15 Page 1 of 38 IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE DISTRICT OF OREGON
[…] Id. ¶¶ 192-201. 1

1

Section 201 of the Energy Policy Act of 1992 amended 15 U.S.C. § 717b to state that the importation of natural gas from, or the exportation of natural gas to, “a nation with which there is in effect a free trade agreement requiring national treatment for trade in natural gas, shall be deemed to be consistent with the public interest, and applications for such importation or 2

Case 6:15-cv-01517-TC

Document 27-1

Filed 11/17/15

Page 10 of 38

Plaintiffs bring four claims.