Case 3:15-cv-01454-D Document 1 Filed 05/08/15
[…] grant other and further relief as the Court deems necessary and

appropriate. COUNT TWO Violations of ERISA § 406(b)(3), 29 U.S.C. § 1106(b)(3) 72.

Plaintiffs re-allege Paragraphs 1 through 69 as though fully set forth herein.

73.

Defendants’ sale of the Tenneco Core, their receipt of disposition fees and real

estate commissions from the sale of the Tenneco Core and the Kentucky Property, and their use of the Trusts’ assets to enhance the I-20 Property for their own personal benefit constituted prohibited transactions pursuant to ERISA § 406(b)(3), 29 U.S.C. § 1106(b)(3), which provides that “a fiduciary with respect to a plan shall not…receive any consideration for his own personal account from any party dealing with such plan in connection with a transaction involving the assets of the plan.” WHEREFORE, Plaintiffs respectfully request that the Court: (a)

enter judgment against Defendants on Count Two;

(b)

order Defendants to disgorge all management fees received from the

Trusts since the fourth quarter of 2006, plus interest, to the Trusts; (c)