118 SUFFOLK UNIVERSITY LAW REVIEW [Vol. XLVII:117
[…] Trs. Of Bos. Univ., 679 N.E.2d 191, 209 (Mass. 1997) (emphasizing fact-specific nature of inquiry). 140. See Morriss & Henderson, supra note 116, at 803-05 (discussing post-graduation employment reporting to U.S. News & World Report); see also Methodology: Best Law School Rankings, supra note 116 (explaining effect of employment-placement statistics on ranking). The Higher Education Act contemplates the use of employment-placement statistics as advertisements to prospective students. See 20 U.S.C. § 1094(a)(8) (2012) (“In the case of an institution that advertises job placement rates as a means of attracting students to enroll in the institution, the institution will make available . . . the most recent available data concerning employment statistics.”); see also supra note 94 and accompanying text (discussing use of employmentplacement statistics as advertisement); supra Part II.C.1 (discussing Higher Education Act and The Section). 141. See ABA STANDARDS, supra note 97, at 39-40 (providing standards for disclosure of information to law