ADDRESSING CLIMATE CHANGE WITHOUT LEGISLATION
[…] 195

Id.

196

RACHEL WILSON AND PAUL PETERSON, A BRIEF SURVEY OF STATE INTEGRATED RESOURCE PLANNING RULES AND REQUIREMENTS: PREPARED FOR THE AMERICAN CLEAN SKIES FOUNDATION, 5 (2011), available at http://www.cleanskies.org/wp-content/uploads/2011/05/ACSF_IPR-Survey_Final_2011-04-28.pdf.

197

STATE AND LOCAL ENERGY EFFICIENCY ACTION NETWORK, supra note 194, at 3.

198

Federal Power Act § 201(a), 16 U.S.C. § 824(a) (2014) (indicating that federal regulation of the electric industry “extend[s] only to those matters which are not subject to regulation by the States”)

199

Fed. Power Comm’n v. Florida Power & Light Co., 404 U.S. 452 (1972).

200

See supra Chapter 1.

201

Federal Power Act § 205(a), 16 U.S.C. § 824d(a) (2014). See supra Chapter 3.

202

Federal Power Act § 205(b), 16 U.S.C. § 824d(b) (2014). See supra Chapter 3.

203