE

7

1

REV

A

B

C

D

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

Tandem Walking Beam: 1989 - 1993

14

A

B

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

QTY 6 2 2 8 4 1 8 4

PARTS LIST PART NUMBER AML3520-U AML3532 AML3534 AML3541-2 AML3548 AML3554C BLT8FW16 DESCRIPTION Bushing: 3 1/2" id x 4 1/2" od x 4" End Cap: Single Ring: -2003 Axle Adapter: Pre 2003 1" UNF8 Deep Nut Arctic Walking Beam U-Bolt Walking Beam, Inverted Cap: 1993-2004 1 SAE Gr 8 Flat Washer 3

2

Blair

APPROVED

Blair

MFG

QA

Blair

CHECKED

blair

DRAWN

2016-06-15

2016-06-15

2016-06-15

2016-06-15

TITLE

SHEET 1 OF 1

1

AML3554C-Assembly

C SCALE

DWG NO

SIZE

Walking Beam, 54" Inverted Cap, 1994 2004

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

REV

A

B

C

1

C

2

D

3

D

4

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

Tandem Walking Beam: 1993 - 2003

15

A

B

C

D

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

QTY 6 1 1 1 2 2 8 4 1 8 4

4

PARTS LIST PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION AML3520-U Bushing: 3 1/2" id x 4 1/2" od x 4" AML3525 1 1/4" UNC8 Trunnion End Bolt AML3526 Out-Board Leg AML3528 Lock Tab AML3533 Top Cap Casting, 3 1/2" Shaft AML3535 Axle Adapter Casting, 3 1/2 Shaft, 5" Round Axle AML3541-2 1" UNF8 Deep Nut AML3548B U-Bolt 1" x 10 1/2 Leg x 5" Rnd Top AML3554-D Walking Beam, 54" Dbl Ring BLT8FW16 1 SAE Gr 8 Flat Washer 3

1

2

4

3

9

5

6

10

8

7

3

2

APPROVED

MFG

QA

CHECKED

blair

DRAWN

2

28/06/2011

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

SHEET

1

1 OF 1

AML3554-D-Assembly

C SCALE

DWG NO

SIZE

54" Walking Beam: Dbl Ring +2004

TITLE

1

REV

A

B

C

D

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

Tandem Walking Beam: +2004

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

16

17

A

B

C

D

2 6 1 1 1 1 16

6 7 8 9 10 11 12

4

QTY 10 3 3 16 2

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5

4

Grooved Cap Requires AML3547 U-Bolts

"U" Bolt, Tridem S/L Beam Arctic Walking Beam U-Bolt S-Beam 54": Pre 2003 Tridem L-Beam (54"): -2003 Tridem Walking Beam 1/2 Boss - Smooth Top Cap: Grooved 1 SAE Gr 8 Flat Washer

DESCRIPTION Bushing: 3 1/2" id x 4 1/2" od x 4" End Cap: 3 1/2" Saft Axle Adapter: Pre 2003 1" UNF8 Deep Nut Arctic Walking Beam U-Bolt

2

11

1

3

DRAWN

2

Blair

APPROVED

Blair

MFG

QA

Blair

CHECKED

Blair

04/02/2010

04/02/2010

04/02/2010

04/02/2010

TITLE

1

SCALE

C

SIZE

1

SHEET 1 OF 1

LT24_pre_2003

DWG NO

Tridem Walking Beam: Pre 2003

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

8

12

5

9

4

6

2

7

3

3

10

Smooth Cap Requires AML3547-B U-Bolts

AML3547-B AML3548 AML7554 AML7599 AMR7554-01 AMR7554-06 BLT8FW16

PARTS LIST PART NUMBER AML3520-U AML3532 AML3534 AML3541-2 AML3547

1

REV

A

B

C

D

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

Tridem Walking Beam: 1990 - 2003 Single Grip-Ring Type

18

A

B

4

QTY 1 10 1 1 1 3 3 16 2 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 8 8

4

3

3 PARTS LIST PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION AML3405 Reach Stopper Bar, 6" Long AML3520-U Bushing: 3 1/2" id x 4 1/2" od x 4" AML3524B Step RIng, High Volume AML3525 1 1/4" UNC8 Trunnion End Bolt AML3528 Lock Tab AML3533 End Cap Casting, 3 1/2" Shaft: Dbl Ring:+2004 AML3535 Axle Adapter Casting, 3 1/2 Shaft, 5" Round Axle AML3541-2 1" UNF8 Deep Nut AML3547-B "U" Bolt, Tridem S/L Beam AML3548B U-Bolt 1" x 10 1/2 Leg x 5" Rnd Top AML3549 U-Bolt: 1" x 13" x 5" R-Top AML7526 Out-Board Leg, Tridem Pole Trlr AML7554B 54" W/B Tridem Short-Beam AML7580B Walking Beam Reach Guide AML7599B Tridem Long-Beam, 54" w/b AMR7554-01 Tridem Walking Beam 1/2 Boss - Smooth BLT8FW16 1 SAE Gr 8 Flat Washer BLT8FW16H 1 HD SAE Gr 8 Flat Washer

2

Blair

APPROVED

Blair

MFG

QA

Blair

CHECKED

blair

1

2016-06-20

2016-06-20

2016-06-20

2016-06-20

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

18

10

4

13

5

16

12

11

1

7

9

15

2

6

3

14

17

8

SCALE

C

SIZE

SHEET 1 OF 1

1

AML7554B-Assembly

DWG NO

Tridem Walking Beam Assembly: +2004

TITLE

AMR7554-01 is part of AML7554B Walking Beam. BLT8FW16H HD washers are used for all under-slung walking beam locations. DRAWN

1. 2.

Note:

2

REV

A

B

C

D

www.arcticmfg.com

C

D

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

Tridem Walking Beam: +2004 Double Grip-Ring Type

19

A

B

C

D

4

20

4

15

16

7

32

6

33

24

28

25

29

3

3

23

19

30

9

11

37

4

PIC6124

56 1 2

33 34 36

14

BLTHPCF-R24U CBL08SHACKLE MISR-5310

QTY 4 16 4 4 4 64

ITEM 27 28 29 30 31 32

36

Parts List PART NUMBER BLT8CLNT06 BLT8CLNT10 BLT8CNT12 BLT8FENDER-06 BLT8FW12 BLTHP8F-DT24-112

5

34

2

Blair

APPROVED

Blair

MFG

QA

Blair

CHECKED

BLAIR

DRAWN

18

13

DESCRIPTION 3/8 UNC8 Lock Nut 5/8 UNC Gr8 Lock Nut 3/4 UNC Gr 8 Hex Nut 3/8 Fender Washer 3/4 SAE Flat Washer Gr 8 Huck Bolt: 3/4 x 0.500" - 1.00" 3/4" Huck Collar 1/2 Clevise Pin Shackle Urethane Bumper Block: Bolt-On GROMMET, 1 1/4 X 1 X 1/4

2

3

AMR6605C-ABSWBF BER22010 BLT8C05-16 BLT8C06-20 BLT8C10-28 BLT8C12-32 BLT8CLNT05

4 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 4 16 4 2

15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

1/5/2005

1/5/2005

1/5/2005

8

12

2

1

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

11

1

SHEET

1 OF 4

AML6605-absWB-Explode

C SCALE

DWG NO

SIZE

A1

REV

A

B

DESCRIPTION Button Top Lift Molly Button Top Lift Molly Cable: 1 1/8 x 60" Quad Short Log Frame Rail Quad Front T/T Upper D Cross-Member Front Aluminium Cover: Checker Plate 34.875" x 37" Jost Turntable: 43.6" DIA, 26,400LB Full Quad Short-Log Reach Quad Pivot Reach Lift Quad Pedestal Frame Air/Elect Clip Secondary Cross Member: 77" Track Quad Light Box Assy Gusset: 6 x 6 x .250w Quad Frame Rail Front Cap Plate Quad Front Reach Block Gusset Base Plate Rear Flange c/w Bolt Holes C Reach Lift Cable Anchor Quad Rear Lower Frame Assy: Quad Lower Front Assy Junction Box: 7 Pole 5/16 X 1 3/8 X 1 1/4 UNC 8 Hex Bolt 5/8 X 1 3/4 UNC8 Hex Bolt 3/4 X 2 UNC 8 Bolt 5/16 UNC8 Lock Nut

1

QD-32 Quad Short Logger Sub

TITLE

AMR4001Q-SL-20 AMR4001Q-SLWB-04 AMR6056-03 AMR6605-ABSWBR

1 2 2

12 13 14

7/5/2007

AML6660-Q AMR2021-01 AMR4001Q-SL-06

1 1 1 11 3

7 8 9 10 11

AMR4001Q-SL-07

AML4451B-SL AML6053 AML6054 AML6200 AML6642HR

1 AML4243

AML4103Q

AML4001Q-SL AML4102Q-SLB

6

17

2

5

22

2 1

3 4

10

QTY 1 1

ITEM 1 2

Parts List PART NUMBER AML3055 AML3056

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

QD-32 Quad Axle - Mechanical Suspension Main Components

20

A

B

C

D

QTY 1 4 2 8 4 2 2 4 4

16 8 2

1 1 1 2 2 4 4 1 2 2 8 2 8 2 8 16 1

2

2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 4 2 1 1 1

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

10 11 12

13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29

30

31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47

4

L03 PIC6124 PIPCN06 PIPPP06 PIPPT06 PIPRB12-06 PIPRB12-08 PIPRC12-08 Pipe Run 1 WHF1868X06 WHF1868X06X06 WHF1869X06 WHF1869X06X6 WHF1869X08X08 WHF1871X06X04 WHF1872X06 WMA111913

HDTD22FC167-WY710-775

AML6502B AML6525 AMR6502-10 BER11480 BER12110 BER15431 BER19105 BERAL430623 BLT8C05-12 BLT8C05-16 BLT8C06-36 BLT8CLNT05 BLT8CLNT06 BLT8CNT05 BLT8FW06 BLT8FW16 COHBTTR

AML3541-2 AML3548B AML3554-E

Parts List PART NUMBER AML3017-OS AML3018-1 AML3030 AML3520-U AML3522-U AML3524-OS AML3527-OS AML3533 AML3535

4

Male Connector: 3/8 - 1/4 MNPT Male Connector, 3/8 - 3/8 MNPT Male Elbow 90, 3/8 - 1/4 MNPT Male Elbow 90: 3/8 - 3/8 NPT Male Elbow 90, 1/2 - 1/2 MNPT M/Branch Tee, 3/8 - 1/4 MNPT Male Branch Tee: 3/8 - 1/4 NPT Hostler Valve

DESCRIPTION Trunnion Shaft: 53" x 4" OD x .500w 1 1/4 UNC Hex Jam Nut Air Tank Bushing: 3 1/2" id x 4 1/2" od x 4" Bushing: 5" od x 4" id x 4" Step Washer: 4" Trunnion Shaft End Cap: 4" Trunnion Top Cap Casting, 3 1/2" Shaft Axle Adapter Casting, 3 1/2 Shaft, 5" Round Axle 1" UNF8 Deep Nut U-Bolt 1" x 10 1/2 Leg x 5" Rnd Top Walking Beam: 4" Trunnion, 3 1/2" End Tubes Full Quad Lower T/Table Frame Quad Front Chain Anchor Plate Comp Rod: 1 1/4" DIA. X 62.0" In-Line Filter, 1/4 FMNPT - 1/4 MNPT Drain Cock 30/30 Maxi Chamber CLEVIS KIT, 1/2" PIN X 5/8"UNF FFABS Valve, Slave Valve, No ECU 5/16 X 3/4 UNC Gr 8 5/16 X 1 3/8 X 2.25 5/16 UNC8 Lock Nut 3/8 UNC8 Lock Nut 5/16 Gr 5 Hex Nut 3/8 SAE Flat Washer 1 SAE Gr 8 Flat Washer Bob-Tail 7-W Rect: Check BOM for Correct Length Dana Axle 77.5" Track, 10 stud bud hubs Vulcan Trunnion Load Cell Assy GROMMET, 1 1/4 X 1 X 1/4 Close Nipple, 3/8 MNPT Pipe Plug, 3/8 MNPT Pipe Tee, 3/8 FMNPT Reducer Bushing, 3/4 - 1/2 Reducer Bushing, 3/4 - 1/2 Reducer Coupler, 3/4 - 1/2 NPT

3

18

37

6

43

30

36

19

17

5

46

26

21

25

47

42

29

2

Blair

APPROVED

Blair

MFG

QA

Blair

CHECKED

BLAIR

DRAWN

1/5/2005

1/5/2005

1/5/2005

7/5/2007

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

1

SHEET

2 OF 4

AML6605-absWB-Explode

C SCALE

DWG NO

SIZE

QD-32 Quad Short Logger Sub

TITLE

14

2

31

39

40

28

41

15

10

3

16

11

34

7

9

20

45

4

38

1

12

8

44

2

22

13

27

1

23

35

33

3

A1

REV

A

B

C

D

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

QD-32 Quad Axle - Mechanical Suspension Front Suspension

21

A

B

C

D

QTY 1 4 2 8 4 2 2 4 4

16 8 2

1

1 2 4 4 1 2 12 2 12 12 16 2

2 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 1

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

10 11 12

13

14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37

4

L03 PIPCN06 PIPPP06 PIPPP12 PIPPT06 PIPRB12-08 PIPRC12-08 Pipe Run 1 Pipe Run 2 WHF1868X08X08 WHF1869X06X6 WHF1869X08X08

AMR6502-10 BER12110 BER15431 BER19105 BERN9000CB BLT8C05-12 BLT8C06-20 BLT8CLNT05 BLT8CLNT06 BLT8FW06 BLT8FW16 HDTD22FC167-WY710-775

AML6500

AML3541-2 AML3548B AML3554-E

Parts List PART NUMBER AML3017-OS AML3018-1 AML3030 AML3520-U AML3522-U AML3524-OS AML3527-OS AML3533 AML3535

4

Male Connector, 1/2 - 1/2 MNPT Male Elbow 90: 3/8 - 3/8 NPT Male Elbow 90, 1/2 - 1/2 MNPT

DESCRIPTION Trunnion Shaft: 53" x 4" OD x .500w 1 1/4 UNC Hex Jam Nut Air Tank Bushing: 3 1/2" id x 4 1/2" od x 4" Bushing: 5" od x 4" id x 4" Step Washer: 4" Trunnion Shaft End Cap: 4" Trunnion, Machined Top Cap Casting, 3 1/2" Shaft Axle Adapter Casting, 3 1/2 Shaft, 5" Round Axle 1" UNF8 Deep Nut U-Bolt 1" x 10 1/2 Leg x 5" Rnd Top Walking Beam: 4" Trunnion, 3 1/2" End Tubes Quad Rear Inboard Leg Assy: Trun L-Cell Comp Rod: 1 1/4" DIA. X 62.0" Drain Cock 30/30 Maxi Chamber CLEVIS KIT, 1/2" PIN X 5/8"UNF FFABS Valve, PLC-ECU 5/16 X 3/4 UNC Gr 8 3/8 X 1 1/4 UNC 8 Hex Bolt 5/16 UNC8 Lock Nut 3/8 UNC8 Lock Nut 3/8 SAE Flat Washer 1 SAE Gr 8 Flat Washer Dana Axle 77.5" Track, 10 stud bud hubs Vulcan Trunnion Load Cell Assy Close Nipple, 3/8 MNPT Pipe Plug, 3/8 MNPT Pipe Plug, 3/4" MNPT Pipe Tee, 3/8 FMNPT Reducer Bushing, 3/4 - 1/2 Reducer Coupler, 3/4 - 1/2 NPT

3

3

2

Blair

APPROVED

Blair

MFG

QA

Blair

CHECKED

BLAIR

1/5/2005

1/5/2005

1/5/2005

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

1

SHEET

3 OF 4

AML6605-absWB-Explode

C SCALE

DWG NO

SIZE

QD-32 Quad Short Logger Sub

TITLE

14

31

7/5/2007

2

18

DRAWN

7

30

5

6

23

9

1

20

22

27

13

24

32

34

21

35

15

4

17

36

26

16

12

10

25

8

29

37

28

1

11

33

3

2

A1

REV

A

B

C

D

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

QD-32 Quad Axle - Mechanical Suspension Rear Suspension

22

A

B

C

D

55

25

1

14

24

9

40

TITLE

4

Front Tandem: Ridewell 240 - 30K U/S 7.5": 2403177 Rear Tandem: Ridewell 240 - 30k O/S 15": 2400815

2

Blair

APPROVED

Blair

MFG

QA

Blair

CHECKED

blair

29/06/2011

29/06/2011

29/06/2011

SHEET

1

1 OF 2

AML6605-abs-AR-assembly

C SCALE

DWG NO

SIZE

Air-Ride Quad Short-Log

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

15

48

28/06/2011

62

50

DRAWN

35

Air Suspensions:

26

5

69

49

21

37

1

42

3

12

23

20

22

67

11

2

13

63

34

6

28

45

60

36

68

66

19

43

52

44

61

33

38

2

54

18

39

64

53

10

3

3

8

27

17

4

32

7

16

4

REV

A

B

C

D

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

QD-32 Quad Axle - Air-RideSuspension Main Components

23

A

B

C

D

AMR4451-SL-25 AMR4451B-01 AMR4451B-SL-22 AMR4451B-SL-24 AMR4452-SL-08 AMR4452-SL-20 AMR4452-SL-21 AMR4452-SL-23 AMR4452-SL-25 BER12112 BER19105 BER19300 BLT8C05-16 BLT8C10-48 BLT8C16-36 BLT8C16-48 BLT8CLNT05 BLT8CLNT10 BLT8CLNT16 BLT8FW10 BLT8FW16 Insulated Clamp 67 PIC7520 PIPRB08-04

PRE440-L PRE440-R WHF1869X06X6

1 1 2

35 36 37

4

AML2010 AML3045 AML4451 AMR3040-01 AMR4450-03 AMR4451-SL-19 AMR4451-SL-20 AMR4451-SL-21 AMR4451-SL-22 AMR4451-SL-23

2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 4 5 1 2 1 2 2 1

Parts List PART NUMBER

11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34

4

QTY 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

DESCRIPTION C/Guard Hook, Axle/Shovel/Wrapper Corner Clamp Air-Pot Mount Bracket Extension Spring Cast Corner Reach Clamp, Body Only 6 x 3 x .188w HSS Cross Tube Main Body LH Side Plate Main Body Rh Side Plate Main Body Top Plate Main Body Base Plate Main Side Angle Tube: 3 x 3 x .375w HSS Reach Gusset Full Quad Reach Insert Assy Main Lock Mount Plate" Type 30 Air Chamber Mount Plate: type 30 Wedge-Lock Wedge Pocket Side Plate Wedge Pocket Top Plate Cam Plate Reach Lift Lug Drain Cock, 1/4" Male - 1/4" Male CLEVIS KIT, 1/2" PIN X 5/8"UNF Type 30 Service Chamber 5/16 X 1 5/8 X 3 1 X 2.25 1 X 3 UNC G8 Cap Screw 5/16 UNC8 Lock Nut 5/8 UNC Gr8 Lock Nut 1" UNC8 Lock Nut 5/8 SAE Flat Washer 1 SAE Gr 8 Flat Washer Clip; Insul; 1.5 Closed; 0.406 Hole Clip; Insul; 1 Closed; 0.406 Hole Reducer Bushing, 1/2" MNPT to 1/4" FMNPT Premier Hinge Assy: LH Premier Hinge Assy: RH Male Elbow 90: 3/8 - 3/8 NPT

3

3

13

14

10

9

19

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

35

23

5

12

36

2

Blair

APPROVED

Blair

MFG

QA

Blair

CHECKED

BLAIR

DRAWN

1/5/2005

1/5/2005

1/5/2005

7/5/2007

SCALE

C

SIZE

A1 1

4 OF 4

AML6605-absWB-Explode SHEET

REV DWG NO

QD-32 Quad Short Logger Sub

TITLE

6

29

11

2

8

27

1

16

33

30

17

20

28

4

37

15

31

34

32

7

22

1

26

21

25

18

3

24

2

A

B

C

D

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

QD-32 Quad Axle - Mechanical Suspension 2-Stage Reach

24

A

B

C

D

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49

QTY 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 3 2 1 4 4 1 1 2 4 4 4 6 4 4 2 6 8 1 1 2 1 2 9 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 8 1

4

3

3 PARTS LIST PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 6205002 Ridewell Extreme: HCV c/w Dump AML3030J Jumbo Air Tank AML4451D-SL SL Quad Reach: +69" Travel: AML5280 Limit Tab AML6502C AML6530 AML6650 Air-Ride Tower Cross-Member: 77" Track AMR2021-01 Gusset: 6 x 6 x .250w BER10300 Bulk-Head Fitting BER11480 In-Line Filter, 1/4 FMNPT - 1/4 MNPT BER12110 Drain Cock BER15431 30/30 Maxi Chamber BER19105 CLEVIS KIT, 1/2" PIN X 5/8"UNF BERN15759DG Preasure Protection Valve, 70 PSI BERN9002BB FFABS Valve, PLC-ECU 2s/1M No Harness BLT8C05-16 5/16 X 1 BLT8C05-20 5/16 X 1 1/4 UNC8 Cap Screw BLT8C06-24 3/8 X 1 1/2 UNC Gr 8 Cap Screw BLT8C10-24 5/8 X 1 1/2 UNC8 Cap Screw BLT8CLNT05 5/16 UNC8 Lock Nut BLT8CLNT06 3/8 UNC8 Lock Nut BLT8CNT10 5/8 UNC8 Lock Nut BLT8FENDER-06 3/8 Fender Washer BLT8FW05 5/16 SAE Flat Washer BLT8FW06 3/8 SAE Flat Washer COHBTTR Bob-Tail 7-W Rect: Check BOM for Correct Length DOM50800 Truck-Lite Surface Mount Junction Box HDTD22FC167-WY710-775 Dana Axle 77.5" Track, 10 stud bud hubs MIS2463-P Poly Light Box, Single 2 1/2" NEW240-30K-US-7.5-41 Ridewell 240 30K-U/S 7.5" Suspension PIC6124 GROMMET, 1 1/4 X 1 X 1/4 PIPCN04 Close Nipple, 1/4 MNPT PIPCN06 Close Nipple, 3/8 MNPT PIPPP06 Pipe Plug, 3/8 MNPT PIPPT06 Pipe Tee, 3/8 FMNPT PIPRB06-04 Reducer Bushing, 3/8 MNPT - 1/4 FMNPT PIPRB12-08 Reducer Bushing, 3/4 - 1/2 PIPRC12-08 Reducer Coupler, 3/4 - 1/2 NPT Run01 Run02 Run03 WHF1868X04X04 Male Connector: 1/4 - 1/4 NPT WHF1868X04X06 Male Connector: 1/4 - 3/8 MNPT WHF1868X06 Male Connector: 3/8 - 1/4 MNPT WHF1868X08X08 Male Connector, 1/2 - 1/2 MNPT WHF1869X06 Male Elbow 90, 3/8 - 1/4 MNPT WHF1869X06X6 Male Elbow 90: 3/8 - 3/8 NPT WHF1871X06X04 M/Branch Tee, 3/8 - 1/4 MNPT WHF1872X06 Male Branch Tee: 3/8 - 1/4 NPT

4

28

14

41

1

16

30

38

48

45

2

Blair

APPROVED

Blair

MFG

QA

Blair

CHECKED

blair

29/06/2011

29/06/2011

29/06/2011

SCALE

SHEET 1 OF 1

1

AMR6605A-ABSAR-assembly

C

REV DWG NO

SIZE

Air-Ride Quad S/Logger: Front Assembly

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

12

29

TITLE

13

26

29/06/2011

7

33

DRAWN

19

40

39 43

4

17

2

15

24

47

21

42

27

5

49

46

18

32

44

25

36

10

20

35

9

1

23

6

3

2

A

B

C

D

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

QD-32 Quad Axle - Air-Ride Suspension Front Suspension

25

A

B

4

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

QTY 1 3 4 1 6 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 4 1 1 2

PARTS LIST PART NUMBER AMR6530-01 ANSI B18.1.1 - 1/4 x 9/16 AS 1427 - M4 x 20 ASME B16.11 Square Head Plug 1/8 BER10306 BER12400 NEWRA001BSR PIPSE04X90 Run01 WHF1868X04 WHF1868X04X04 WHF1869X04 WHF1869X06 WHF1871X04X04 WMA111913 WMAC000160-ZB 3

DESCRIPTION Switch Mount : Control Panel Button Head Small Solid Rivet Phillips ISO metric machine screws Square Head Plug Bulkhead Fitting, 1/4" FMNPT Hand Operated On/Off Air Valve

Male Connector: 1/4 - 1/8 NPT Male Connector: 1/4 - 1/4 NPT Male Elbow 90: 1/4 - 1/8 MNPT Male Elbow 90, 3/8 - 1/4 MNPT Male Run Tee, 1/4 - 1/4 MNPT Hostler Valve 4" Air-Gauge: Liquid Filled

Street Elbow, 1/4 x 90

2

Blair

APPROVED

Blair

MFG

QA

Blair

CHECKED

blair

DRAWN

20/05/2011

20/05/2011

20/05/2011

20/05/2011

TITLE

SCALE

C

SIZE

AML6530

DWG NO

SHEET

1

1 OF 4

Full Quad S/L Air-Ride Control Box

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

REV

A

B

C

1

C

2

D

3

D

4

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

QD-32 Quad Axle - Air-Ride Suspension Front Control Box

26

26a

25

26b

JC-9.1 SINGLE AXLE JEEP

26d

26 26f

26e

26c

22

DOM71-6042 AML1410/B

4 5 6

NEW90054007 AML4294 BLT8F12-64 REYT2103 AML4254 HDH6994 AML4252 AML4253 AML42592 BLT8FLNT12 AML4290

9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

AML8016

AML1400

3

AML8035

DOM73-5214/L

2

8

DOM73-7862

1

7

Part Number NEW9055014

Item

24

23

20

18

16

Shock Absorber

3/4” unf 8 Lock Nut

Sleeve Kit, Shock Absorber Mount

Tube, Link Arm Pivot

Bushing, Link Arm Pivot

Jam Nut

Trunnion Nut

Washer

3/4 x 4 unf 8 Cap screw

Washer Kit, Shock Absorber

Air Bag, 25,000 Cap

JC Air Control Panel Assy

JC Hook Strap Assy

Mudflap, rubber or poly

Reflector, Red

Swivel King Assy,

Rectangual Sealed Beam

Grommet, Rectangular

Air Bar, Double Convoluted

Description

21

19

2

4

4

2

4

4

4

4

4

2

2

1

1

2

2

2

4

4

1

Qty

17

1

15

26f

26e

26d

26c

26b

26a

26

25

24

23

22

21

20

Item

10

9

8

2

13

AML8156

AMR8101B-04

AMR8101B-50

BER19160

AMR8101B-45

AMR8101B-01

AML8101B

AML8200B

AML2405

AML8410

AML8001B

AML4259

AML4258

Part Number

14

12

11

7

3

6

5

Drive Pin

Nylon Wear Plate

Push-Rod

Type 16 Air Chamber

Rocker Assy

Lock Block

King-Pin Assy: Break-Down

In-Frame Bolster

Tire Guide

Load Pipe Assy

JC9-1 Frame Assy

JC Susp Hanger Rib

JC Susp Hanger Plate

Description

4

16

2

2

2

1

2

1

1

4

4-6

1

4

4

Qty

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

AML3528

AML3525

AML3534

AML3548

AML3520-U

AML3532

14

15

16

17

18

19

29

AML3526

8

13

AML9500A (or)

8

AML3554C

AML9500 (or)

7

AML3524

AML4520D

6

12

AML9560

5

11

AML1410

4

AML9500B (or)

DOM71-6042

3

AML3018

AML1400

2

10

DOM73-5214

1

9

Part Number

DOM73-7862

Item

Description

30

Walking Beam Top Cap

30a

Bushing, 3 1/2 ID x 4 1/2 OD x 4 L

Walking Beam U-Bolt

Walking Beam Axle Adapter

Trunnion Bolt

Keeper

Out Board Leg

Walking Beam, 54”, Inverted Cap

Step Washer

Trunnion Bolt

Inboard Leg Assy, W/Beams

Inboard Leg Assy, 77” Track

Inboard Leg Assy, 71” Track

In-Board Leg Locator Plate

Suspension Mount Lug

Mudlfap

Reflector, Red

Swivel King Assy

Rectangular Lamp

Rectangular Grommet

Qty

4

12

8

4

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

4

4

2

2

2

4

4

Item

28

30f

30e

30d

30c

30b

30a

30

30

29

28

27

26

25

24

23

22

21

20

Part Number

30b

AML8156

AML8101B-04

AMR8101B-50

BER19160

AMR8101B-45

AML8101B-01

AML9101C (or)

AML9101B (or)

AML2170U

AML9001B

AMR8200B-01

AML9300

AML9320

AML9340

AML3030

AML3031-1

BLT8C06-20

AML3541-2

Description

27 30d

30f

30c

27

Drive Pin

Wear Plate

Push-Rod

25

30e

26

Type 16 Chamber

Rocker Assy

King Pin Lock Block

King Pin Plate Assy: Cylinder Type

King Pin Plate Assy: Air Pot Type

Wear Plate, UHMW

Frame Assy

Bolster Top Plate

Leg, Swing Down, Telescopic

Hinge Plate, Swing Down Leg

Support Prop, Swing Down Leg

Air Tank

Air Tank Clamp Bracket

3/8 x 1 1/4” UNC8 Capscrew

Deep Nut, 1”

Qty

16

2

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

8

12

16

24

22

23

21

18

19

20

17

10

16

9

11

15

13 14

6

8

7

12

1

3

2

JC-17 TANDEM AXLE JEEP

5

4

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

ARCTIC LOGGING EQUIPMENT

28

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

STAKES & EXTENSIONS LONG LOG

29

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1000

MAIN STAKE, 60”

AML1000L

MAIN STAKE, 72”

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1001

EXTENSION ,48”

AML1000L

EXTENSION, 60”

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1002

STAKE, 60” MAIN X 48” EXTENSION

AML1000L

STAKE, 72” MAIN X 48” EXTENSION

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1004

HD HINGED STAKE, 60” X 48”

AML1004L

HD HINGED STAKE, 60 X 60”

AML1021

HD HINGED STAKE, 72 X 60”

AML1022

HD HINGED STAKE, 84 X 48”

AML1024

HD HINGED STAKE, 90 X 48”

AML1027

SOLID STAKE, 96””

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

STAKE HARDWARE 1-1/2 PIN ASSY

EXTENSION SPRINGS

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1060

1-1/2” DIA STAKE PIN X 10 1/4”

AML1015

STAKE EXTENSION SPRING, 24”

AML1062

1-1/2” STAKE PIN JAM NUT

AML1016

EXTENSION SPRINGLOAG SPRING, 30”

AML1355

STAKE PIN LICK TAB

AML1017

HD EXTENSION SPRING, 30’

AML1065

STAKE PIN, 1-3/4 X 10-1/4”

AML1018

EX-HD EXTENSION SPRING, 36”

AML1352-1

JAM NUT, 1-3/4” UNC

STAKE HINGE KIT DOGLEG PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1091

3” DOGLEG WELD-ON ADAPTER

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

6” DOGLEG WELD-ON ADAPTER

AML1003

STAKE HINGE KIT

AML1096

BOLSTER HARDWARE 14” HUB

14” NYLON HUB

PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

AML1114

AML1114U

17” HUB

17” LOW PROFILE HUB PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

AML1117

AML1117

CONVERSION HUB - FITS OVER 14” HUB PART NUMBER AML1117-C

30

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

BOLSTER HARDWARE WEAR PLATE

LOCK EYES

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1142

1/4” WEAR PLATE. 4”X20”

AML1150

CARROT PIN LOCK EYE

AML1152

CARROT PIN LOCK EYE, LONGER

MOUNTING PLATE

FALSE RISER BLOCKS

PART NUMBER AML1170 PART NUMBER AML1182

31

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

BUNKS - LONG LOG Bare

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1206

8’-6” BARE BUNK, NO SAUCER, C/W ANCHORS, TRIPS, CABLE-GUIDES

AML1206-1

8’-6” BUNK, C/W 14” SAUCER, ANCHORS, TRIPS, CABLE GUIDES

AML1206-2

8’-6” BUNK, C/W 17” SAUCER, ANCHORS, TRIPS, CABLE GUIDES

AML1206LP

8’-6” LOW PROFILE BARE BUNK, NO SAUCER, C/W ANCHORS, TRIPS, CABLE GUIDES

AML1206LP-1

8’-6” LOW PROFILE BARE BUNK, C/W 14” SAUCER, ANCHORS, TRIPS, CABLE GUIDES

AML1207

9’ -6” BUNK, NO SAUCER, C/W ANCHORS, TRIPS, CABLE GUIDES

AML1209

9’ BUNK, NO SAUCER, C/W ANCHORS, TRIPS, CABLE GUIDES

AML1209-1

9’ BUNK, C/W 14” SAUCER, ANCHORS, TRIPS, CABLE GUIDES

AML1209-2

9’ BUNK, C/W 17” SAUCER, ANCHORS, TRIPS, CABLE GUIDES

AML1210

10’ BUNK, NO SAUCER, C/W ANCHORS, TRIPS, CABLE GUIDES

AML1210-1

10’ BUNK, C/W 14” SAUCER, ANCHORS, TRIPS, CABLE GUIDES

AML1210-2

10’ BUNK, C/W 17” SAUCER, ANCHORS, TRIPS, CABLE GUIDES

AML1210-6

10’-6” BUNK, NO SAUCER, C/W HD TRIPS, CABLE GUIDES

AML1210-6LP

10’-6” L.P. BUNK, NO SAUCER, C/W ANCHORS, TRIPS, CABLE GUIDES

AML1210LP

10’ L.P. BUNK, NO SAUCER, C/W ANCHORS, TRIPS CABLE GUIDES

AML1211

11’ BUNK, NO SAUCER, C/W ANCHORS, H.D. TRIPS, CABLE GUIDES

AML1212

12’ BUNK, NO SAUCER, C/W ANCHORS, TRIPS, CABLE GUIDES

AML1212-1

12’ BUNK, C/W 14” SAUCER, ANCHORS, TRIPS, CABLE GUIDES

AML1212-2

12’ BUNK, C/W 17” SAUCER, ANCHORS, TRIPS, CABLE GUIDES

AML1213

13’ BUNK, NO SAUCER, C/W H.D. TRIPS, 1-3/4” PIN HOLE, ANCHORS, CABLE GUIDES

AML1220

8’-6” to 10’-6” EXPANABLE BUNK, C/W ANCHORS, TRIPS CABLE GUIDES

32

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

SHORT LOG STAKE (DROP IN STAKE)

A

B

D

C A

B

C D

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1008

8’ DROP-IN SOLID STAKE, S/L

AML1008HD

8’ HD DROP-IN SOLID STAKE, S/L

AML1009

9 DROP-IN SOLID STAKE, S/L

AML1009HD

9’ HD DROP-IN SOLID STAKE, S/L

AML1010-6

10’-6” DROP-IN SOLID STAKE, S/L

AML1010-6HD

10’-6” HD DROP-IN SOLID STAKE, S/L

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1008BF

100” FORMED BACK DROP-IN SOLID STAKE, S/L

AML1009BF

114” FORMED BACK DROP-IN SOLID STAKE, S/L

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1013

72” MAIN STAKE, FORMED BACK

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1014

42” EXTENSION, FORMED BACK

AML1014L

60” EXTENSION, FORMED BACK

33

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

SHORT LOG BUNK (DROP IN STAKE)

A

B C

D

A

B

C

D

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1206S

8’ - 6” SHORT LOG BUNK, 4” POCKET - 14 ton

AML1206SS

8’ - 6” SHORT LOG BUNK, 4” POCKET - 8 ton

AML1206SSS

8’ - 6” SHORT LOGBUNK, 3” POCKET - 8 ton

AML1207S

9’ - 6” SHORT LOG BUNK, 4” POCKET - 14 ton

AML1210S

10’ SHORT LOG BUNK, 4” POCKET - 14 ton

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1220-6SE

8’ - 6” to 10`-6` EXPANDABLE SHORT LOG BUNK, 4” POCKET - 14 ton

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1206SF

8’ - 6” SHORT LOG BUNK, 4” FORMED BACK POCKET - 14 ton

AML12067SF

89 - 6” SHORT LOG BUNK, 4” FORMED BACK POCKET - 14 ton

AML1210SF

10” SHORT LOGBUNK, 4” FORMED BACK POCKET - 14 ton

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1210-SEF

8’ - 6” to 10`-6` EXPANDABLE SHORT LOG BUNK, 4” FORMED BACKPOCKET - 14 ton

34

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

LONG LOGGER BUNK (LIGHT WEIGHT/NON TRIP)

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML3209LW

8’ - 6” LIGHT WEIGHT “U” BUNK, 14’ SAUCER, 60”x60” SPRING LOADED EXTENSION

AML3209LW-02

8’ - 6” LIGHT WEIGHT “U” BUNK, 17’ SAUCER, 60”x60”” SPRING LOADED EXTENSION

AML3209LW-02L

8’ - 6” LIGHT WEIGHT “U” BUNK, 17’ SAUCER, 72”x48”” SPRING LOADED EXTENSION

AML3209LW-L

8’ - 6” LIGHT WEIGHT “U” BUNK, 14’ SAUCER, 72”x48”” SPRING LOADED EXTENSION

AML3210LW-05

10’ LIGHT WEIGHT “U” BUNK, 17” SAUCER, 72”x48” SPRING LOADED EXTENSION

AML3210LW-6L-05

10’-6” LIGHT WEIGHT LOW-PROFILE “U” BUNK, 17” SAUCER, 90”x48” SPG LDD EXT

AML3212LW

9’-6” LIGHT WEIGHT “U” BUNK, 14” SAUCER, 60”X60” SPG LDD EXT

AML3212LW-L

9’-6” LIGHT WEIGHT “U” BUNK, 14” SAUCER, 72”x48” SPG LDD EXT

AML3212LW-04

9’-6” LIGHT WEIGHT LOW-PROFILE “U” BUNK, 14” SAUCER, 60”x60” SPG LDD EXT

AML3212LW-05

9’-6” LIGHT WEIGHT LOW-PROFILE “U” BUNK, 17” SAUCER, 60”x60” SPG LDD EXT

35

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

LONG LOGGER BUNK (HIGH-VOLUME/NON TRIP)

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML3219

9`-6`LP NON-TRIP BUNK, c/w 72”x 48” STAKES, 14” SAUCER

AML3219-01

9`-6`LP NON-TRIP BUNK, c/w 60”x 60” STAKES, 14” SAUCER

AML3220

10’-6” LP NON-TRIP BUNK, c/w 90”x 48” HD STAKES, 17” SAUCER

36

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

SHORT LOG “QUAD” (HIGH-VOLUME/NON TRIP)

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML3206

8’-6” QUAD BUNK, 67”x 52” STAKE, 18 ton

AML3206L

8’-6” QUAD BUNK, 67”x 62” STAKE, 18 ton

AML3207

9’-6” QUAD BUNK, 67”x 52” STAKE, 18 ton

AML3207L

9’-6” QUAD BUNK, 67”x 62” STAKE, 18 ton

37

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

SHORT LOG “QUAD”

(EXPANDABLE HIGH-VOLUME/NON TRIP)

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML3206SE

8’-6” to 9’-6” EXPANDABLE QUAD BUNK, 67”x 52” STAKE, 18 ton

AML3206SE-L

8’-6” to 9’-6” EXPANDABLE QUAD BUNK, 67”x 62” STAKE, 18 ton

38

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

BUNK HARDWARE QUICK FIX

CABLE BELL

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1298

5/8” QUICK FIX, C/W WEDGES

AML1299

1/2” QUICK FIX, C/W WEDGES

AML1300

7/8” QUICK FIX, C/W WEDGES

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1300W

WEDGES, FOR 7/8” QUICK FIX

AML1303

CABLE BELL. 7/8”, C/W WEDGES

AML1301

1” QUICK FIX, C/W WEDGES

AML1304

CABLE BELL, 1”, C/W WEDGES

AML1301W

WEDGES, FOR 1” QUICK FIX

AML1305

CABLE BELL, 1-1/8”, C/W WEDGES

AML1302

1 1/8 QUICK FIX, C/W WEDGES

AML1302W

WEDGES, FOR 1 1/8” QUICK FIX

14” SAUCER

14” SHIM WEAR PLATE

PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

AML1314

AML1315

14” WEAR DISC

17” WEAR DISC PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

AML1316-1

AML1316

17” SAUCER

17” LOW PROFILE

PART NUMBER AML1317

PART NUMBER AML1317-1

39

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

BUNK HARDWARE CABLE ANCHOR

TRIPS

PART NUMBER AML1330

TRIP LOCK PIN

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1335

BUNK TRIP ASSEMBLY

AML1335HD

HD BUNK TRIP ASSEMBLY

CARROT PIN

LIVE BUNK CLIP

PART NUMBER AML1336 PART NUMBER AML1345 PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1340

CARROT PIN ONLY

AML1341

CARROT PIN W/ CHAIN

BUNK PIN ASSY

STAKE PIN LOCK TAB PART NUMBER AML1355

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1349

BUNK PIN, 1 3/4 X 8 1/2”, UNC

BUNK MAIN SPRING

AML1350

BUNK PIN, 1 3/4 X 10”, UNC

AML1350-1

BUNK PIN, 1 3/4 X 11”, UNC

AML1350-2

BUNK PIN, 1 3/4 X 12”, UNC

AML1351

BUNK PIN, 1 3/4 X 13”, UNC

AML1353

BUNK PIN, 1 3/4 X 14”, UNC

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1352

NUT, BUNK PIN, 1 3/4” UNC

AML1360

MAIN SPRING, 12” X 2 1/2” X 29” OAL

AML1352-1

JAM NUT, 1 3/4” UNC

AML1354

COTTER PIN, 1/4 X 3”

SPRING-LOAD CHAINS PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1361

SPRINGLOAD CHAIN, FOR 8’ - 6” BUNK

AML1362

SPRINGLOAD CHAIN, FOR 9/10 BUNK

AML1363

SPRINGLOAD CHAIN, FOR 11’ + BUNKS

SPRING-LOAD CABLES PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1365

SPRINGLOAD CABLE, 1/2” X 54”, W/EYE

AML1366

SPRINGLOAD CABLE, 1/2” X 70”, W/EYE

AML1367

SPRINGLOAD CABLE, 1/2” X 80”, W/EYE

40

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

BUNK HARDWARE RUB BAR

PART NUMBER

WEAR & MOUNTING PLATE

BUNK RUB BAR, 3/8”

AML1370

BUNK RUB BAR, 1/2”

AML1371

BUNK RUB BAR, 5/8”

RUB BAR SPACER

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1374

RUB BAR SPACER, 1” X 3” X 10 1/2”

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1370U

NYLON BUNK WEAR PLATE, BOLT-ON, 1/2”

AML1370U-H

PART DESCRIPTION

AML 1369

PART NUMBER

PART NUMBER

NYLON BUNK WEAR PLATE, BOLT-ON, 2”

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1378

1/4” MNT, PLATE, FOR NYLON WEAR PLATE

AML1378H

3/8” MNT, PLATE, FOR NYLON WEAR PLATE

AML1378HH

1/2” MNT, PLATE, FOR NYLON WEAR PLATE

BUNK SPRING

BUNK CABLE PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1395

1” X 11’-10”, FITS 8’-6” BUNKS

AML1396

1” X 12’-6”, FITS 8’-6” LOW PROF. BUNKS

AML1397FS

1 1/8” X 12’-10”, FITS 10’ BUNKS

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1360

STD BUNK, 1/2” x 2 1/2” x 29”

AML1380

EXPANDO BUNK, 1/2” X 2 1/2” 19”

MUDFLAP & FENDER SWIVEL KING - BLACK

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1400

SWIVEL KING ASSEMBLY, BLACK

SWIVEL KING - CHROME

41

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1400C

SWIVEL KING ASSEMBLY, CHROME

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

MUDFLAP & FENDER MUDFLAP SPRING

MOUNTING BRACKET

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1401-S

SPRING, LEE-WAY SWIVEL KING

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1402

SPRING, GROEN SWIVEL KING

AML1403

MOUNTING BRACKET, GROEN S/KING

MOUNTING BAR

UPPER MOUNTING BAR

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1408

MUDFLAP MOUNTING BAR

AML1408

MUDFLAP MOUNTING BAR

ARCTIC MUDFLAP

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1410

WHITE - 24” X 24”, C/W BLUE/RED LOGO & ANTI SAIL/SPRAY

ARCTIC MUDFLAP

ARCTIC MUDFLAP

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1410B

BLACK - 24” X 24”. C/W WHITE LOGO

ARCTIC MUDFLAP

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1412

BLACK - 12” X 24”. NO LOGO

AML1415

BLACK - 12” X 30”, C/W WHITE LOGO

42

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

MUDFLAP & FENDER SWIVEL KING - BLACK

ARM

PART NUMBER AML1420 PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1423

BETTS TYPE MUDFLAP ARM, B23

ARM

FENDER

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1425

BETTS TYPE MUDFLAP ARM, B25

AML1426

RUBBET CURVED QUARTER FENDER

FENDER

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1448

MAGNUM ALUM. QUARTER FENDER

FENDER

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1450

STD CURVED POLY HALF FENDER “Polytech”

AML1470

HD ANGLED POLY HALF FENDER “Federco”

CHAIN HANGER PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1451

CHAIN HANGER FRONT CROSS TUBE

CHAIN HANGER PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1452

POLY FENDER FRONT CROSS TUBE

CHAIN HANGER

BRACKET PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1455

BRACKET, POLY 1/2 FENDER MNT

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1457

BRACKET, POLY 1/2 FENDER MNT

AML1453

POLY FENDER FRONT SIDE TUBE

AML1459

BRACKET, POLY 1/2 FENDER MNT

43

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

MUDFLAP & FENDER FENDER BRACKET

FENDER PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1460

CURVED STEEL HALF FENDER KIT

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1461

half fender mounting bracket

FENDER PIPE PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML1462

CROSS PIPE KIT, HALF FENDERS

AML1463

PIPE, FENDER MOUNTING

POLY 1/2 FENDER CHAIN HANGER KIT 6

2

5

3

5

1 ITEM

PART NUMBER

1

AML1412

BLACK - 12” X 24”, NO LOGO

2

AML1450

POLYTECH CURVED POLY 1/2 FENDER

2

AML1470

FENDERCO HD POLY 1/2 FENDER

3

AML1452

POLY FENDER FRONT CROSS TUBE

4

AML1455

END MOUNT BRACKET TO FRAME ANGLE

4

AML1459

END MOUNT BRACKET TO BOLSTER

5

AML2401

GUSSET - not shown (Cross Tube to Frame Angle)

6

AML2403

FRAME ANGLE, 12” - 4X4X3/8 L 44

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

ARCTIC LOGGING TRUCK EQUIPMENT

45

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

CABGUARDS

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2021

CABGUARD 2 3/8” OD, C/W MAIN GUSSETS & BASE RAILS - SCREEDED

AML2021-T

CABGUARD 2 3/8” OD - TABS FOR ALUMINUM

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2026

CABGUARD, 2 7/8” OD, C/W BASE MNT RAILS & MAIN GUSSETS - SCREENED

AML2026-T

CABGUARD, 2 7/8” OD - TABS FOR AMUMINUM

46

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

47

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2026LB

LOW-BED CABGUARD, C/W BASE MNT RAILS & MAIN GUSSETS - SCREENED

AML2026LB-T

LOW-BED CABGUARD, C/W BASE MNT RAILS & MAIN GUSSETS - TABS for ALUMINUM

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2029

CABGUARD, 3 1/2 “ OD, C/W BASE MNT RAILS & MAIN GUSSETS - SCREENED

AML2029-T

CABGUARD, 3 1/2 “ OD - TABS FOR ALUMINUM

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

Cab-guards available with “Short-Log” Main Mounting Gussets Cab-guards also available in “Extended” Height” Versions for Trucks with Integral Sleepers. “Extended Height” Versions are +6” Taller All Stock Height Cab-guards are 102” wide (Pipe Frame) and 102” Tall (Overal Height Base Rails - Top of Wings) Screen and Tabs Not Shown in Pictures

TRUCK HARDWARE TOOL BOX

TOOL TRAY

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2030

TOOL BOX, STD 28” WIDTH

AML2035

TOOL TRAY, 3’ LONG, CHAIN HOOKS

AML2030-N

TOOL BOX, STD 24/3/4” WIDTH

AML2035-L

TOOL TRAY, 5’ LONG, CHAIN HOOKS

48

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

TRUCK HARDWARE C/GUARD BAR WINDOW

SCALE MOUNTING PLATE

SCALE-AMP MOUNTING PLATE

AML2045

AML2047

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2038

C/GUARD BAR WINDOW:S-LOG

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2045

LOAD-CELL MOUNTING PLATE

AML2050

AML2047

SCALE PLATE, POOR MAN’S SLIDER

SCALE-AMP MOUNTING PLATE

SAFETY CHAIN

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2060

SAFETY CHAIN, 3/8 X 12”, C/W TOGGLE

AML2062

SAFETY CHAIN, 1/2 X 20”, C/W TOGGLE

BOLSTER NYLON WEAR PLATE

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML21700U

TRUCK NYLON WEAR PLATE: 1/2” X 5” X 33 1/2”

AML1370U

1/2” UHMW BOLSTER BOLT-ON WEAR PLATE

AML1370U-H

2” UHMW HD BOLSTER BOLT-ON WEAR PLATE

AML1378

1/4” MOUNT PLATE

AML1378H

3/8” MOUNT PLATE

AML1378HH

1/2” MOUNT PLATE

BUTTERFLY BOLSTERS

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2115

60” FORMED WING BUTTERFLY BOLSTER, SET FOR 54” x 77” W/BASE, NO HUB, NO MNTNG CASTING

AML2115-LW

76” LIGHTWEIGHT BUTTERFLY BOLSTER, SET FOR 54” x 77”-89” W/BASE, NO HUB, NO MNTNG CASTING

AML2125

76” LIGHTWEIGHT BUTTERFLY BOLSTER, SET FOR 54” x 77”-89” W/BASE, 14” HUB, NO MNTNG CASTING

AML2135

76” LIGHTWEIGHT-HD BUTTERFLY BOLSTER, SET FOR 54” x 77”-89” W/BASE, NO HUB, NO MNTNG CASTING

AML2145

76” LIGHTWEIGHT-HD BUTTERFLY BOLSTER, SET FOR 54” x 77”-89” W/BASE, 14” HUB, NO MNTNG CASTING

AML2155

76” LIGHTWEIGHT-HD BUTTERFLY BOLSTER, SET FOR 54” x 77”-89” W/BASE, 17” HUB, NO MNTNG CASTING ALL BOLSTERS REQUIRE: 2 - AML1170 BOLSTER MOUNTING CASTINGS 49

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

TRUCK HARDWARE TIE PLATE

U BOLT

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

AML2002-4

U BOLT, 7/8 X 4 1/8 X 14” ST

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2002-5

U BOLT, 7/8 X 4 1/8 X 16” ST

AML2003

TIE PLATE, 4” ID U BOLT

AML2002-6

U BOLT, 7/8 X 4 1/8 X 18” ST

AML2002-7

U BOLT, 7/8 X 4 1/8 X 20” ST

FRAME ANGLE ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2004

FRAME ANGLE, 4X4X3/8”

AML2004L

FRAME ANGLE, 5X5X3/8”

AML200HL

FRAME ANGLE, 5X5X1/2”

CABGUARD MAIN MOUNTING GUSSET ITEM NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

AML2005

MAIN GUSSET L/LOG

AMR2005-SL

MAIN GUSSET S/LOG

REACH PAD ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2006

REACH PAD BOLT-ON URETHANE

REACH PAD

LIGHT BRACKET ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2008

CABGUARD LIGHT BRACKET, WELD ON

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2016

TIRE CHAIN HANGERS, ALUMINUM

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2007

CABGUARD REACH PAD, WELD-ON

CHAIN HANGERS

CHAIN HANGERS

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2014

CHAIN HANGERS ALUMINUM

TOP WING SET

50

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2022

TOP WING SET, ALUM CABGUARD C/W WINGS, LIGHT BRKT & R-PAD

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

TRUCK HARDWARE FRONT SUACER GUSSET

14” SAUCER REAR GUSSET

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AMR1261

GUSSET, FRONT BUNK - 14” SAUCER

AMR1261-01

GUSSET, FRONT BUNK - 17” SAUCER

17" SAUCER REAR GUSSET

PART NUMBER AMR1263

PART DESCRIPTION GUSSET, BUNK REAR - 17" SAUCER

AMR2220-01

AMR1262

GUSSET, BUNK REAR - 14” SAUCER

PART NUMBER AMR2100-02

PART DESCRIPTION TRUCK BOLSTER WING, 48" LONG

TIRE RIDE

PART DESCRIPTION TIRE RIDE, 10' BUNK, 54" WIDE BASE

TIRE RIDE FRONT PIPE

PART NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

TRUCK BOLSTER WING

TIRE RIDE

PART NUMBER AMR2210

ITEM NUMBER

PART NUMBER AMR2214

PART DESCRIPTION TIRE RIDE, 8'-6" BUNK, 54" WIDE BASE

TIRE RIDE FRONT GUSSET

PART DESCRIPTION TIRE RIDE PIPE, FRONT BUNK, 9", 1 1/2" END PRESSED TO FIT C/EYE 51

PART NUMBER AMR2220-02

PART DESCRIPTION TIRE RIDE PIPE END GUSSET

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

TRUCK HARDWARE CAM

BUSHING

BUSHING

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AMR1000-06

CAM, MAIN STAKE CABLE CAM

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AMR1000-07

BUSHING, STAKE PIN, 1 1/2” I.D.

AMR1000-07OB

BUSHING, STAKE PIN, 1 3/4” I.D.

RETAINER PLATE

EYE

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AMR1010-01

EYE, STAKE & BUNK CABLE GUIDE

AMR1124

BOLSTER NUT RETAINING PLATE

TRAILER BOLSTER GUSSET

TRUCK BOLSTER GUSSET

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AMR1160

BOLSTER WING GUSSET

AMR1161

TRUCK BOLSTER EAR GUSSET

STOP PLATE

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AMR1206-05

BUNK STAKE STOP PLATE

52

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

BUNK, STAKE ASSEMBLIES

K K K K UN UN UN K N B B B . N . U .P BU K NK NK NK NK U .L .P. .P. "L "B UN BU BU BU BU " B -6" L "S 6 6 L B 6 6 ' ' ' ' ' ' ' 8' 8'9' 8'10 10 10 10 12 13 11

























































































96" SOL.





















EXTENTION

48" FOR.























L.P. = Low Profile

60" FOR.























S.L. = Short Logger

48" H.D.





















1"





1 1/8"





STANDARD





SAUCER

TRIPS

STAKE



CABLE

NK

NONE





60" FOR.





72" FOR.





84" H.D.



90" H.D.

HEAVY DUTY



FOR. = Formed H.D. = Heavy Duty



































14"





















17"





















17" L.P.

53

SOL. = Solid

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

STAKE ASSEMBLIES

K K K K UN UN UN K N B B B . N . U .P BU K NK NK NK NK U .L .P. .P. "L "B UN BU BU BU BU " B -6" L "S 6 6 L B 6 6 ' ' ' ' ' ' ' 8' 8'9' 8'10 10 10 10 12 13 11

























































































96" SOL.





















EXTENTION

48" FOR.























L.P. = Low Profile

60" FOR.























S.L. = Short Logger

48" H.D.





















FOR. = Formed

1"





1 1/8"





STANDARD





BOLSTER

SAUCER

TRIPS

STAKE



CABLE

NK

NONE





60" FOR.





72" FOR.





84" H.D.



90" H.D.

HEAVY DUTY



H.D. = Heavy Duty



































14"





















17"





















4'





















5'





















17" L.P.

54

SOL. = Solid

55

A

B

C

D

4

4

5

1

16

9

10

18

17

15

8

3

3

7

12

11

6

3

4

2 QTY 2 2 2 2 2 4 1 2 2 1 4 2 2 2 2 1 2 2

1 PARTS LIST PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION AML1002 60" X 48" Hinged Stake Assy AML1002L 72" x 48" Hinged Stake Assy AML1016 Extension Spring 1.5 X 29 AML1055 M-Stake Spring-Load Retainer Clip AML1060 Stake Pin: 1 1/2 x 10 1/2" UNC AML1062 Jam Nut, 1 1/2" UNC Hex AML1206 Bunk 8'-6", c/w anchors, trips & cable guides AML1301 Quick-Fix: 1" AML1304 Cable Bell, 1" c/w wedges AML1314 Saucer, 14" Standard Interchange AML1355 Stake Pin Lock Tab AML1360 Extension Spring: 2 1/2 X 29 AML1395 Bunk Cable: 1" x 11'-4" (Fits 60" Main Stake) AML1396 Bunk Calbe: 1" x 12'-6" (Fits 72" Main Stake) AMR1206-05 BUNK STAKE STOP PLATE AMR1261 GUSSET, FRT BUNK FORMED AMR1262 Rear Gusset 8'-6" bunk/14" Saucer AMR1361 SPRINGLOAD YOKE PLATE

2

Blair

APPROVED

Blair

MFG

QA

Blair

CHECKED

Blair

DRAWN

24/08/2010

24/08/2010

24/08/2010

20/08/2010

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

SCALE

C

SIZE

SHEET 1 OF 1

1

AML3209-Explosion

DWG NO

AML3209 8'-6" Bunk c/w 14" Saucer

TITLE

CBL05SPEC70 5/16" Spec 70 Chain for Main Bunk Spring-Loads CBL04BBB 1/4" BBB Chain for Stake Extension Spring-Loads

Not Shown:

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

REV

A

B

C

D

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

56

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

LIGHT BRKT & LOAD PIPE LIGHT BRACKET

LIGHT BRACKET

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2400

WIDE LOAD LIGHT BRACKET

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2400B

WIDE LOAD LIGHT KIT “ALBERTA”

LOAD PIPE HARDWARE AML2401 AML2402

AML2410

AML2406-1

AML2406

AML2405

AML2403

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2407

LOAD PIPE: 4” x 70”

AML2409

LOAD PIPE: 4” x 90”

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2401

LOAD PIPE REINFORCEMENT GUSSET, TAPERED - 12”L X 4” ONE SIDE

AML2402

LOAD PIPE MOUNTING/REINFORCEMENT PLATE, 1/2 X 3 X 4” MSFB

AML2403

FRAME ANGLE, 12” - 4 X 4 X 3/8”

AML2405

LOAD PIPE TIRE GUIDE

AML2406

LOAD PIPE PEDESTAL, 6” HEIGH

AML2406-1

LOAD PIPE PEDESTAL, 8” HEIGH

AML2410

DOUBLE LOAD-PIPE GUIDE BAR - CONNECTS DOUBLE LOAD PIPES

LOAD PIPE HARDWARE LOCK LUG ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2415

QUICK CHANGE LOCK LUG

LOCK PIN

57

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2418

QUICK CHANGE LOCK PIN

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

OPEN SLIDERS & CENTER PIN TOP PLATE

TOP PLATE

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2420

O/RAIL TOP PLATE - LOGGER, 5/8” Plate

AML2420H

O/RAIL TOP PLATE - HI-WAY

SLIDE RAIL

SLIDE PLATE

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2420P

O/RAIL TOP PLATE - OIL-PATCH

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AMR2500-24

24” OPEN SLIDE RAIL

AMR2500-36

36” OPEN SLIDE RAIL

AMR2500-48

48” OPEN SLIDE RAIL

AMR2500-54

54” OPEN SLIDE RAIL

AMR2500-60

60” OPEN SLIDE RAIL

AMR2500-72

72” OPEN SLIDE RAIL

CENTER PIN SLIDE PLATE

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2421

TOP HD SLIDE PLATE, C/W AIR POT & LOCK PIN, NYLON SLIDES

AML2421Q

TOP HD SLIDE PLATE, QUICK CHANGE C/W AIR POT/LOCK & NYLON SLIDERS

58

14

17

13

10

6

16

18 12

15

59

QTY 16.000 inch 2 4 6

2 1 1 2 2 1 1 6 2 2 12 12 2 12

ITEM 1 2 3 4

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

AMR2420-09 AMR2420-AR AMR2420-CV AMR2420-JH AMR2420-NW AMR2420-SP AMR2420P-02 AMR2421-02 BLT8C12-128 BLT8CLNT12 BLT8F16-64 BLT8FLNT16 BLT8FW12 BLT8FW16 4

1/4 x 1 msfb: 3" AIR-RAM 3.25" x 5.625" STROKE Clevis Assembly HD Cast Jaw, Open Rail Slider Open Slider Nylon Wear Plates: Logger/Patch Extension Spring Arctic Open Rail HD Oil-Patch Top Plate Slider Flange Lock 3/4 X 8 UNC Gr 8 Cap Screw 3/4 UNC Lock Nut 1 X 4 UNF Gr 8 Cap Screw 1 SAE Gr 8 Lock But 3/4 SAE Flat Washer 1 SAE Gr 8 Flat Washer 3

9

2

Blair

APPROVED

Blair

MFG

QA

Blair

CHECKED

Blair Stunder

DRAWN

4

1

27/05/2004

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

26/07/2006

SCALE

C

26/07/2006 SIZE

AML2420P

DWG NO

1

SHEET

4

OF

4

A2

REV

Open Rail Oil-Patch Top Slider Plate Assy

27/05/2004 TITLE A

B

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

A

B

Parts List PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION AISC - L 1/2 x 1/2 x 1/8 - 4 Angle Steel AML5418-03 Clevis Pin: 1" x 3" AMR2420-04 Pivot Guide/Thrust Plate AMR2420-07 Slide Plate Spacer: 1 1/4"

8

C

2

1

C

7

2

D

3

D

4

SLIDE PLATE

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

Parts List: All Open-Rail Sliders

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

TRUCK HARDWARE BUNK AIR LOCK

AIR LOCK BUNK PIN

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2422

AIR LOCK BUNK PIN, 14” C/S SET

AML2422-1

AIR LOCK BUNK PIN, 17” C/S SET

SPARE TIRE RACK ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2424

BUNK AIR LOCK, W/O AIR POT

QUICK CHANGE SCALE PLATE

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2440

SPARE TIME RACK, SIDE MOUNT

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2425

QUICK CHANGE SCALE PLATE C/W 2 SET MOUNTAIN PLATES

QUICK CHANGE MOUNT PLATE

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2425QHD

QUICK CHANGE MOUNT PLATE

60

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

TRUCK HARDWARE APRON HITCH ASSY

WISHBONE

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2450

WISHBONE, TRUCK TAIL-FRAME CUSTOM WISHBONES

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2452

QUAD APRON/HITCG ASSY

APRON - Wet Kit

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2457

APRON/HITCH PLATE: AIR-RIDE

LIGHT BOX

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2460

LIGHT BOX, DOUBLE ROUND HOLE

AML2460R

LIGHT BOX, DOUBLE RECT. HOLE

AML2461

LIGHT BOX, 4” SINGLE ROUND LIGHT

ITEM NUMBER

AML2462

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2462

TRUCK TAIL FRAME LIGHT BOX/ELEC

AML2462R

TRUCK TAIL FRAME LIGHT BOX/ELEC

AML2462R

61

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

TRUCK HARDWARE LIGHT PLATE

ITEM NUMBER

LIGHT PLATE

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2463

LIGHT PLATE, DOUBLE ROUND HOLE

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2463R

LIGHT PLATE, DOUBLE RECT. HOLE

AML2463

LIGHT PLATE, SINGLE OVAL HOLE

LIGHT BOX

MOUNTING PLATE

AML2465

AML2466

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2465

LIGHT BOX, 2.5” DBL ROUND HOLE

AML2467

M. PLATE, HOSLER/FLIPPER VALVE

AML2466

TRUCK TAIL-LIGHT BOX/ ELEC ASSY

MOUNTING PLATE

MOUNTING PLATE

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2468

MOUNT PLATE, AIRE/ELEC, FITS B/ HEADFTGS & 7P RECEPTACLES

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2469

MOUNTING PLATE, 4P RECEPTACLE

STINGER

MOUNTING PLATE

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2470

TRUCK TAIL-FRAME STINGER, W/O PINTLE HITCH

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2471

MOUNT PLATE, 7 POLE RECEPTACLE

LIGHT BRACKET ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2475

LONG LOAD LIGHT BRACKET

AML2476

L/L LIGHT KIT, C/W BRKT, GRT & WIRE

62

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

TRUCK HARDWARE SCISSOR JACK-KNIFE

JEEP LOCK PLATE

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2479

SLIDER/SCISSOR JACK-KNIFE

AML2480

TRUCK TAIL FRAME JEEP LOCK PLATE

CAP PLATE

TIRE RAMP

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2483

CAP PLATE, TRUCK T/FRAME

AML2485

FORMED TIRE RAMP MATERIAL

SAFETY CHAIN MOUNTING PLATE

TAIL FRAME

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2489

TAIL-FRAME FOR S-JACK-KNIFE

SAFETY CHAIN MOUNTING PLATE

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2490

HITCH/S-CHAIN MOUNT PL:4 HOLE

SAFETY CHAIN KIT

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2492

HITCH/S-CHAIN MOUNT PL:6 HOLE

AML2495

SAFETY CHAIN KIT, SEC 7.02 (2 Chains per Kit

63

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

SAFETY CHAIN HARDWARE

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AMR2495-01

SAFETY CHAIN REACH TOGGLE EYE

AMR2495-02

CHAIN TOGGLE: WELD-ON

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AMR2495093

CHAIN TOGGLE: CRIMP-ON

AMR2495-04

SAFTEY CHAIN HANGER

SLIDE RAIL “Center Pin Type” ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML2500

SLIDE RAIL, 36:, ARCTIC TYPE

AML2501

SLIDE RAIL, 48”, ARCTIC TYPE

AML2505

SLIDE RAIL, 92”, FONTAINE CUSTOM LENGHTS ARE AVAILABLE

64

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

STAKE - BREAK

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

AML1082

STAKE-BREAK BAR ASSEMBLY

AMR1082-03

EXTENSION PLATE

65

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

MOVABLE LOW-BED RAMPS (TRI-DRIVE)

•Rear Slider Extension (AML2822)• •Bolts to Existing “Arctic” Top Slide Plate• •Allows Upper Ramp Portion to Travel with• •5th Wheel Slider•

66

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

ARCTIC LOGGING TRAILER EQUIPMENT

67

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

LT - 22/25 TRAILER BODY

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3003

ARCTIC TRAILER BODY, LT-22 77” TRACK

TRAILER HARDWARE UPPER TRUNNION CLAMP

LOWER TRUNNION CLAMP

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM NUMBER

AML3015

AML3016

TRUNNION SHAFT

PART NUMBER AML3017 AML3017L

PART DESCRIPTION 71" TRACK, 47" OAL, C/W THR. INSERTS 77" TRACK, 53" OAL, C/W THR. INSERTS

TREAD PLUG

PART NUMBER AML3018

TRUNNION COMPRESSION ROD

PART DESCRIPTION TREAD PLUG, 1 1/4" UNC

AIR TANK CLAMP BRACKETS

PART NUMBER AML3031-1 PART NUMBER AML3019 AML3020

PART DESCRIPTION T. COMP. ROD, 1 1/4" X 58" - UNF T. COMP. ROD, 1 1/4" X 70" - 4" UNF

68

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

TRAILER HARDWARE AIR TANK

CORNER REACH CLAMP

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3030

AIR TANK, 26” 9 1/8”

AML3040

CAST CORNER REACH CLAMP ASSY

AML3030J

AIR TANK, 29” X 12”

AML4042

HANDLE, FITS CAST CORNER CLAMP

ITEM NUMBER

MOLLY BRACKET

MOLLY BRACKET

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3049

2 HOLE LIFT MOLLY BRACKET

AML3050

5 HOLE LIFT MOLLY BRACKET

LIFT MOLLY

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3051

LIFT MOLLY, 18” DIA, 3 ALUM. FITTINGS

AML3051-1

LIFT MOLLY, 24” DIA 4 ALUM. FITTINGS

AML3052

LIFT MOLLY, 32” DIA., 6 STEEL FITTINGS

AML3052-1

LIFT MOLLY, 26” DIA., 3 ALUM / 2 STEEL FITTINGS

69

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

TRAILER HARDWARE LIFT MOLLY - 32”

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3053

LIFT MOLLY, 32” D., 2-ALUM. 4 STL FITTINGS

LIFT MOLLY BAR

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3055

LIFT MOLLY BAR, BUTTON TOP TYPE C/W 1” Q/F EACH END

ELECTRICAL HARNESS ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3081

ELECTRICAL HARNESS, 52’

AML3081-1

ELECTRICAL HARNESS, 10’

AML3081-2

ELECTRICAL HARNESS, 4’, JC9/17

AML3081-3

ELECTRICAL HARNESS, 42’

TRAILER BOLSTER

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3114

4’ TRAILER BOLSTER, W/O HUB

AML3114-LW

52” L/WTRLR BOLSTER, W/O HUB

AML3115

5’ TRAILER BOLSTER, W/O HUB

AML3124

4’ TRAILER BOLSTER, C/W 14” HUB

AML3124A

4’ ALUM. TRLR BLSTR, 14” NYLON HUB

AML3125

5’ TRLR BOLSTER, C/W 14” HUB

AML3134

4’ HD TRAILER BOLSTER, W/O HUB

AML3135

5’ HD TRAILER BOLSTER, W/O HUB

AML3144

4’ HD TRLR BOLSTER, C/W 14” HUB

AML3145

5’ HD TRLR BOLSTER, C/W 14” HUB

AML3154

4’ HD TRLR BOLSTER, C/W 17” HUB

AML3155

5’ HD TRLR BOLSTER, C/W 17” HUB

70

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

BUNK, STAKE ASSEMBLIES

























































































96" SOL.





















EXTENTION

48" FOR.























L.P. = Low Profile

60" FOR.























S.L. = Short Logger

48" H.D.





















1"





1 1/8"





















STANDARD





















SAUCER

TRIPS

STAKE



CABLE

NK NK NK K NK BU K BU BU . N U . K K . K K N U .P B K L P UN L. UN UN UN S. BU .P. "L "B UN B B B B " " " 6 6 L B 6 6 6 ' ' ' ' ' ' ' 8'8'9' 8'10 10 10 10 12 13 11

NONE





60" FOR.





72" FOR.





84" H.D.



90" H.D.

HEAVY DUTY



FOR. = Formed H.D. = Heavy Duty



14"





















17"





















17" L.P. 71

SOL. = Solid

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

BUNK/BOLSTER, STAKE ASSEMBLIES

K K K K UN UN UN K N B B B . N . P BU K NK NK NK NK U .L .P. L. BU P. UN BU BU BU BU " B -6" L "S 6" 6" L. B 6 6 ' ' ' ' ' ' ' ' 8 8' 9' 8' 10 10 10 10 12 13 11













































































































EXTENTION

48" FOR.























L.P. = Low Profile

60" FOR.























S.L. = Short Logger

48" H.D.





















FOR. = Formed

CABLE

1"





1 1/8"





STANDARD





HEAVY DUTY

BOLSTER

SAUCER

STAKE



TRIPS

NK

NONE





60" FOR.





72" FOR.





84" H.D.



90" H.D. 96" SOL.



H.D. = Heavy Duty



































14"





















17"





















4'





















5'





















17" L.P.

72

SOL. = Solid

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

TRAILER REACH

ITEM NAME

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3400

REACH, 30’ - 1/4”W, C/W 60” NYLON BUSHED COMPANSATOR

AML3400H

REACH, 30’ - 3/8”W, C/W 60” NYLON BUSHED COMPANSATOR

AML3400L

REACH, 30’ LIGHT WEIGHT .188W, C/W NYLON BUSHED COMPANSATOR

ITEM NAME

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3420

REACH, 30’ X 20’ - 1/4”W, NYLON BUSHED 60” COMP & C/CLAMP

AML3420H

REAH, 30’ X 20’ - 3/8”M - 1/4”I NYLON BUSHED COMP, C/CLAMP

AML3420HH

REACH, 30’X20’ - 3/8”M - 3/8”I NYLON BUSHED COMP, C/CLAMP

TRAILER HARDWARE COMPANSATOR ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3425

COMPANSATOR, 60” NYLON BUSHED, INNER/OUTER ASSEMBLY

73

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

TRAILER HARDWARE REACH SPLICE

OUTER COMPANSATOR

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3441

OUTER COMPANSATOR, NYLON BUSHED

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3441L

OUTER COMP. FULL LENGTH BUSHING

AML3410

R. SPLICE, FORMED ANGLE, 3”X3”X24”

PPI91240

OUTER COMP 4”,FULL LENGTH BUSHING

SWIVEL EYE

Comp Bushings

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3445

SWIVEL EYE, SHORT LOGGER URETHANE BUSHED

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3447

COMP., NYLON, 4” ODX3.53”IDX6”OAL

AML3447-L

COMP., NYLON, 4” ODX3.53”IDX9 1/2”OAL

AML3447-LR

COMP., REDCO, 4” ODX3.53”IDX9 1/2”OAL

AML3447-1

COMPENSATOR DRIVE PIN

AML3448

COMP., STEEL, 4”ODX3.53”IDX6”OAL

AML3448-L

COMP, NYLON, 4.45”OD x 4.1”ID x 10” OAL

COMP LOCK

LOCK SPRING

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3451

CLEVIS LOCK HOLD DOWN SPRING

AML3450

COMPENSATOR CLEVIS LOCK KIT, C/W SIDE PLATES

AML4451

REACH LOCK HOLD DOWN SPRING

REACH CADDIE

ITEM NUMBER

COMPENSATOR EYE

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3460

REACH CADDIE, CABLE TYPE

AML3470

COMP EYE, WELD-ON, DBLE HOOK (discontinued)

AML3460L

REACH CADDIE-LARGE, CABLE TYPE

AML3472

COMPENSATOR EYE, WELD-ON, SINGLE HOOK

74

75

A

B

C

D

ITEM 1 2 3

4

4

QTY 1 1 1

PARTS LIST PART NUMBER AML3435 AML3441L AMR3400-10

1 2

3

DESCRIPTION Inner Compensator Assembly Compansator Housing c/w Bushings Compensator Tube Stop Ring

3

3

2

Blair

APPROVED

Blair

MFG

QA

Blair

CHECKED

blair

DRAWN

2

20/09/2011

20/09/2011

20/09/2011

20/09/2011

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

SCALE

C

SIZE

1

SHEET

1 OF 1

AML3425-EXPLOSION

DWG NO

Compansator Assemby

TITLE

1

REV

A

B

C

D

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

76

A

B

C

D

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

4

4

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 4 1

9

8

2

4

5 3

3

3 PARTS LIST PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION AML3405 Reach Stopper Bar, 6" Long AML3425 Compansator Assembly 60" Nylon Bushed AML3450 Compansator Lock Assy AMR3400-01 Reach End Plate, c/w 3/4" UNC Nuts AMR3400-02H Compensator Guide Plate, 3/8" wall AMR3400-04 End Cap Plate: 3/8" wall AMR3450-A Comp Lock Hinge Base BLT8C12-36 3/4 X 2.25 BLT8FW12 3/4 SAE Flat Washer SST5202-725-30 9" X 7" X 3/8" X 30'

7 10

1

2

Blair

APPROVED

Blair

MFG

QA

Blair

CHECKED

blair

DRAWN

2

20/09/2011

20/09/2011

20/09/2011

20/09/2011

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

SCALE

C

SIZE

1

SHEET 1 OF 1

AML3400H-EXPLOSION

DWG NO

Reach 30' x 3/8w c/w Comp

TITLE

1

REV

A

B

C

D

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax:(250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

77

A

B

C

D

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

4

4

QTY 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 4

3

9

10

5

6

4

2

8

3

3 PARTS LIST PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION AML3402 Reach Shim/Stopper: 1/8" AML3405 Reach Stopper Bar, 6" Long AML3425 Compansator Assembly 60" Nylon Bushed AML3450 Compansator Lock Assy AMR3400-01 Reach End Plate, c/w 3/4" UNC Nuts AMR3420-01 Tele Reach Comp Guide Plate AMR3420H-02 Insert: 8 x 6 x .250w HSS x 20' AMR3450-A Comp Lock Hinge Base BLT8C12-36 3/4 X 2.25 BLT8FW12 3/4 SAE Flat Washer

1

2

Blair

APPROVED

Blair

MFG

QA

Blair

CHECKED

blair

DRAWN

2

20/09/2011

20/09/2011

20/09/2011

20/09/2011

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

SCALE

C

SIZE

1

SHEET 1 OF 1

AML3421-EXPLOSION

DWG NO

AML3421 Reach Insert

TITLE

1

REV

A

B

C

D

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax:(250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

78

A

B

C

D

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

4

4

QTY 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1

3

3 PARTS LIST PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION AML3040 Cast Corner Reach Clamp Assy AML3402 Reach Shim/Stopper: 1/8" AML3421 Telescopic Insert: 20' Insert, c/w 60" Comp AML3450 Compansator Lock Assy AMR3400-03 Reach Rear Cap Plate: 1/4"w HSS AMR3450-02A Insert Lock Hook AMR3450-A Comp Lock Hinge Base SST5202-715-30A Main Tube: 9 x 7 x .2502 HSS

2

3

6

7

2

Blair

APPROVED

Blair

MFG

QA

Blair

CHECKED

blair

DRAWN

2

4

8

20/09/2011

20/09/2011

20/09/2011

20/09/2011

1

Arctic Manufacturing Ltd.

SCALE

C

SIZE

1

SHEET 1 OF 1

AML3420-EXPLOSION

DWG NO

Telescopic Reach: 30'x 20' - 1/4"wall

TITLE

1

REV

A

B

C

D

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax:(250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

TRAILER HARDWARE BUSHINGS

SADDLE BUSHINGS

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3520-80

80 DURO, 3.5”ID X 4.5”OD X 4” LONG

AML3520-U

URETHANE, 3.5”ID X 4.5”OD X 4” OAL

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3522-U

URETHANE, 4”ID X 5”OD X 4” OAL

AML3521

WALKING BEAM SADDLE BUSHING

BASE PAD

STEP RING

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3522

WALKING BEAM BASE PAD

AML3524

STEP RING, 3 1/2” ID - Replaces AML3523

OUTBOARD LEG

TRUNNION BOLT & LOCK RING

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3525

TRUNNION BOLT, 1 1/4” UNC GR8

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3528

LOCK RING, TRUNNION - W/BEAM

AML3526

CAST OUTBOARD LEG

END CAP

END BEARING ASSEMBLY

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3527

CAST END CAP (1978--1989/90

AML3530

END BEARING ASSY. (1978-1988/89)

79

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

TRAILER HARDWARE AXLE ADAPTER

TOP END CAP

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3532

WALKING BEAM TOP END CAP (1989 - 2003)

AML3534

WALKING BEAM AXLE ADAPTER (1989 - 2003)

U - BOLTS

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3540

W/BEAM, 3/4”X7-1/2”X5” R - TOP

AML3542K

KNIGHT ENDCAP, 7/8” X11-1/2”X5” R-TOP

AML3547

TRIDEM S/L BEAM, 1”X9”X5” R-TOP

AML3548

ARCTIC W/BEAM, 1”X12”X5” R-TOP

AML3549

ARCTIC W/BEAM, 1”X13”X5” R-TOP

WALKING BEAM

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3554

W/BEAM, 54”, 1pc END CAP (1978-1988)

COMPRESSION ROD CUSTOM U - BOLTS ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3564

COMPRESSION ROD, W/BEAM 1 1/4” X 19”, 4” UNC AT ENDS

CONVERSION KIT

80

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3950

COVERSION KIT, A19 - A22 INNER BEARING & PINNION SPACER

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

Single Ring Walking Beams

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3554BH

W/BEAM, 54”, 2pc END CAP (1989-1993)

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

\AML3554B

W.BEAM, 54”, 2pc END CAP , Hollow E-Tubes (1988)

AML3554C

W/BEAM, 54”, 2pc INVERTED END CAP (1993-2003)

Double Grip-Ring End Caps/Walking Beams

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3533

2pc UPPER END CAP (2004+)

AML3535

2pc LOWER END CAP (2004+)

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AML3554-D

W/BEAM, 54”, 2pc END CAP 3 1/2” Trunnion (2004+)

AML3554-E

W/BEAM, 54”, 2pc END CAP 4” Trunnion (2005+)

81

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

LT - 22/25 GLIDER KIT

PART NUMBER AML3622

PART DESCRIPTION LT - 22/25 GLIDER KIT, 54" W/BASE REBUILD KIT, C/W W/BEAMS, TANKS, VALVES, LIGHTS, ELECTRICAL HARNESS, MUDFLAPS & ARMS, PRIMED.

82

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. www.arcticmfg.com

83

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

ARCTIC TRAILER

84

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

TRAILER HARDWARE STINGER HITCH PLATE

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AMR2470-04

STINGER HITCH PLATE

AIR TANK MOUNT PLATE

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AMR3005-03

AIR TANK MOUNTING PLATE, 12X1/4X6”

REACH PLATE

STINGER HITCH PLATE

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AMR3100-02

TRAILER BOLSTER WING, 24” LONG

AMR3400-01

REACH END PLATE, C/W 3/4” NF NUTS

REACH PLATE ITEM NUMBER AMR3100-02

REACH PLATE

ITEM DESCRIPTION TRAILER BOLSTER WING, 24” LONG

STOPPER RING

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AMR3400-03

REACH (1/4”W) END COVER PLATE

AMR3400-04

REACH (3/8”W) END COVER PLATE

REACH PLATE

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

ITEM NUMBER

ITEM DESCRIPTION

AMR3400-10

COMPENSATOR STOPPER RING

AMR3420-01

TELESCOPIC REACH COMP. G/PLATE

85

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

SUSPENSIONS

86

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

NEWAY SUSPENSION TS - 542-1 8

21

13

7

22

17

2

14

10

14

1 6

17

12

4

11 13 5

18 19

3 20

15 9

16

17 14

ITEM PART NUMBER 1

2 3 4 *5 6

7 8

915-57-014 915-57-015 915-57-016 915-57-017 915-57-018 915-57-019 910-38-003 910-38-004 910-10-040 910-01-051 910-08-022 910-01-054 910-01-055 910-01-056 910-01-058 910-10-021 900-41-689 900-41-691 900-41-695

PART DESCRIPTION

QTY.

Spring Assembly - TS-426 Spring Assembly - TS-432 Spring Assembly - TS-436 Spring Assembly - TS-442 Spring Assembly - TS-536 Spring Assembly - TS-542 Trunnion Tube - TS-432, TS-436, TS-536 Trunnion Tube - TS-442, TS-542 Trunnion Rubber Cap Casting Trunnion Spring Seat Casting Trunnion Rubber Bushing Trunnion Clamp Casting - 2 1/2" C Dim. (for - 1 Models) Trunnion Clamp Casting - 4 1/2" C Dim. (for - 2 Models) Trunnion Clamp Casting - 6 1/2" C Dim. (for - 3 Models) Trunnion Clamp Casting - 8 1/2" C Dim. (for - 4 Models) Spring Saddle Casting 1 1/8" - 7 Spring U-Bolt - TS-426-A,TS-432 1 1/8" - 7 Spring U-Bolt - TS-436, TS-536 1 1/8" - 7 Spring U-Bolt - TS-442, TS-542

2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 4

WHEN ORDERING PARTS, BE SURE TO SPECIFY ITEM NO., PART NO., SERIAL NO., & MODEL NO.

87

ITEM PART NUMBER 9 10 *11 *12 *13 14 15 16 17 18 *19 * 20 21 22

934-00-504 930-03-621 934-00-492 936-00-156 930-03-345 934-00-488 936-00-174 900-41-067 900-42-061 939-00-025 910-10-043 910-10-038 910-28-089 910-28-013 910-01-044 910-01-047 910-18-008 910-23-057

PART DESCRIPTION 1 1/8" - 7 Lock Nut 3/4" - 10x4 1/2" Cap Screw 3/4" - 10 Lock Nut 3/4" H.T. Washer 5/8" - 11x2" Cap Screw 5/8" - 11 Lock Nut 1 1/8" H.T. Washer 5/8" - 11 U-Bolt 5" Rd. Axle 5/8" - 11 U-Bolt 5 3/4" & 6" Rd. Axle 5/8" H.T. Washer Spring End Cap Casting (2 Main Leaf Spring) Spring End Cap Casting (3 Main Leaf Spring) Spring End Rubber Pad (TS - 426- A ONLY) Spring End Rubber Pad Spring End Pad Casting - 5" Rd. Axle Spring End Pad Casting - 5 3/4" & 6" Rd. Axle Frame Bracket Frame Support Angle NOTE: Service Repair Kit (SRK) available to service Axle and Trunnion connection. * Indicates Revision

QTY. 8 4 4 4 24 40 8 8 8 40 4 4 4 4 4 4 2 2

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

TA-26.1 & JC-9 LINK ARMS 1

1 2

2 4

4

5

3

6

5

6

1

3 7 9

7

12

11 14 14

8 10 7

13

6 5

8

4

5

16

4

5

8

15

17

18

7

4

16

17 6

6

7

15

4

19

18 5

6

19

7

20

20 21

10

7 6

8

5

21

4

6 10

4 1

1

7 ITEM PART NUMBER 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

AML3541-2 AML3532 AML3520-80 HDH6994 AML4254 REYT2103 AML4252 AML 4253 BLT8CNT12 AML6560 AML4251 BLT8C12-40 AML3534 AML3548 AML6540 AML6523 SCH1403-105 AML6522B

PART DESCRIPTION

QTY.

1" UNF8 DEEP NUT WALKING BEAM TOP END CLAMP WALKING BEAM & TRUNNION BUSHING NUT, END TUBE TRUNNION NUT, LINK ARM SUSP. WASHER, COMPRESSION BUSHING, LINK ARM PIVOT TUBE TUBE, LINK ARM TRUNNION TUBE 3/4" UNC8 NUT 5/8 x 2 1/4" SHAFT SET SCREW OBSOLETE ROUND TUBE LINK ARM, C/W PAD BASE 3/4 x 2 1/2" UNC CAP SCREW WALKING BEAMEND AXLE ADAPTER 1" WALKING BEAM "U" BOLT SUSPENSION "U" BOLT OBSOLETE TOP RUBBER CAP 4" CHANNEL "U" RUBBER BASE PAD OBSOLETE

4 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 1

88

5

1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

HT 300

1 2

3

8 7

6

HT 230

4

5

9 11

12

10

15 14 13 TORQUE IN FOOT POUNDS

475

ITEM PART NUMBER 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

A-20126 C-20199-1 C-20199-2 B-4771 B-20701 A-20032 D-20186-1 D-20186-2 B-11613 C-20196-1 C-20196-2

PART DESCRIPTION

QTY.

TORQUE

SHOCK ABSORBER AIR SPRING SHOCK MOUNT AIR SPRING SHOCK MOUNT AIR SPRING AXLE SPACER U-BOLT KIT BEAM ASSEMBLY BEAM ASSEMBLY WEAR PAD BUSHING FRAME BRACKET ASSY. FRAME BRACKET ASSY.

2 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 4 1 1

IN FOOT POUNDS

89

475

ITEM PART NUMBER

9 10 11 12 13 14 15

C-20016-3 C-20124 A-3650 A-20002 C-20335-1 C-20335-2 B-11613 D-20323-1 D-20323-2

PART DESCRIPTION

QTY.

AIR SPRING SPACER ASSY. AIR SPRING U-BOLT KIT SHOCK ABSORBER BEAM & AXLE SEAT ASSY. BEAM & AXLE SEAT ASSY. WEAR PAD BUSHING FRAME BRACKET ASSY. FRAME BRACKET ASSY.

2 2 1 2 1 1 4 1 1

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

RAR-240 Overslung - 30,000 lb. cap. manufactured after 10-1-95 ECCENTRIC BOLT OVERSLUNG HANGER ASS'Y SEE CHART FOR NUMBER

ANTI-TURN WASHER

SPACER (IF REQ'D)

SHOCK ABSORBER 1270563B003

AIR SPRING PLATE

1155648B108 BUSHING ASS'Y SEE CHART FOR DURO 1167680B000

AIR SPRING SEE CHART FOR NUMBER

ECCENTRIC BOLT 1137694B000 9003092B000 1140604B108 1167140B100 1150709B105 BUSHING REPLACEMENT KIT SEE CHART FOR NUMBER ORDER 1 KIT PER AXLE

OVER-SLUNG LOWER BEAM ASS'Y SEE CHART FOR NUMBER

SUSPENSION PART NUMBER

AXLE DIAMETER

HANGER ASSY. LH / RH

BUSHING / BEAM ASSY. LH / RH

BUSHING REPLACEMENT KIT

AIR SPRING REPLACEMENT

2400001

5"

3260019 / 20

5970008 / 09

6040028 (70 DURO)

1000008050G

2400002

5"

3260021 / 22

5970008 / 09

6040028 (70 DURO)

1000008050G

2400003

5"

3260023 / 24

6040028 (70 DURO)

1000008050G

2400004

5.75"

3260019 / 20

5970010 / 11

5970008 / 09

6040028 (70 DURO)

1000008050G

2400005

5.75"

3260021 / 22

5970010 / 11

6040028 (70 DURO)

1000008050G

2400006

5.75"

3260023 / 24

5970010 / 11

6040028 (70 DURO)

1000008050G

2400020

5"

3267695C101 / 201

5970099 / 100

6040028 (70 DURO)

1003587839C

2400060

5"

3260058 / 59

5970077 / 78

6040028 (70 DURO)

1000007

2400077

5"

3260088 / 89

6040028 (70 DURO)

1000008050G

2400815

5"

3260019 / 20

5970077 / 78

6040028 (70 DURO)

1000008050G

2400817

5"

3260021 / 22

5970077 / 78

6040028 (70 DURO)

1000008050G

5970008 / 09

90

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

RAR-240 Underslung - 30,000 lb. cap. manufactured after 10-1-95 ECCENTRIC BOLT UNDERSLUNG HANGER ASS'Y SEE CHART FOR NUMBER

ANTI-TURN WASHER

SHOCK ABSORBER 1270563B003 1155648B108 BUSHING ASS'Y SEE CHART FOR DURO 1167680B000 1140604B108 1167140B100 ECCENTRIC BOLT 1137694B000 1150709B105

SPACER (IF REQ'D) AIR SPRING PLATE

AIR SPRING SEE CHART FOR NUMBER

9003092B000

BUSHING REPLACEMENT KIT SEE CHART FOR NUMBER ORDER 1 KIT PER AXLE

UNDERSLUNG LOWER BEAM ASS'YS SEE CHART FOR NUMBER

SUSPENSION

AXLE

HANGER ASSY.

PART NUMBER

DIAMETER

LH / RH

BUSHING / BEAM ASSY. LH / RH

BUSHING

AIR SPRING

REPLACEMENT KIT

REPLACEMENT

5970056 / 57

6040028 (70 DURO)

1000006

5970056 / 57

6040028 (70 DURO)

1000006 1003588778C

2400055

5"

2400062

5"

2400070

5"

3267744C108 / 208

5970001 / 02

6040028 (70 DURO)

2400508

5"

3267744C108 / 208

5970052 / 53

6040028 (70 DURO)

1000006

2400512

5"

3267744C110 / 210

5970052 / 53

6040028 (70 DURO)

1001R13146G

2400808

5"

3267744C108 / 208

5970082 / 81

6040028 (70 DURO)

1000006

2400814

5"

3260056 / 57

5970097 / 98

6040028 (70 DURO)

1001R14176G

3260048 / 49 N/ A

2400901

5"

2403106

5.75"

3267744C106 / 206

3260040 / 41

5970176 / 77

6040028 (70 DURO)

1001R14176G

5970046 / 47

6040028 (70 DURO)

1001R13097G 1003588778C

2403107

5.75"

3267744C107 / 207

5970046 / 47

6040028 (70 DURO)

2403108

5.75"

3267744C108 / 208

5970046 / 47

6040028 (70 DURO)

1003588778C

2403176

5"

3267744C106 / 206

5970048 / 49

6040028 (70 DURO)

1001R13097G

2403177

5"

3267744C107 / 207

5970048 / 49

6040028 (70 DURO)

1003588778C

2403178

5"

3267744C108 / 208

5970048 / 49

6040028 (70 DURO)

1003588778C

91

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

V AIR SPRING IDENTIFICATION AND APPLICATION DOUBLE CONVOLUTION (2B DESIGN)

92

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. www.arcticmfg.com

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

V AIR SPRING IDENTIFICATION AND APPLICATION ROLLING LOBE (1R DESIGN)

93

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

LOGGER SCALE SYSTEMS

94

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

METER POWER CABLE

METER 12 VOLT BATTERY (MIN. 11 VOLTS D.C.)

TRUCK TO TRAILER CABLE

LOAD CELL VULCODER

LOAD CELL

LOAD CELL VULCODER

LOAD CELL COMPLETE SCALE SYSTEMS VULCAN was the first on-board scale system to incorporate a complete 12volt, 2-wire electronic system. VULCAN electronics have proven to be reliable in even the harshest environments. The 2wire cabling is easy to repair and inexpensive to replace if damaged. Maintenance time and cost are greatly reduced compared with 4-wire systems. The VULCAN meter is easy to use, with simple push button adjustments to operate the entire system. It is also equipped with system self-diagnostics to simplify troubleshooting should a problem occur. The patented VULCAN double-ended shear beam load cells provide superior accuracy and reliability. Their accuracy and light weight, combined with high strength, mean increased payloads.

20211-01 20211-04 20211-86

Complete Scale System for Log Trucks (10188-05 Load Cells) Complete Scale System for Log Trucks (10325-02 Load Cells) Complete Scale System for "Jeep" Log Trucks (10386-xx/10325-02 Load Cells)

ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS, COMPONENTS, PARTS . . . 20201-02 20201-04 10123-04 10124-02 10124-04 10124-05 20209-01

STD Electronic System for Lodec Replacement (7 pin) STD Electronic System (4 pin) STD Meter Assembly STD Vulcoder for Lodec Replacement (7 pin, 1mV/V, 2 leads) STD Vulcoder (4 pin, 2mV/V, 2 leads) STD Vulcoder (4 pin, 3mV/V, 1 lead) Two-conductor Cable (40 ft. length)

LOAD CELLS, MOUNTING KITS . . . 10188-05 10325-20 10386-xx 10408-xx 10411-01 10446-01 10406-01 10391-01 10409-01 20197-02 20197-04 10412-01 20397-01 20432-01 10413-01

95

STD Load Cell V400 Load Cell Fifth Wheel Load Cell Center Hanger Load Cell "Shorty" Load Cell Single Point Suspension Load Cell Slider Assembly for Holland (includes load cells, slide bracket Deflection Transducer Deflection Transducer & Mounting Kit Mounting Kit (for 10188-xx, 10325-xx, 10411-xx) Mounting Kit (for 10386-xx) Holland Slide Bracket Quick Change Bracket for Simplex (bolts to 10188-xx, 10325-xx) Quick Change Bracket for Holland (bolts to 10188-xx, 10325-xx) Transducer Mounting Kit

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

2-Channel: VSL

4-Channel: VSL

2-Channel V200

Power Cable:

53-20199-007

53-20199-007

53-20199-001

Meter:

M32A

M34A

M01

Truck Cable

C01

Truck-Trailer Cable

C04

C04

Vulcoder

V23

V23

V03

Reach Cable

C12

C12

C12

96

C04

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

METER POWER CABLE

www.arcticmfg.com

METER 12 VOLT BATTERY (MIN. 11 VOLTS D.C.)

TRUCK TO TRAILER CABLE

LOAD CELL AMPLIFIER

LOAD CELL

LOAD CELL AMPLIFIER

LOAD CELL

LOAD CELL OPERATIONS HEAVY DUTY BENDING BEAM LOAD CELLS PART NO.: MATERIAL: WEIGHT: SIZE: OUTPUT: IMPEDANCE:

D00627-1 SAE 4340 FOR LOAD CELLS; ASTM A-514 FOR BEARING PLATES 21.8 kgs. (WITH BEARING PLATES & BOLTS) 48 lbs. (WITH BEARING PLATES & BOLTS) 711 mm. LONG 28 INCHES LONG 1.59 mV/V @ 18,000 kgs. 1.59 mV/V @ 40,000 lbs. 350 Ohm ± 1.0 Ohm

HEAVY DUTY SHEAR BEAM LOAD CELLS

HEAVY DUTY WELD ON LOAD CELLS

D00755-25 D00569-1 SAE 4340 FOR LOAD CELLS; ASTM A-514 FOR BEARING PLATES 20.9 kgs. (WITH BEARING PLATES & BOLTS) 46 lbs. (WITH BEARING PLATES & BOLTS) 660 mm. LONG 26 INCHES LONG 1.75 mV/V @ 18,000 kgs. 1.75 mV/V @ 40,000 lbs. 350 Ohm ± 1.0 Ohm 350 Ohm ± 1.0 Ohm

FIFTH WHEEL LOAD CELLS D00044-5

350 Ohm ± 1.0 Ohm

METER OPERATIONS METER MODEL 9100

METER MODEL 100M 12 VOLT

METER MODEL 100M

METER PART NUMBER: CHANNELS: POWER CABLE:

D00630-1 TWO OR FOUR B00276-1

D00557-1 TWO B00276-1

D00422-1 TWO B00276-1

TRUCK - TRANS/AMP PART NUMBER: TRUCK - CABLE PART NUMBER: TRUCK/TRAILER - CABLE PART NUMBER:

C00152-1 B00451-1 B00450-1

D00387-1 B00450-1

D00387-1 B00270-1

TRAILER - TRANS/AMP PART NUMBER: TRAILER - CABLE PART NUMBER:

C00152-1 B00503-50

D00573-5 B00503-50

D00386-8 B00277-1

97

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

• 5TH WHEEL • KINGPIN • LANDING GEAR • TURN TABLE

98

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

TOP PLATES (XA-2009 SERIES) FOR LEFT HAND REL.

41

8

5R 8

4

8

7 8

7 41

7

6R

7

10

9

10

9

4 5L

6L 1

MODELS EQUIPPED with LOCK PIN BUSHINGS

3 2

33

MODELS EQUIPPED with SECONDARY LOCK

14

15

22 12 20

NOT INCLUDED IN REBUILD KIT

16A

11 13

37C

19

16B

21

ACCESSORIES

18 34

1 2 2 4 5L

5R

6L 6R 7 8 9

10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

38

37A

17 PART DESCRIPTION

QTY.

ITEM

PART NUMBER

1 1 1 1 1

19 20 21 22 *23 *24 *25 *26 *27 *28 **29 **30 **31 **32 **33 *34 *35 *36 *37A

XA-1621 XB-1044 XA-1055 XB-16 XA-1668 XB-NRJ-34-F XA-1674 XB-V-919 XB-V-932 XB-V-1025 XB-767-C XB-21-S-250-1875 XA-279 XA-1016-C XA-278 HB-H-38 XA-2016 XB-21-S-375-1750 XB-1604-5

*37B

XB-0011-1

*37C

XB-0011-2

XB-1007 (Red) XA-1119 XB-15 XB-T-49 RK-1117-1L

COMP. SPRING 1 5/8" O.D. X 5" PLUNGER SET SCREW PLAIN WASHER 1/2" LEFT HAND RELEASE HANDLE (Item No. (4) must be installed on handle for complete assy). RK-1117-1 RIGHT HAND RELEASE HANDLE (Item No. (4) must be installed on handle for complete assy). XA-1118-2-L LEFT HAND CAM PLATE XA-1118-1 RIGHT HAND CAM PLATE XA-1029 ROLLER XB-1030 (For right hand) WASHER (For left hand) WASHER XB-2083 HEX HD. SCREW 1/2" - 20 X 1 3/4" WITH LOCKING PATCH. Packaged as RK-2083-K with 1 P/N (8). XB-1031 1/2" - 20 X 2" HEX. HD. CAP SCREW XB-403 SPRING XD-3123-1 LOCK ADJUSTING WEDGE XB-2001 5/8" - 11 X 3 3/4" SOC. HD. SCREW XB-HNH-58-C 5/8 - 11 LOCK NUT XB-1006 (Green) COMP. SPRING 1 1/4" O.D. X 5" XA-1102 LOCK SET XA-1016 HINGED LOCK PIN XB-5 COTTER PIN 1/4" X 2"

1

1 1 2 3 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

*38 *39 *40 41

TF-0110 TF-0237 TF-TLN-1000 XB-02846

* NOT INCLUDED IN BEBUILD KIT 99

26 27 23 24 25 28

37B

35

ITEM PART NUMBER

29 30 31 32

39 36

40 PART DESCRIPTION

LOCK GUARD TORSION SPRING PIN COTTER PIN 1/8" X 1" SAFETY LOCK BLOCK JAM NUT SAFETY RELEASE ARM 1/2" DIAMETER STEEL ARM COMPRESSION SPRING SET SCREW 5/8" - 18 GREASE FITTING ROLL PIN LOCK PIN BUSHING HINGED LOCK PIN LOCK PIN BUSHING GREASE FITTING BRACKET PIN ROLLPIN RUBBER BUSHING (For Fifth Wheels Mfd. Prior to 5/1/82). RUBBER BUSHING (For Fifth Wheels Mfd. After 5/1/82). RUBBER BUSHING (For Fifth Wheels Mfd. After 6/1/87). KINGPIN GAGE 2" PLUG KINGPIN LOCK TESTER WASHER (left hand only)

QTY. 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

TOP PLATES (XA-3501 & XA-3601 SERIES) 10 9 NOTE: For LEFT HAND RELEASE.

20L

8 12L

15

7

11

6

14

4

11

5

21

12R

22

MODELS EQUIPPED WITH MANUAL SECONDARY LOCK

19

13

28

17

11

18

16

17

29

20R

11

MODELS EQUIPPED WITH LOCK PIN BUSHINGS

NOT INCLUDED IN REBUILD KIT

35C

30A 30B

35A 33

31

35B 32 27 1

34 ACCESSORIES

26

3

36 37

2

ITEM

PART NUMBER

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12L

XA-1704 XA1313 XB-5 XA-1703 XB-1505 XA-1706 XB-02312 XB-1127 XB-PW-1316-112 XB-HNH-34-F XB-T-49 RK-1707-M

12R

RK-1707-6

13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20L

XA-1705 XA-1029 XB-2083 XB-T-69-A XB-1030-1 XA-1507 XB-CX-58-F-134 XA-3542-L

23

PART DESCRIPTION LOCK JAWS LOCK PIN COTTER PIN 1/4" X 2" YOKE SUB-ASSY. SPRING YOKE SHAFT LOCK ADJUSTMENT TAG RUBBER BLOCK WASHER 1/2" O.D. X 13/16" I.D. LOCK NUT 3/4" - 16 WASHER 1 3/4" O.D. X 9/16" I.D. LEFT HAND RELEASE HANDLE SUB-ASSY. [Part No. (11) must be installed on handle for complete assembly]. RIGHT HAND RELEASE HANDLE SUB-ASSY. [Part No. (11) must be installed on handle for complete assembly]. CAM PLATE ROLLER BOLT 1/2" - 20 X 1 3/4" LOCK NUT 1/2" - 20 WASHER ROLLER BOLT 5/8" - 18 X 1 3/4" SECONDARY LOCK, LEFT HAND

24

38

25

QTY.

ITEM

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

QTY.

1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1

20R 21 22 23 24 25 26 *27 28 29 30A *30B 31 32

XA-3542-R XB-2149 XB-21-S-500-2750 XA-3514 XB-1044 XA-1055 XB-16 XB-H-38 XA-3542-M XA-3528 XA-01241 XA-02594 XA-01242 XB-21-S-250-1875

1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2

*33 *34 *35A

XA-2016 XB-21-S-375-1750 XB-1604-5

*35B

XB-0011-1

*35C

XB-0011-2

SECONDARY LOCK, RIGHT HAND TORSION SPRING ROLLPIN LOCK GUARD TORSION SPRING PIN COTTER PIN 1/8" X 1" GREASE ZERK MAN. SECONDARY LOCK HANDLE MANUAL SECONDARY LOCK LOCK PIN BUSHING (XA-3501) LOCK PIN BUSHING (XA-3601) LOCK PIN BUSHING ROLLPIN - MUST be used with Part No. (2) when fifth wheel is equipped with lock pin bushings BRACKET PIN ROLLPIN RUBBER BUSHING (For Fifth Wheels Mfd. Prior to 5/1/82). RUBBER BUSHING (For Fifth Wheels Mfd. After 5/1/82). RUBBER BUSHING (For Fifth Wheels Mfd. After 6/1/87). KINPIN GAGE 2" PLUG KINPIN LOCK TESTER

1

1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1

*36 *37 *38

TF-0110 TF-0237 TF-TLN-1000

* NOT INCLUDED IN BEBUILD KIT 100

2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

FIFTH WHEEL KINGPINS MODEL

BOLSTER PLT. THICKNESS

HOLES

KP-T-809-CF KP-T-809-EF KP-T-809-F KP-T-809-BF KP-T-809-C KP-T-809-E KP-T-809 KP-T-809-B

.25" .31" .38" .50" .25" .31" .38" .50"

NO NO NO NO 8 Equally Spaced .53" Holes on 6.75" Diameter

KP - T - 809 2" SAE KINGPIN HIGH STRENGTH 8630 STEEL

REMOVEABLE KINGPINS 2 INCH KINGPIN WITH HOUSING

HOUSING WITH PLUG

BOLSTER PLATE

KP-0427

KP-0438

0.25"

KP-0428

KP-0439

0.31"

KP-0412

KP-0440

0.38"

KP-0429

KP-0441

0.50"

REPLACEABLE KINGPINS 2 INCH KINGPIN WITH HOUSING

B A BOLSTER COUNTER PLATE BORE

KP-0880

1/4"

1-9/16"

KP-0881

5/16"

1-1/2"

KP-0882

3/8"

1-7/16"

KP-0883

1/2"

1-5/16"

SAE 2.00 - (50.8 mm) KING PIN

101

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

MARK V - LANDING GEAR 16 20

17 18 21

49

22

11 37

16 18

17

36 37

19 34

47

21 22

20

35

49

48

46

19 11

31

11

6 32

10

8

48

50

9

7

13

6

4 3

33 12

31

28 24

32

6

15

49 14

40

30

50

25

5

28 37 27

26

29

43

39

45

23

44

38 42 41

ITEM

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5

V-1919 V-1918 V-1920 V-1926 3103 CX-14-28F-58 H-36 V-1927 V-1957 V-1928-1 V-1928 21-S-375-1500 21-S-218-1250 V-1949 V-1929 CRP-V-1917 V-1966-2 MSR-316-C-500 V-1966 V-1961 FW-25 V-1962 V-643-A2 V-1960-A-0 thru -5 V-1963-A-0 thru -5 V-747 V-796-B1 V-1901-2 21-S-375-3000

CRANKSHAFT DRIVE GEAR SHAFT (2 speed) GEAR BOX COVER ASSY. GEAR BOX GASKET LOCKNUT BOLT SHIMS IDLER GEAR IDLER GEAR SHAFT STEP GEAR (Undrilled) STEP GEAR (Drilled) ROLLED PINS 3/8" X 1 1/2" (Spiral) ROLLED PIN 7/32" X 1 1/4" (Spiral) SHIFTER SPRING SHIFTER GEAR PIN 3/8" X 1 7/16" METAL LEG COVER SELF TAPPING SCREW GASKET BEVEL PINION (11 teeth) HEX JAM NUT 1" - 14 BEVEL GEAR (22 teeth) POLYETHYLINE BUSHING INNER LEG & SCREW ASSY.(001 Series) INNER LEG & SCREW ASSY.(-103 & -105) WHEEL (3 1/2" X 9") SKID FOOT (-105 Models) AXLE (Wheel Models) ROLLED PIN 3/8" X 3" (Wheel Models)

6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

2-SPEED SINGLE SIDE SPEED SIDE 1 1 1 1 6 6 4 & up 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2

ITEM

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37

V-1901-1 V-851 V-647 V-1913 V-1925-0 thru -5 V-1950-0 thru -5 V-1939 V-1910-TAB V-444-1 338 V-90-0 V-90-2 V-971 V-1914 V-1915 V-1916 V-1916-1 V-630-2 H-332 338 1108 V-1912-1 V-1912-2 140 3103 V-1938 767 H-32-2

AXLE (Skid Foot Models) BUSHING THRUST BEARING THRUST WASHER 2-SPEED OUTER LEG SINGLE SPEED OUTER LEG DRIVE GEAR SHAFT (Single Speed) CROSS SHAFT (Specify Frame Width) HEX HD. BOLT 3/8" - 16 X 1 3/4" HEX HD. JAM NUT 3/8" - 16 TUBULAR CRANK (Std.) TUBULAR CRANK (Extra long) (Opt.) CRANKSHAFT BRACKET (Optional) CRANK HOLDER (Std.) CRANK HOLDER (Opt.) EXTENSION SHAFT (Long) (Opt.) EXTERSION SHAFT (Short) (Opt.) CRANKSHAFT COUPLING (Opt.) HEX HEAD BOLT 3/8" - 16 X 3" LOCKNUT 3/8" 16 WASHER EXTENSION BRACKET (Long) (Opt.) EXTERSION BRACKET (Short) (Opt.) HEX HD. BOLT 1/4" - 28 X 2 1/2" (Opt.) LOCKNUT (Opt.) BRACE BAR GREASE FITTING WOODRUFF KEY 1/4" X 1" (Heat Treated)

38 1 39 40 41 42 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2

43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50

102

2-SPEED SINGLE SIDE SPEED SIDE 1 7 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 3 1 3 1

1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 2 1

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

Machined raceways

Full complement of chrome-alloy steel balls

Figure 1

Flash-welded medium carbon-steel rings

Model No. less mtg. holes

Model No. with mtg. holes

Wt. (lbs.)

M4-12P4 M4-16P4 M4-22P4 M4-26P4 M4-30P4 M4-34P4 M4-38P4 M5-16P1 M5-22P1 M5-26P1 M5-30P1 M5-34P1 M5-38P1

M4-12P4Z M4-16P4Z M4-22P4Z M4-26P4Z M4-30P4Z M4-34P4Z M4-38P4Z M5-16P1Z M5-22P1Z M5-26P1Z M5-30P1Z M5-34P1Z M5-38P1Z

24 33 44 51 60 66 75 40 50 60 70 75 85

Figure 2

Tolerances

M5-31P1 M5-36P1 M5-40P1 M6-35P1 M6-39P1 M7-39P1 M7-42P1 Tolerances

M5-31P1Z M5-36P1Z M5-40P1Z M6-35P1Z M6-39P1Z M7-39P1Z M7-42P1Z

95 110 125 145 165 163 174

Grease fitting

Mounting flanges

Outline Dimensions (inches)

Mounting Holes *

Thrust Capacity (lb.)

OD

ID

IO

OI

HT

A

OBC (in.)

IBC (in.)

DIA (in.)

No. of holes per race

15.9 19.8 25.7 29.7 33.6 37.6 41.5 19.6 25.6 29.5 33.5 37.4 41.3

9.3 13.2 19.1 23.1 27.0 30.9 34.9 12.4 18.3 22.2 26.2 30.1 34.1

13.6 17.6 23.5 27.4 31.3 35.3 39.2 17.1 23.0 26.9 30.9 34.8 38.7

11.6 15.5 21.4 25.4 29.3 33.2 37.2 15.0 20.9 24.8 28.8 32.7 36.7

1.65 1.65 1.65 1.65 1.65 1.65 1.65 1.9 1.9 1.9 1.9 1.9 1.9

.32 .32 .32 .32 .32 .32 .32 .32 .32 .32 .32 .32 .32

14.75 18.63 24.63 28.50 32.50 36.38 40.25 18.50 24.50 28.38 32.38 36.25 40.13

10.25 14.13 20.00 24.00 28.00 31.88 35.75 13.50 19.50 23.50 27.25 31.13 35.13

9/16 9/16 9/16 9/16 9/16 9/16 9/16 9/16 9/16 9/16 9/16 9/16 9/16

6 6 6 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8

1,650 1,980 3,300 3,960 5,280 6,600 7,920 3,960 5,500 6,600 7,700 8,800 9,900

+.313

+.125

-.200

-.313

±.125

±.080

±.125

±.063

±.012

±.012

35.2 40.0 43.5 39.7 43.6 43.6 47.6

30.0 34.7 38.3 33.9 37.8 37.7 41.6

34.6 39.4 42.9 39.4 43.3 43.3 47.2

30.8 35.6 39.1 34.8 38.8 38.9 42.8

3.2 3.15 3.2 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5

.35 .35 .35 .39 .39 .39 .39

34.00 38.75 42.38 38.38 42.25 42.25 46.25

33.5 38.25 41.75 38.00 41.75 41.75 45.75

9/16 9/16 9/16 9/16 11/16 11/16 11/16

8 8 8 8 8 12 12

15,400 18,000 19,800 22,000 26,400 30,800 35,200

+.313 -.125

±.080

0.31 -.125

±.080

±.125

±.063

±.012

±.012

Fifth Wheel

* Note: Standard Series 1000 bearings furnished without mounting holes. For bearings complete with mounting holes, add suffix "Z" to model number. Example: Model M4-12P4 complete with mounting holes becomes Model M4-12P4Z. There are 4 fittings, approximately equally spaced, that press-fit into a 1/4-inch diameter hole.

103

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

HITCHES

104

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

2200 COUPLING

2000PK PARTS KIT

271* 2072B

2073B

2073 3738

2072

2073A

297* 274A 2072A

NOTE: THIS COUPLING MUST BE OPERATED WITH AN AIR SERVICE CHAMBER

279*

2071*

274

388 266*

* NOT INCLUDED IN PARTS KIT - AVAILABLE INDIVIDUALLY

LOAD CAPACITY: HORIZONTAL= 100,000 LBS VERTICAL= 60,000 LBS WEIGHT= 29.8 LBS

2000PK PARTS KIT

2300 COUPLING

271* 2072B

2073B

2073 3738

2072

2073A

297* 274A 2072A

279*

2071*

274

388 266*

* NOT INCLUDED IN PARTS KIT - AVAILABLE INDIVIDUALLY

LOAD CAPACITY: HORIZONTAL= 100,000 LBS VERTICAL= 60,000 LBS WEIGHT= 30.3 LBS

270 COUPLING

270PK PARTS KIT

272 273 274A

273A 275-50

NOTE: THIS COUPLING MUST BE OPERATED WITH AN AIR SERVICE CHAMBER

279*

274

271*

275

266*

* NOT INCLUDED IN PARTS KIT - AVAILABLE INDIVIDUALLY

LOAD CAPACITY: HORIZONTAL= 90,000 LBS 105

WEIGHT= 26 LBS

USES 2 3/8" I.D. EYE

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

(

)

(

)

580RK PARTS KIT 375A

580 COUPLING

581C

582A

582 387

581BB 266 585

584

581A

583

* AVAILABLE INDIVIDUALLY - SPECIFY LEFT OR RIGHT HANDLE ASSY.

LOAD CAPACITY: HORIZONTAL= 70,000 LBS VERTICAL= 30,000 LBS WEIGHT= 21.3 LBS

370PK PARTS KIT

370 COUPLING

472

373B 373A

373

582A

279*

375A NOTE: THIS COUPLING MUST BE OPERATED WITH AN AIR SERVICE CHAMBER

274*

266*

374 375 271* 274A

372B

* NOT INCLUDED IN PARTS KIT - AVAILABLE INDIVIDUALLY

LOAD CAPACITY: HORIZONTAL= 90,000 LBS VERTICAL= 20,000 LBS WEIGHT= 26 LBS

370PK PARTS KIT

370B COUPLING

472

379*

376* 582A

373A

373

375A NOTE:

374

THIS COUPLING MUST BE OPERATED WITH AN AIR SERVICE CHAMBER

375

271*

274A

372B

* NOT INCLUDED IN PARTS KIT - AVAILABLE INDIVIDUALLY

LOAD CAPACITY: HORIZONTAL= 90,000 LBS VERTICAL= 20,000 LBS WEIGHT= 31 LBS 106

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. www.arcticmfg.com

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

PH-16-B DUPLEX HITCH CAPACITY - PINTLE HOOK: 3,000 lbs. maximum Vertical Load 16,000 lbs. Maximum Gross Trailer Weight CAPACITY - 2" BALL HITCH: 10,000 lbs. Maximum Gross Trailer Weight Meets SAE J684 Class 4 Standards in a 2" Ball DESCRIPTION: Rigid Type Pintle Hook/2" Ball Hitch. Wt. 10 lbs. DRAWBAR EYE DIMENSIONS: 2" to 3" I.D. with 1 1/4" to 1 5/8" Diameter Section.

440 HINGE ASSEMBLY

442

445

441

448 (2pcs) POLY AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST

351

424L/424R

653

Load Capacity = 100,000 lbs. per pair. Weight = 50 lbs. per pair. Polyurethane or Rubber Bushed for 3" channel or 3" square tubing.

450 HINGE ASSEMBLY 442

445 653

448 (2 pcs) POLY AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST

441

351

446L/ 446R

Load Capacity = 100,000 lbs. per pair. Weight = 45 lbs. per pair. Polyurethane or Rubber Bushed for 2 1/2" O.D. tubing. 107

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

108

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD. www.arcticmfg.com

109

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

ARCTIC MANUFACTURING LTD.

Ph:(250)962-9631 Fax (250)962-7500

www.arcticmfg.com

110